Band of Brothers (TV Mini Series)
Carentan (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mikael Salomon |
Writing Credits
Stephen Ambrose | ... | (based on the book by) (as Stephen E. Ambrose) |
E. Max Frye | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stephen Ambrose | ... | co-executive producer (as Stephen E. Ambrose) |
Erik Bork | ... | supervising producer |
Terri Depaolo | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Everett | ... | co-producer |
Billy Fox | ... | co-producer |
Gary Goetzman | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
Erik Jendresen | ... | supervising producer |
Eugene Kelly | ... | co-producer (as Gene Kelly) |
Mary Richards | ... | producer |
Ivan E. Schwarz | ... | co-producer (as Ivan Schwarz) |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Tony To | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Michael Kamen | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Joel Ransom | ... | director of photography (as Joel J. Ransom) |
Editing by
Oral Norrie Ottey | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Gary Davy | ||
Meg Liberman | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Suzanne Smith | ||
Angela A. Terry | ... | (as Angela Terry) |
Production Design by
Anthony Pratt |
Art Direction by
Don Dossett | ... | supervising art director |
Kevin Phipps | ||
Alan Tomkins | ... | senior art director |
Set Decoration by
Malcolm Stone |
Costume Design by
Anna B. Sheppard |
Makeup Department
Jason Horwood | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Parker | ... | makeup designer / prosthetics designer |
Natalie Reid | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | ... | contact lens technician |
Matthew Smith | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou | ... | hair and make up artist |
Gemma Curran | ... | workshop prosthetics trainee (uncredited) |
Phil Jones | ... | prosthetic technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bernard Bellew | ... | unit production manager |
Jeremy Johns | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris M. Allport | ... | second unit director |
Christopher Newman | ... | series assistant director |
Ken Shane | ... | additional first assistant director |
Sue Wood | ... | crowd assistant director |
Alice Haswell | ... | crowd 3rd assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dominic Ackland-Snow | ... | supervisor carpenter |
Will Ayres | ... | standby prop |
Stephen Conway | ... | dressing props |
Dominique Coste | ... | prop buyer |
Richard Grant | ... | model maker |
John Greaves | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Harris | ... | carpenter |
Chris Hawkins | ... | construction |
Jonathan Houlding | ... | set designer |
Robert Jackson | ... | carpenter |
Tony Marks | ... | carpenter |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | carpenter |
David Packard | ... | scenic artist |
Simon Riley | ... | stand-by props |
Terry Royce | ... | props storeman |
Toby Shears | ... | armoury prop making supervisor |
Tom Still | ... | assistant art director |
Andy Thomson | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Jimmy Boyle | ... | sound effects editor (as James Boyle) |
Gary Dodkin | ... | boom operator |
Mike Dowson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Munro | ... | sound maintenance |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Trigg | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Duncan Capp | ... | special effects |
Michael Dawson | ... | assistant special effects supervisor |
Tony Edwards | ... | special effects technician |
Manex Efrem | ... | special effects technician |
Terry Flowers | ... | special effects technician |
Stuart Frossell | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Halford | ... | special effects crew: special effects |
Stuart Heath | ... | special effects trainee |
Stefano Pepin | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Wild | ... | armourer |
Gareth Wingrove | ... | special effects floor technician |
Peter Hawkins | ... | stunt weapons constructor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Ahern | ... | visual effects editor |
Angus Bickerton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gavin Burridge | ... | digital intermediate online edittor |
Ken Dailey | ... | supervisor: Cinesite |
Andrew Francis | ... | datacine operator |
Barrie Hemsley | ... | visual effects producer |
Colin Jackman | ... | sculptor |
Clare Norman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinesite |
Joe Pavlo | ... | visual effects assistant supervisor |
Keith Barton | ... | technical support: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Simon Minshall | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aaron Baker | ... | stunts |
Mark Berry | ... | stunts |
Bruce Cain | ... | stunts |
Marc Cass | ... | stunts |
Steve Caswell | ... | stunts |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunts |
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunts |
Bradley Farmer | ... | stunts |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunts |
Dave Fisher | ... | stunts |
Joss Gower | ... | stunts |
Paul Herbert | ... | stunts |
Rowley Irlam | ... | stunts |
Luke Kearney | ... | stunts |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunts |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunts |
Derek Lea | ... | stunts |
Guy List | ... | stunts |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunts |
Lee Millham | ... | stunts |
Ray Nicholas | ... | stunts (as Ray L. Nicholas) |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunts |
Greg Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunts |
Andy Smart | ... | stunts |
Julian Spencer | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Kevin Brookner | ... | video operator |
David Cozens | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Stuart Cropley | ... | gaffer: title sequence |
Ian Franklin | ... | lighting coordinator |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, red unit |
Martin Hume | ... | camera operator |
Jamie Mills | ... | electrician |
Gary Parnham | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Plevin | ... | camera operator |
Alan Stewart | ... | camera operator |
Andy Subratie | ... | camera engineer |
Tammo van Hoorn | ... | clapperloader |
Casting Department
Gary Davy | ... | casting: UK |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting: UK |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | ... | casting runner (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peter k Christopher | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nicola Foy | ... | costume maker |
Peter Hornbuckle | ... | military costumer |
Gerald Moulin | ... | costume assistant |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | military costume supplier |
Philip Rainforth | ... | set costumer |
Emma Walker | ... | costume break-down chief |
Mark Wyndham | ... | costume technician |
Editorial Department
Gavin Burridge | ... | on-line editor |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | data colorist |
Peter Lynch | ... | additional color timer: Cinesite Ltd., Europe |
Keith Mason | ... | first assistant editor |
Yan Miles | ... | assistant editor |
Lucy H. Williams | ... | editor trainee (as Lucy Williams) |
Andrew Francis | ... | datacine operator (uncredited) |
Theo J. Hyman | ... | post production trainee (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Campbell-Bell | ... | location assistnt (Hatfield site) |
Nick Daubeny | ... | location supervisor (as Nicholas Daubeny) |
Nial Fulton | ... | location consultant |
Rosie Shannon | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | orchestrator |
Richard Bissill | ... | Musician: French horn |
Chris Cozens | ... | auricle control systems |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Simon Mulligan | ... | musician: piano |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Michael Kamen | ... | conductor/orchestrator (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Erik Bork | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mike Beaven | ... | transportation |
Darren Helman | ... | transportation / unit driver |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Paul Sacks | ... | picture vehicle liaison |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | special military background |
Jennifer Akana Sturla | ... | assistant researcher |
Darrell Alden | ... | military special ability |
Paul Ashton | ... | crowd runner |
Paul Bennett | ... | stand-in |
Chris Burgess | ... | production assistant: artists |
Darryl Chan | ... | trainer |
Kyle Cooper | ... | executive producer: main title sequence |
Patrick Cullen | ... | extra: special ability, American |
James Michael Cummings | ... | on set acting coach (as Jimmy Cummings) |
Michelle Dougherty | ... | title designer: main titles |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Arabella Gilbert | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Hutchins | ... | production runner |
Jennifer Jackson | ... | assistant: Mr. Bork |
Nick Komornicki | ... | assistant armourer |
Lily Lester | ... | assistant to director |
Andrew Mannion | ... | floor runner |
Noah Lee Margetts | ... | Group ADR Artist |
Laurence McCarthy | ... | stand-in |
Jill McCullough | ... | dialect coach |
Amy McKenzie | ... | assistant to tom hanks |
Ryan Mckenzie | ... | production assistant u.s. |
Jeff Miller | ... | title designer: main titles |
Michael Riley | ... | title designer: main titles |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Todd k Smith | ... | production executive |
Mike Stokey | ... | military advisor |
Alex Terzieff | ... | special military background |
Jason Web | ... | title designer: main titles |
Tim Bentinck | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Benoit Caron | ... | the producers would like to acknowledge the assistance of |
Kate Combault | ... | the producers would like to thank |
James Michael Cummings | ... | very special thanks (as Jimmy Cummings) |
Marc Rosenblum | ... | the producers would like to thank |