Der Besuch der alten Dame (2008 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nikolaus Leytner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Susanne Beck | ... | (screenplay) |
Friedrich Dürrenmatt | ... | (play) |
Thomas Eifler | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christiane Hörbiger | ... | Claire Zachanassian | |
Michael Mendl | ... | Alfred III | |
Muriel Baumeister | ... | Mia Mohr | |
Lisa Kreuzer | ... | Angelika III | |
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer | ... | Matthias Büsing | |
Dietrich Mattausch | ... | Polizist Lutz Wolff | |
Helmut Berger | ... | Oliver Marx | |
Hans von Borsody | ... | Pfarrer Gottfried Unseld | |
Rolf Hoppe | ... | Georg Riemann | |
André Pohl | ... | Andreas Postel | |
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer | ... | Marc Worth | |
Kathrin Beck | ... | Moni Büsing | |
Daniel Keberle | ... | Mias Kameramann | |
Bernhard Majcen | ... | Claires Assistent | |
Veronika Polly | ... | Hausdame | |
Sigrid Spörk | ... | Zimmermädchen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Pfaff | ... | Manager (uncredited) | |
Erik Jan Rippmann | ... | (uncredited) | |
Rüdiger Vogler | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hartmut Köhler | ... | line producer |
Marc Müller-Kaldenberg | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthias Weber |
Cinematography by
Hermann Dunzendorfer |
Editing by
Andreas Kopriva |
Production Design by
Tommy Vögel | ... | (as Thomas Vögel) |
Costume Design by
Caterina Czepek |
Makeup Department
Danijela Ibricic | ... | additional makeup artist |
Daniela Langauer | ... | makeup artist |
Heidi Moser-Neumayr | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johannes Kiefer | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Josef Havelka | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Philipp Bitter | ... | dialogue editor / foley editor / sound effects editor |
Michael Etz | ... | sound |
Martin Grube | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Korr | ... | sound designer |
Bernhard Maisch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Silke Springe | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Cornelia Dworak | ... | special effects |
Harry Siebler | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Florian Hirschmann | ... | compositor |
Thomas Leitner | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cornelia Dworak | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gerrit Armonies | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexander Boboschewski | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: second unit |
Cedric Dugueperoux | ... | electrician |
Thomas Froemel | ... | grip |
Matthias Mitter | ... | second assistant camera |
Toni Muhr | ... | still photographer |
Manuel Nevosad | ... | electrician |
Harald Wurmbrand | ... | gaffer |
Jascha Würkner | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eva Dullinger | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Christine Ertl | ... | key set costumer |
Barbara Hägele | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Reini Weissensteiner | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Klann | ... | script editor |
Susanne Nowotny | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Robert Geir | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Friederike Cromme | ... | assistant to producer |
Katrin Ewerlin | ... | production trainee |
Renate Hiltl | ... | animal trainer |
Irene Kainz | ... | production coordinator |
Bianca Klapfer | ... | caretaker: extras |
Iris Oeltjen | ... | post production assistant |
Eva-Maria Pilling | ... | assistant line producer |
Romana Schick | ... | production accountant |
Ligia Dana Tudorica | ... | assistant to producer |
Doris Zechner | ... | assistant set manager |