Falk (TV Series)
Kampf gegen Windmühlen (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stefan Bühling |
Writing Credits
Anneke Janssen | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Güde | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Peter Güde | ... | executive producer |
Franziska Knost | ... | producer: WDR |
Jens Metzler | ... | line producer |
Bea Schmidt | ... | executive producer |
Caren Toennissen | ... | commissioning editor: WDR |
Oliver Wissmann | ... | line producer: WDR (as Oliver Wißmann) |
Music by
Curt Cress | ||
Flo Leissle |
Cinematography by
Marco Uggiano |
Editing by
Jens Müller |
Casting By
Silke Klug-Bader |
Production Design by
Holger Jacobsen |
Art Direction by
Jan Keuthmann | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Matthias Vöcking |
Makeup Department
Isabella Beyer | ... | key makeup artist (as Isabella-Sophie Meyer) |
Lisa Meier | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
André Deindörfer | ... | set manager |
Manuel Mützner | ... | production manager |
Daniela Pütz | ... | post-production supervisor (as Daniela Kiermeier) |
Steffen Schmölzer | ... | unit manager |
Keke Pietzke | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Torsten Junker | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stefan Diening | ... | property master |
Ayhan Vanelli | ... | stand-by props |
Lea Derenthal | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Lücie Prohaska | ... | assistant stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Heiko Birkenstock | ... | boom operator |
Jan Bloemeke | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jan Blömeke) |
Michael Felber | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Trucks | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Hamid Mashhadi Gholam | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Niklas Matthaei | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Harald Mauch | ... | digital colorist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Latosinszky | ... | gaffer |
Christian Leppin | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian Fearnley | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Martin Lippert | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Paul Pallapies | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Hartmut Pollitt | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Stefan Sollich | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Miguel Angel Trinidad | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Marchionna | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Christian Maire | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa Niederauer | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Thiel | ... | script supervisor |
Claudia Adhikary | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kora Klopffleisch | ... | production assistant |