Special Unit (TV Series)
Endstation (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Florian Kern |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Markus Hoffmann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marc Ben Puch | ... | Gebhard Schurlau (as Marc Benjamin Puch) | |
Bülent Sharif | ... | Demir Azlan | |
Wanja Mues | ... | Frederick Sedlack | |
Jorres Risse | ... | Frank Wernitz | |
André Hennicke | ... | Thomas Anhoff | |
Florentine Lahme | ... | Petra Helmholtz | |
Richard van Weyden | ... | Anton Bender | |
Patrick Heinrich | ... | Dennis Walberg | |
Annika Blendl | ... | Maria Walberg | |
Martin Luding | ... | Robert Alt | |
Julia-Maria Köhler | ... | Janina 'Julia' Petzold | |
Holger Mahlich | ... | Dr. Scheel | |
Nils Düwell | ... | Frank | |
Linda Kummer | ... | Lilly Bernhard | |
Jeannette Arndt | ... | Frau Bernhard | |
Monika Hetterle | ... | Rentnerin | |
Victor Deiß | ... | Rentner | |
Anja Rieger | ... | Lokführerin |
Produced by
Walter Grothkopp | ... | television producer |
Anne Karlstedt | ... | television producer (as Anna Karlstedt) |
Karsten Rühle | ... | executive producer |
Friedrich Wildfeuer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jo Barnikel | ||
Stefan Wildfeuer |
Cinematography by
Stefan Wachner |
Editing by
Trevor Holland |
Casting By
Sigrid Emmerich |
Production Design by
Christian Eisele | ||
Martin Schreiber | ... | (series production design) |
Costume Design by
Leyla Rodriguez | ||
Anke Wahnbaeck |
Makeup Department
Annette Löffler | ... | makeup artist |
Marina Schäfer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dirk Funke | ... | production leader |
Ingo Preuß | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kathrin Stolze | ... | set production manager |
Michael Wanka | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ole Schmidt | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Eric Dillinger | ... | property master: outside |
Dennis Duis | ... | property master: inside |
Sound Department
Oliver Grafe | ... | sound |
Martin Grube | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Landgraeber | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Bredereck | ... | opening title animation/compositing |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Alvermann | ... | key grip |
Arite Szadkowski | ... | assistant camera |
Frank Zschieschow | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Birgit Holm | ... | wardrobe |
Gudula Schmidt-Hanhart | ... | wardrobe (as Gudula Schmidt) |
Script and Continuity Department
Reni Jordan | ... | continuity |