Series Directed by
Florian Kern | ... | (6 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Ulrich Zrenner | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Axel Barth | ... | (4 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Series Writing Credits
Marija Erceg | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Roland Heep | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Frank Koopmann | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Lorenz Lau-Uhle | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2009) |
Lorenz Lau-Uhle | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2010) |
Michael B. Müller | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Lorenz Stassen | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Rainer Jahreis | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Norbert Sauer | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Susanne Flor | ... | junior producer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Frank Mähr | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Music by
Ludwig Eckmann | ... | (11 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Series Cinematography by
Anton Peschke | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Anton Klima | ... | (4 episodes, 2009) |
Christian Paschmann | ... | (3 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Series Editing by
Verena Neumann | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Bobby Good | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Antje Zynga | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Casting By
Stephen Sikder | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Edward Said | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Production Design by
Folker Ansorge | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Egon Strasser | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Costume Design by
Florian Noll | ... | (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Jan Kempkens-Odemski | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008) |
Franziska Knoll | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Frank Nitz | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2008) |
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro | ... | production manager: Malta (2 episodes, 2010) |
Ravi Dube | ... | unit manager: Malta (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Felix Karolus | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2009) |
Antje Ritter | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
Robert Bonello | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010) |
Laura Ritter | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
David Serge | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Art Department
Tino Lemke | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2008) |
Claudia Albrecht | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2008) |
Hans Wallowsky | ... | property master (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Sound Department
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist (7 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Sebastian Baack | ... | re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Stecher | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Torsten Többen | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2008) |
Thomas Vosseler | ... | assistant sound (3 episodes, 2008) |
Martin Rogalski | ... | sound designer (2 episodes, 2009) |
Andreas Hintzsch | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2009) |
Felicitas Heck | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Special Effects by
Roderick Pulis | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Visual Effects by
Thorsten Scholz | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Stunts
Andrew Hillsden | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2010) |
Lubomir Misak | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Wolfgang Raach | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2010) |
Nikovich Sammut | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Pablo Gotzes | ... | data capture (4 episodes, 2010) |
Dirk-Martin Heinzelmann | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008) |
Uwe Frauendorf | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Detlef Scharl | ... | lighting (2 episodes, 2008) |
Elisa-Christin Knüpfer | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009) |
Michael Koschorreck | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2008) |
Felix Gunter Rauch | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2008) |
Frank Hackeschmidt | ... | second unit director of photography / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2009) |
Mark Dingli | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
John Preca Trapani | ... | camera crane operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Paul Preca Trapani | ... | camera crane and remote head technician (1 episode, 2010) |
David Serge | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Casting Department
Edward Said | ... | casting (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annina Goldfuß | ... | costumer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Line Weichmann | ... | costumer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Gina Bonello | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Editorial Department
Franziska Menz | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009) |
Flo Stanger | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Location Management
Giuseppe Nardi | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Mark Sansone | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Transportation Department
Charles Buhagiar | ... | unit driver (4 episodes, 2008) |
Slavko Vukanovic | ... | transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2010) |
Series Additional Crew
Maurizio Cusano | ... | crowd marshall (4 episodes, 2008) |
Molly Weber | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2008) |
Romani Nadia | ... | assistant extras coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2008-2009) |