Directed by
Mark Goodman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Goodman | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Steve Anderson | ... | Turner | |
Austin Archer | ... | J.T. Swinton | |
Bryce Chamberlain | ... | The Captain (as S. Bryce Chamberlain) | |
Mark Corbridge | ... | Confederate Officer | |
Matt Finlayson | ... | Confederate Soldier | |
Reb Fleming | ... | Aunt Christine | |
Taylor Goodman | ... | Young Captain | |
Rebecca Hooper | ... | Rose Dalton | |
Aaron Jordan | ... | Farm Boy (as A.J. Jordan) | |
Erin Jordan | ... | Farm Girl | |
James G. Jordan | ... | Confederate Sailor | |
Lauren McKnight | ... | Sam Dalton | |
Joseph Paur | ... | Samuel Taggart | |
Kim Pead | ... | Farmer | |
Jeanette Marie Puhich | ... | Farmer's Wife | |
Oscar Rowland | ... | Antique Dealer | |
Donré Sampson | ... | Henry (as Don Re Sampson) | |
Steve Whitney | ... | Captain's Grandfather | |
Caitlin Wise | ... | Chris / Christine | |
Ryan Wood | ... | Eric Dubois |
Produced by
Mark Goodman | ... | producer |
Lee B. Groberg | ... | executive producer |
James G. Jordan | ... | associate producer |
Russell D. Richins | ... | producer |
Music by
Sam Cardon |
Cinematography by
Gordon Huston |
Editing by
John Nelson |
Art Direction by
Jenni Heywood | ... | (as Jenni Nelson) |
Michael M. Ormond |
Makeup Department
Lindey L. Crow | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Ed Matsu | ... | hair stylist |
Greg T. Moon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jordan Marcus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Aller | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Finlayson | ... | second assistant director |
Wendy Mann | ... | second second assistant director |
R.D. Richins | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Betsy Coleen | ... | carpenter |
Kurt Goodman | ... | antique props: antique boat built and provided by |
Susan Jaussi | ... | leadman |
Melissa Webb | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jill Davis | ... | boom operator |
Roger Davis | ... | production mixer |
Jed Hunter | ... | cable puller |
Palmer Pattison | ... | post production sound |
Kenneth Sessum Jr. | ... | boom operator (as Kenneth Sesum) |
Special Effects by
Clark Edmunds | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Steven Hayes | ... | effects artist |
Doug Stringham | ... | effects artist |
Stunts
Olan Neilson | ... | stunts |
Daniel Riggs | ... | stunts |
J.G. Sterkarm | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Aiden | ... | underwater focus puller |
Jared Anderson | ... | best boy grip |
Aaron Armstrong | ... | electrician |
Monte Arnett | ... | dolly grip |
Douglas Arnold | ... | key grip (as Doug Arnold) |
Robbie Collett | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony Darling | ... | documentary photographer |
Jacques Gladu | ... | first assistant camera |
Brett Goodman Jones | ... | grip (as Brett Goodman) |
Jordan Goodman | ... | clapper/loader |
Carl Gundestrup | ... | gaffer |
McKay Gundestrup | ... | grip |
Jared Harding | ... | rigging grip |
Seth Huston | ... | camera intern (as Seth W. Huston) |
James G. Jordan | ... | underwater camera operator |
Mike Law | ... | swingman |
Evan Madsen | ... | electrician |
Kory Mills | ... | best boy |
Otto Nemenz | ... | cameras provided by |
Jeff Peterson | ... | camera intern |
Pat Smart | ... | camera technician |
Cole Webley | ... | camera intern |
Casting Department
Jeanmarie Brown | ... | casting coordinator |
Elise Gorden | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Egbert | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Valerie Christensen | ... | video transfer |
Gary Mendenhall | ... | assistant editor |
Kelly Reese | ... | transfer editing: HD |
Location Management
Ted Roosevelt | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ted Hinckley | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Gusti Darling | ... | continuity assistant |
Emma Pyne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dwayne Ballantyne | ... | boat wrangler |
Aaron Elliot | ... | picture car: Rose's truck |
Amber Elliot | ... | picture car: Rose's truck |
Lee Groberg | ... | boat wrangler |
Jennifer Henkel | ... | motorhome manager |
Scott Henkel | ... | motorhome manager |
Kent Johansen | ... | picture car: Taggart's truck |
Benjamin Jordan | ... | safety driver: EMT |
Brett Taylor | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Lonnie Brown | ... | wrangler |
Mike Brown | ... | wrangler |
Ron Brown | ... | head wrangler |
Ryan Brown | ... | wrangler |
Mark Corbridge | ... | chief safety officer |
Michelle Drake | ... | legal consultant |
Jenny Draper | ... | on-set tutor |
Clark Edmunds | ... | key production assistant |
Jim Erikson | ... | combat choreographer |
Janet A. Gardiner | ... | production secretary |
Wendy Godkin | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Goodman | ... | stand-in: J.T. |
Mark Groberg | ... | safety |
William Haslam | ... | stand-in: Antique Dealer |
Kendra Hoffman | ... | wrangler |
Alexa Jordan | ... | stand-in: Chris |
Janet Jordan | ... | stand-in: Rose |
Jenny Marie | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Moss | ... | key production assistant |
Julie Skinner | ... | production accountant |
Abe Wangsgard | ... | wrangler |
Thanks
Daniel Copper | ... | special thanks: Star Mill |
Debbie Corbridge | ... | special thanks |
Bud Gillman | ... | special thanks |
Joe Hancock | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Hancock | ... | special thanks |
Tonia Huston | ... | special thanks |
Diane Richins | ... | special thanks |
Clay Shelley | ... | special thanks: Antelope Island State Park curator |
Ron Taylor | ... | special thanks: Antelope Island State Park manager |