Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series)
Aang (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Goi | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Albert Kim | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | (teleplay by) |
Albert Kim | ... | (developed by) |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | (based on the animated series by) & |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (based on the animated series by) |
Keely MacDonald | ... | (story editor) |
Audrey Wong Kennedy | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gordon Cormier | ... | Aang | |
Kiawentiio | ... | Katara | |
Ian Ousley | ... | Sokka | |
Dallas Liu | ... | Prince Zuko | |
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee | ... | Uncle Iroh | |
Lim Kay Siu | ... | Gyatso | |
Casey Camp-Horinek | ... | Gran Gran | |
Hiro Kanagawa | ... | Fire Lord Sozin | |
Yvonne Chapman | ... | Kyoshi | |
Ruy Iskandar | ... | Lieutenant Jee | |
Clyde Kusatsu | |||
David Sakurai | |||
Matthew Yang King | ... | Appa / Momo (voice) | |
Leo Chiang | ... | Monk Thet | |
Jeff Yung | ... | Monk Tsutop | |
Jayden Zhang | ... | Myat | |
Dorian Giordano | ... | Aydo | |
Silver Kim | ... | Pasang | |
Simon Leung | ... | Tashi | |
Linda Minard | ... | Sister Lio | |
Derek Lowe | ... | War Minister | |
Summer Testawich | ... | Girl | |
Sam Bob | ... | Old Villager | |
Haô Ting | ... | Fire Nation Guard | |
Oliver Tru Sison | ... | Water Tribe Boy | |
Garland Chang | ... | Captain | |
Alex Law | ... | Merchant |
Produced by
Bonnie R. Benwick | ... | producer (produced by) |
Christine Boylan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jake Chusid | ... | associate producer |
Joshua Hale Fialkov | ... | producer |
Michael Goi | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Halprin | ... | co-executive producer |
Albert Kim | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Roseanne Liang | ... | co-executive producer |
Lindsey Liberatore | ... | executive producer |
Dan Lin | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Llanas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ubah Mohamed | ... | producer |
Jabbar Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Kurt Williams | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Zampas | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Takeshi Furukawa | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Goi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ian S. Tan | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ... | (casting by) |
Michael V. Nicolo | ... | (as Michael Nicolo) (casting by) |
Michelle Olivia Tidwell | ... | (as Michelle Olivia Seamon) (casting by) |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
Andrew Budyk | ||
Leigh Craig | ... | (art direction) |
Marshall McMahen | ||
Crystal Strode |
Set Decoration by
Lin MacDonald | ... | (set decorater) |
Costume Design by
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh |
Makeup Department
Rebekah Bak | ... | First Assistant |
Alannah Bilodeau | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Rita Ciccozzi | ... | makeup designer |
Kari Cox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Carmelle Da Roza | ... | makeup artist |
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | key makeup artist |
Sharon Markell | ... | hair stylist |
Ali Pavlinovich | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vicki Syskakis | ... | key makeup fx |
Saghar Bazargan | ... | first assistant make-up artist (uncredited) |
Mary Phan | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Genevieve Bridges | ... | production supervisor |
Alexia S. Droz | ... | production manager |
Ellen MacDonald | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Patricia Hansen | ... | second unit: first assistant director |
Simon Lloyd | ... | second unit: third assistant director |
Thomas Ma | ... | background wrangler |
Nicholas Mani-Flower | ... | second unit: third assistant director |
Alecia Maslechko | ... | third assistant director |
Clea Mihalik | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Neumann | ... | first assistant director |
Ken Shane | ... | first assistant director |
Tess Slamen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kim Tran | ... | third assistant director |
Tammy Tsang | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | first assistant director: reshoots (uncredited) |
Chris Morris | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sabrina Aguilera West | ... | art department assistant |
Cecilia Ascencio | ... | assistant art director |
Britt Bancroft | ... | set buyer |
Laurent Ben-Mimoun | ... | concept illustrator |
Catherine Bertetic | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Michael A. Billings | ... | assistant set decorator |
Andre Brouwer | ... | graphic illustrator |
Kevin Cockell | ... | assistant property master |
Frank Coronado | ... | storyboard artist |
Brian Cunningham | ... | Concept Illustrator / concept illustrator: props |
Kate Farnan | ... | assistant property master |
Danny Foran | ||
Lisa Godwin | ... | propmaker |
Jade Goldie | ... | set dresser |
Doug Hardwick | ... | construction coordinator |
Gael Kerchenbaum | ... | Lead Creature Designer |
Jenny Kirby | ... | art department coordinator |
Ray Lai | ... | concept illustrator |
Howard Lau | ... | concept designer |
Keith Lau | ... | Concept Illustrator |
Gina MacKay | ... | graphic designer |
Kayla Mackey | ... | graphic designer |
Riley Morrissey | ... | virtual art department environment artist |
Luca Nemolato | ... | lead creature designer |
Isis Oliveira | ... | props: part time |
Ryan Paton | ... | set dresser |
Natália Peixoto | ... | set dec buyer |
Jesse Daniel Phillips | ... | On set dresser |
Maria Restrepo | ... | assistant art director |
Nadine Schaefer | ... | graphic designer |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | set designer |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | set dresser |
Erin K. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Rebecca Grace Smith | ... | props |
Nehemiah Sng | ... | Plasterer |
Larisse Tham | ... | second unit props |
Sheila Turner | ... | graphic artist/illustrator |
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser |
Ken Palkow | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Romar Bennett | ... | sound effects editor |
Katrina Castillou | ... | walla mixer |
Cameron Combe | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Koldo Corella | ... | international re-recording mixer |
Francisco Frial | ... | adr mixer |
Luke Gibleon | ... | co-supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Justin Helle | ... | Foley Editor |
Bob Holbrook | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | Adr mixer |
Gabriel Law | ... | production sound mixer additional photography |
John Matter | ... | dialogue editor |
Ron Mellegers | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Roger Roscoe | ... | boom operator |
Chas Tackett | ... | ADR Engineer |
Josh Tackett | ... | ADR Engineer |
Stephen Tackett | ... | ADR Engineer |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Gabriel Law | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Blacklock | ... | special effects foreman |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mark Gibbard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects buyer |
Visual Effects by
Mo Ashraf Abdelaziz | ... | Virtual Production Unreal Artist |
Mohamed Abdelaziz | ... | Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Erzika Abdul Gani | ... | vfx production assistant: Accenture Song VFX |
Vanessa Garcia Acosta | ... | VFX Production Manager / VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Camil Adell | ... | visual effects producer |
Oliver Adranghi | ... | compositor |
Reetu Aggarwal | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Carlos Aguiar-Manzano | ... | creature fx: Rodeo FX |
Jose Gregorio Aguilar | ... | Tracking Artist: Pixomondo |
Akhileswar | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristiyan Aladjov | ... | Support: The Third Floor |
Rex Alerta | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Brent Alexander | ... | Lead VAD Artist |
Lee Alexander | ... | layout lead: Image Engine |
Pierre Alexander | ... | department production manager |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Ryan Allder | ... | asset artist |
Nicholas Allen | ... | compositor |
Khalid Almeerani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Almeida | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Alex Almer | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jonathan Altenmüller | ... | compositor: Accenture Song VFX |
Begli Amanov | ... | vfx it support: Accenture Song VFX |
Ramine Ameli | ... | Bidding Producer: The Third Floor |
Tobias Grønbeck Andersen | ... | lead fx artist |
Alyssa Anderson | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Greg Anderson | ... | visual effects executive |
Joseph Ankrah | ... | compositor |
Kevin Antony | ... | visual effects artist |
Tom Antos | ... | finaling vfx supervisor |
John-Daniel Arauz | ... | Post vis artist / crowd animator |
Ruben Arenas | ... | visual effects artist: Important Looking Pirates |
Pétur Arnórsson | ... | creature td visual effects : Important Looking Pirates |
Ivan Rodriguez Arquimbau | ... | visual effects artist |
Micaela Arslanian | ... | layout artist |
Sujay Raj As | ... | Layout Artist: RodeoFx |
Saqib Ashraf | ... | FX Supervisor |
Elias Atto | ... | visual effects artist |
Maxwell Austin | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Albert M. Ayotte | ... | Roto/Paint Artist: Pixomondo |
Goran Backman | ... | VFX Supervisor / VFX Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Akhilesh Bagewadi | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Bailey | ... | animator |
Andrew Baker | ... | Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Dan Baker | ... | concept artist |
Jake Baker | ... | Engine TA: The Third Floor |
Pavan Balagam | ... | previs: the third floor |
Felipe Baldo | ... | Lighting Artist |
Eniko Bara | ... | visual effects coordinator: Important Looking Pirates |
Alessandro Barbosa | ... | Environment artist: Rodeo FX |
Daniel Barlow | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dario Barrera | ... | casting manager: The Third Floor |
Keegan Barss | ... | Matchmove Artist: Image Engine Design |
Jenny Basen | ... | VFX Executive Producer |
Eric Bass | ... | visualization artist |
Aaron Baudin | ... | fx artist |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | visual effects producer: Cadence Effects |
Justin Beck | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Michael Becki | ... | head of layout: Pixomondo |
Carol-Lynn Beilman | ... | visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX |
Lauren Bell | ... | previs coordinator / virtual production coordinator |
Léna Belmonte | ... | visual effects artist |
Jev Belyaev | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominik Benz | ... | 3D artist: BigHugFX / cg generalist |
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | Head of CG: Pixomondo |
Martin Bergquist | ... | Concept artist |
Osvaldo Pasillas Bernal | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Kenyon Bertelsen | ... | fx artist |
Roman Betanzos | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jawahar Bhatti | ... | senior lookdev artist |
Giovanni Bianchet | ... | lighting artist |
Mohsen Bizar | ... | visual effects artist |
Anton Blake | ... | animator |
Thomas Blunden | ... | VAD Artist |
Raphaël Boisvert-Desrochers | ... | Roto/Paint Artist: Pixomondo |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Burce Boran | ... | Asset Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Magno Borgo | ... | matchmove artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Rene Borst | ... | concept artist: Accenture Song VFX / matte painting artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Rachel Bouchard | ... | layout artist : Rodeo FX |
David Bouhs | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Vincent Boulanger | ... | visual effects artist (segment "vfx") |
Gaël Bourdeu | ... | 3D artist |
Emilien Breuillier | ... | additional cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Spencir Bridges | ... | Engine TD: The Third Floor |
Elizabeth Brien | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Max Brown | ... | virtual production producer |
Riley Brown | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Justin Bruenner | ... | cg generalist |
Patrick Bucknall | ... | visual effects artist |
Pierre Burgoni | ... | senior fx artist: important looking pirates vfx |
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | executive vfx producer: Accenture Song VFX |
Vincent Burt | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Gerald Bussink | ... | Senior FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Billy Butler | ... | 3D artist |
Alistair Byrne | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jessica Bédard | ... | Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Tiago Cabrita | ... | compositor: Accenture Song VFX |
Jasmine Cadavid | ... | visual effects production manager: Image Engine |
Daniel Cairnie | ... | vfx compositor |
Moray Caldwell | ... | compositor |
Abby Callard | ... | cg department manager: Spin VFX |
Henrique Campanha | ... | lead lighting artist |
Sue Campbell | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Julia Caram | ... | compositor |
Dan Carnegie | ... | Head of Matchmove: Pixomondo |
Thiago Carneiro | ... | Lead Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Myriam S. Castillo | ... | Fx Technical Director: Framestore |
Irfan Celik | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Firas Chadid | ... | VFX Editor: visual effects |
Joel Chambers | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Bruno Champagne | ... | Lighting Artist: Rodeo FX |
Jeffrey Chan | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Arunkumar Chandrasekaran | ... | Roto Prep Supervisor: Dneg |
Jeeeun Chang | ... | BG Prep Artist |
Yin-Ping Chang | ... | Central Production Manager / Central Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Jacques Charbonneau | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Satyendra Chaturvedi | ... | Senior VFX Compositor |
Sachin Kumar Chauhan | ... | compositing artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Chazen | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Cheng Chen | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Karen Cheng | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jaspreet Chera | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Emil Cheriyan | ... | Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Arpita Chikodikar | ... | Lookdev artist |
Philip Child | ... | fx artist |
Daniele Chindamo | ... | environment supervisor |
Christopher Chinea | ... | r&d and innovation technical manager: Pixomondo |
Anastasiia Chumak | ... | Senior Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Ovidiu Cinazan | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Nathan Clark | ... | rigging |
Rachel Clark | ... | Roto/Paint Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Samuel Cleall | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Dean Cleaver | ... | VFX Production Assistant / VFX Production Assistant: Pixomondo |
Eliav Cohen Benchabo | ... | vfx coordinator: Accenture Song VFX |
Bruno Reis Coimbra | ... | modeller |
Tony Como | ... | Head of Digital Prep: Pixomondo |
Casey Conroy | ... | visual effects producer |
David Coole | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Roberta Corfu | ... | vfx editor |
Julio Corpeno | ... | visual effects crew: Image Engine |
Jean-Nicolas Costa | ... | compositor |
Joseph Coto | ... | Support: The Third Floor |
Adrien Courouble | ... | environment generalist td: DNEG |
Eric Covello | ... | Head of Compositing: Pixomondo |
Daniel James Cox | ... | vfx concept artist: Image Engine |
Scott Crafford | ... | Roto/Paint Supervisor / Roto/Paint Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Colleen Craige | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Jean-Michel Cristofaro | ... | Digital Compositor RodeoFX |
Hannah Critchley | ... | associate vfx producer |
Arlington Cruz | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lisa Cumming | ... | Assistant VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | Creature art Director |
Kathya Dahlbeck | ... | compositing lead: ILP |
Matt Dahms | ... | environment td: DNEG |
Gupta Darpan | ... | Lighting Artist |
Dave David | ... | senior animator: Rodeo FX |
Patricia David | ... | visual effects editorial assistant: Rodeo FX |
Troy Davis | ... | CG Supervisor |
Gianni Francesco De Giuseppe | ... | crowd animator / post vis artist |
Elena de la Paz | ... | compositor |
Mauricio de Oliveira | ... | comp supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Sigri de Vries | ... | visual effects artist: ILP |
P.H. Debiès | ... | digital compositor |
Bao Dehghan | ... | compositor |
Andres Delia | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Deliso | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Giovanni DeMartinis | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Zachary Dembinski | ... | VAD Supervisor / VAD Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Julien Depredurand | ... | senior fx artist: Image Engine |
Paul Deroche | ... | Lighting Artist : Rodeo Fx |
Elisenda Faustino Deu | ... | lighting artist |
Fabrice Di Cicco | ... | lighting artist |
Julian Scott Diaz | ... | animator |
Nate Diehl | ... | fx artist |
Sergio DiGirolamo | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Amelie Dillig | ... | vfx producer: Accenture Song VFX |
Nikola Dimoski | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
John Dinh | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jelouis Jelones Diputado | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Danny R. Dixon | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Thai Son Doan | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Pierre Doizy | ... | digital compositor |
Bea Domenge | ... | Software Engineer: Image Engine (as Beatrice Domenge) |
Becca Donohoe | ... | Head of Production: Pixomondo |
Fiona Dromard | ... | Lead digital compositor: ILP |
Maya Dumond | ... | rigging |
Gord Dunick | ... | Virtual Production Manager |
Kirsten Dwyer | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Peter Dydo | ... | Senior Animator: Pixomondo |
Marco Dörner | ... | lighting artist |
René Ebert | ... | fx artist |
Christopher Edwards | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Ali Ehtemami | ... | Lead Compositor: Image Engine Design |
Olivia Eichenseer | ... | Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor |
Elin Ek | ... | digital compositor |
Jay Elbourne | ... | vp technical director |
Anders Elmholdt | ... | Senior FX TD: Image Engine |
Bessaguet Eléonore | ... | lead compositor : Rodeo FX |
Wolfgang Emmrich | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Nathan Englbrecht | ... | Head of Lighting: Pixomondo |
Adrian Enriquez Cedeño | ... | Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo |
David Ertsinian | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Sohrab Esfehani | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Bruna Fachetti | ... | visual effects pa |
Finella Fan | ... | lighting artist |
Victor Farag | ... | layout artist |
Tom Farinella | ... | digital compositor |
Ian Farrelly | ... | VFX Editor: Spin VFX |
Andrew Farris | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Waldemar Fast | ... | animator: Accenture Song VFX |
Alexander Feigin | ... | Senior FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Natasha Ferreira da Silva | ... | Resource Manager / Resource Manager: Pixomondo |
Teresa Ferrer | ... | compositor |
Markus Filak | ... | Animation Artist: Rodeo FX |
Simon Fischer | ... | compositor |
Nathan Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects artist |
Felix Flad | ... | compositing artist: Accenture Song VFX / matte painting artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Shayne B. Flaherty | ... | infrastructure architect: Cadence Effects |
Francesca Floris | ... | department manager: Scanline VFX |
Jaime Fok | ... | visual effects editor |
Jerome Fortin | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Karine Fortin | ... | Roto/Paint Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Michael Fournier | ... | visual effects editor: Image Engine |
Daniel Fox | ... | Head of Assets: Pixomondo |
Christian Frausig | ... | Virtual Art Department Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
Alexander French | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Ron Friedman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Emanuel Fuchs | ... | vfx supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Karyn Furtado | ... | visual effects production coordinator : Rodeo FX |
Andrés Gaitán | ... | io coordinator : Track VFX |
Lisa Gane | ... | digital matte painter: framestore |
Jorge Garcia Castro | ... | Virtual Production Consultant |
Gregory Gaskins | ... | vfx compositor |
Jim Geduldick | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
Maxim Gehricke | ... | cfx artist |
Marco Geracitano | ... | visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame |
Richa Ghatwai | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Isabel Gimber | ... | vfx coordinator: Accenture Song VFX |
Andre Giordani | ... | senior layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Alex Gitler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Claudia Glod | ... | visual effects producer |
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Vlasis Gogousis | ... | Senior Pipeline Technical Director: Outpost VFX |
Graciela Esther Gonzalez | ... | VFX Producer / VFX Producer: Pixomondo |
Gowrishankar Gopinathan | ... | layout artist |
Martin Gorbea Sanchez | ... | post vis artist: Rodeo FX |
Jason Gougeon | ... | CG Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Bharat Gour | ... | animator |
Angel Grajeda | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Arthur Grandjean | ... | Assets Supervisor |
Martin Grassl | ... | cg supervisor |
E'mya Greene | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Thomas Greenhalgh | ... | compositor |
David Griffith | ... | fx artist |
Cyrielle Guillermin | ... | lead lighting td: Important Looking Pirates |
Madhuka Gunasekera | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Anna Guskova | ... | Creature TD |
Winrik Haentjens | ... | CG Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Christian Hagbarth | ... | fx artist |
Sven Hagl | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX / matchmove artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Chad Jonathan Hall | ... | creature artist: Image Engine |
Timo Hanczuk | ... | comp supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Jérémie Hannoah | ... | fx artist |
Andreas Hansen | ... | fx artist |
Patrik Hanti | ... | cfx artist |
Daniel Harrison | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Joseph Hayden | ... | Lighting Artist |
Karsten Hecker | ... | Head of Technology |
Matthias Heimgärtner | ... | fx supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Christoph Hennig | ... | lookdev artist: Image Engine |
Jared Higgins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Holden | ... | Virtual Production Artist: Dimension Studios |
Andrew Honacker | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Steve Seongik Hong | ... | Animation Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Chris Horton | ... | VAD Artist: DNEG VP |
Tia Hoshizaki | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Farhad Hosseinpouri | ... | Lead FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Jack Hubbard | ... | cfx artist |
Jason Hubbard | ... | Production Coordinator: Cadence Effects |
Shawn Hull | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Martin Humphrey | ... | lead compositor |
Alexander Hupperich | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | Visual Effects Executive: Netflix |
Stefan Ihringer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Maria Instanboulie | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Maria Istanboulie | ... | VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Chandan Itagimath | ... | lighting artist |
Danilo Ivanisevic | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Pehlivan Ivanov | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: ILP |
Nickoel Izharudin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nabil Jabour | ... | effects technical director |
Quinn Jackson | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Nabil Jadour | ... | fx artist |
Annie Jan | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dirk Jansen-Michels | ... | Pipeline TD: Accenture Song VFX |
Erik T. Jensen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Shuming Jiang | ... | Lead Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Eric Joo | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Pia Josephson | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILP |
Basim Kadhim | ... | visual effects compositor: framestore |
Robert Kaiser | ... | head of vfx it: Accenture Song VFX |
Advait Kamble | ... | FX Artist |
Lukas Kapp | ... | rigging artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Fredrika Karlsson | ... | visual effects coordinator: important looking pirates |
Darpan Kataria | ... | compositing supervisor |
Mayur Manoj Kawale | ... | Tracking Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Lorcan Kelleher | ... | Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Josh Kerekes | ... | Head of Virtual Production: Pixomondo / head of virtual production: Pixomondo / virtual production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Sebastien Kern | ... | groom artist |
Jeannine Kernisan | ... | Visualization Lead: The Third Floor |
Jessica Kersey-Preston | ... | animator |
Anthony Kersten | ... | Pipeline TD: Accenture Song VFX |
Val Kharitonashvili | ... | fx artist |
Thibault Kiefer | ... | visual effects editor: Rodeo FX |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Track VFX |
Yejin Kim | ... | Senior Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Jon Kinyon | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Victor Kirsch | ... | visual effects artist |
Zarko Kitanovic | ... | visual effects artist |
Nico Klein | ... | fx artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Stefan Kleindienst | ... | FX Artist: ILP |
Robert Kleinstück | ... | digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Stefanie Knopp | ... | compositor: Accenture Song VFX |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Maxime Koeckx | ... | Senior Animator: Pixomondo |
Yoshio Kohashi | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Paul Kohut | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sahith Komarabathini | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Tom Komorn | ... | visual effects artist |
Allie Koppel | ... | Head of Finance: The Third Floor |
Jacob Kornfeld | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Ember Kosinski | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Julia Kostik | ... | Associate Producer: Pixomondo |
Jannes Kreyenberg | ... | fx artist |
Martin Krol | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Tesa Kubicek | ... | vfx marketing producer |
Manolya Kulkoylu | ... | animator: Accenture Song VFX |
Praveen Kumar | ... | tracking & matchmove supervisor (credit only) |
Sonia Kung | ... | production coordinator: Track VFX |
Kiran Raj Kuru Kuruthan | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Morten A. Kvale | ... | fx artist |
Nahye Kwon | ... | Senior Lighting Artist: visual effects |
Giuseppe La Manna | ... | vfx executive assistant |
Xavier Lafarge | ... | additional cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Maxwell Lane | ... | p&r artist |
Benjamin Lang | ... | vfx editor: Accenture Song VFX |
Johanna Lange | ... | visual effects producer: BigHug FX |
Vincent Langer | ... | matchmove artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Mark Lavania | ... | Virtual Production Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Lydia Layton | ... | Resource Manager / Resource Manager: Pixomondo |
Dimitri Le Boeuf | ... | environment artist : Rodeo FX |
Brett Lee | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Christopher Carlos Lee | ... | software developer: Image Engine |
Elizabeth Lee | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jiwon Lee | ... | Head of Rigging / Head of Rigging: Pixomondo |
Jiyun Lee | ... | Lighting artist: visual effects |
Ruda Lee | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Amanda Lee-Petrie | ... | rigging artist: Image Engine |
Christopher LeGrand | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Christian Leitner | ... | modelling supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Kristina Lesik | ... | Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor |
Rudy Leti | ... | visual effects artist: RodeoFx |
Jaime Leung | ... | visual effects coordinator: Image Engine Design |
Mathis Lex | ... | compositor / digital compositor: BigHugFX |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) / senior asset artist |
Tianhui Li | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Edmung Liang | ... | Concept Artist: The Third Floor |
Kate T.C. Lin | ... | compositor |
Robert Liscombe | ... | compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Bernard Lizon | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sofia Llobregat | ... | animator |
Lindsey Lo Presti | ... | compositor |
Francesca Lombardi | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Frame by Frame |
Derick Loo | ... | matchmove td: Pixomondo |
Marc Lougee | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Joao Lourenco | ... | cfx artist |
João Lourenço | ... | cfx artist: framestore |
Liz Lyons | ... | Compositing Supervisor: ILP |
Miguel Macaya | ... | senior compositor: ILP |
Andrew Maccabe | ... | 3D artist |
Sarah MacDonald | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Rahul Raj Macha | ... | unreal aritst (segment "vfx") |
Hamish MacLeod | ... | vfx coordinator |
Dieter Magallan | ... | VAD Supervisor / VAD Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Nikhil Maheshwari | ... | visual effects artist |
Evander Major | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Josh Mak | ... | Unreal Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Shira Malamud | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Halime Maloof | ... | vissual effects artist : RodeoFX |
Loris Mantello | ... | fx artist |
Marco Manzini | ... | virtual production artist: DNEG |
Asad Manzoor | ... | Head of VP Content / Head of VP Content: Pixomondo / virtual production art director |
Alex Marlow | ... | fx artist |
Lutz Marquardt | ... | vfx production manager: Accenture Song VFX |
Joan Marqués | ... | compositor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gus Martinez | ... | vfx associate supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Salva Gómez Martos | ... | Senior Unreal Artist: Pixomondo / virtual production lighting lead: Pixomondo |
Michael Maruk | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Johannes Masanz | ... | Digital Compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Joseph Masellis | ... | Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Michael Masuda | ... | modeler: Rodeo FX |
Kosovsky Matej | ... | Head of Capture: Pixomondo |
Alessandro Mattielli | ... | lighting artist |
Karin Mattsson | ... | animator |
Martin Matzeder | ... | fx artist |
Murray Christopher McKay | ... | VFX Production Manager / VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Nanao McKay | ... | matte painter |
Rob McLellan | ... | Virtual Art Department Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
David McMahon | ... | VAD Artist |
Sina Mehralinia | ... | Senior Lighting Artist: Rodeo FX |
Bahador Mehrpouya | ... | Head of FX: Pixomondo |
Giovanni Mendoza | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Simon Mercier | ... | Environment artist |
Johannes Merz | ... | machine learning engineer |
Jana Messarosch | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Nansy Khanano Messina | ... | Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Standish Millennas | ... | senior vfx producer |
Maria Mira | ... | visual effects producer |
Chelsea Mirus | ... | visual effects production manager |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Shantanu Mishra | ... | visual effects artist |
Maximilian Moldauer | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Tamas Molnar | ... | fx artist at Important Looking Pirates |
Elizabeth Montes | ... | Visualization Producer: The Third Floor |
Brad Moore | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Gracie Moore | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lauren Moore | ... | Head of Marketing: The Third Floor |
Mirko Morciano | ... | compositor |
Vinayak More | ... | texture artist |
Sarah Mouawad | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Georgios Mouroussidis | ... | cg supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Jérôme Mousseron | ... | fx artist |
Alex Mueller-Perlefein | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
John Murnaghan | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Jayaraj Muthukumar | ... | Layout Artist |
Paola Muñoz | ... | Matte Painter: Image Engine |
Chris Mylordos | ... | Production Assistant |
Pat Nadeau | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Patric Nadeau) |
Bernd Nalbach | ... | animation supervisor: Accenture Song VFX |
Tia Nanda | ... | VFX Associate Production Manager |
Shenouda Isaac Nazer | ... | Senior Roto/Paint Artist: Pixomondo |
Tess Neumann | ... | VFX Production Manager: Important Looking Pirates |
Nicole Newitt | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Marcelino Newquist | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Olivier Katombe Ngandu | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Mimi Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Estefania Noriega | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Ximena Novoa | ... | department production manager: Image Engine |
Jessica Modoi Nye | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sam Nyhuus | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Mike Oakley | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryo Oami | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | Head of IT: The Third Floor |
Casey Oetomo | ... | Engine TA: The Third Floor |
Oleksandr Oliinyk | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Olivas | ... | Compositing Supervisor: RodeoFX |
Lalit Om Prakash | ... | compositing artist: Rodeo FX |
Tabata Ortiz | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Pace | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Steve Page | ... | cfx artist |
Patrick Paguio | ... | generalist |
Maxime Parent-Michaud | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ehsan Parizi | ... | fx artist |
Conlan Parkman | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Josh Parks | ... | lead compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Gorka Pascual | ... | paint & roto artist |
Dipika Patel | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Yolanda Patino | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Sherryn Pattarawuttiwong | ... | Look Development Artist |
Kristin Patterson | ... | Executive Producer / Executive Producer: Pixomondo |
Reid Paul | ... | overall vfx producer |
Daniel Paulsson | ... | virtual production vfx supervisor: DNEG |
Kelsey Payne | ... | Digital Coordinator: Cadence Effects |
Owain Peake | ... | fx artist |
Geoff Pedder | ... | asset build supervisor |
Jason Pethtel | ... | senior environment artist |
Ivana Petkovska | ... | resource coordinator: Pixomondo |
Victor Petrov | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Gergina Petrova | ... | digital compositor |
Tobias Pfeiffer | ... | vfx editor: Accenture Song VFX |
Benjamin Philippovich | ... | digital compositor |
Melvin Mathew Pillai | ... | p&r artist |
Travis Pinsonnault | ... | cg supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Aaron Pitera | ... | cg artist: CoSA vfx |
Sebastian Plank | ... | creature lead: Accenture Song VFX |
Eric Ponton | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Bert Poole | ... | visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX |
Travis Porter | ... | lead compositor |
Anna Posokhova | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Muthyala Praveen Reddy | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Nina Pries | ... | compositor: Accenture Song VFX |
Erik Pronk | ... | 3D artist |
Étienne Provost | ... | Prep Lead |
Marta Puig Cubells | ... | Compositing artist |
Iñigo Aizpurua Pérez | ... | paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Marthinus Philippus Rabie | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Deepak Rai | ... | camera tracking and matchmove |
Matt Ralph | ... | Senior Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Jonathan Ramirez | ... | compositor / digital compositor: BigHugFx |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects artist: Netflix |
Iggy Rau | ... | vfx producer: Accenture Song VFX |
Markus Raudaschl | ... | cg generalist |
Cristina Recuero | ... | vfx compositor |
Shane Richards | ... | Animator |
Florian Rigollet | ... | 3D artist |
Markus Ristich | ... | Head of R&D: The Third Floor |
Gabrielle Roberts | ... | main virtual production operator/technical artist: Pixomondo |
Ty Robillard | ... | junior compositor: Cadence Effects |
Philip J. Robinson | ... | cg supervisor (as Philip Robinson) |
Valeria Rocha | ... | virtual production manager: Pixomondo |
Daniel Rodrigues das Neves | ... | Visual Effects Lighting TD: ILP |
Lad Rohit | ... | CG Supervisor: Dneg |
Esther Rosenzweig Misrahi | ... | Layout Artist: Rodeo FX |
Matilde Rossi | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Rourke | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Lorien Routhier | ... | Rigging Artist: Pixomondo |
Calvin Ruan | ... | 3d processing: Clear Angle Studios |
Ariana Saadat | ... | main virtual production operator/technical artist: Pixomondo |
Kine Marie Saetereng | ... | environment artist : Rodeo FX |
Anaël Saint-Jean-Vidal | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Christian Salazar | ... | Lead lighting: Rodeo FX |
Gabriela Ruch Salmeron | ... | lead cfx artist |
Jorge Sanchez Fresno | ... | Compositing Supervisor:RodeoFX |
Victor-Aday Sanchez | ... | senior digital compositor: ILP |
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez | ... | Senior FX Artist: RodeoFX |
Rahil Sanghani | ... | Roto/Prep Supervisor: Spin VFX |
Carlos Santos | ... | Senior Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Santos | ... | BG Prep Artist: Image Engine |
Sergei Sarichev | ... | Art Director: Pixomondo |
Hannah Sawicki | ... | virtual art department manager |
Dominic Scalf | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Emma Schaberg | ... | junior compositor: Cadence Effects |
Payton Schade | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Ramon Schauer | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Thomas Schelesny | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
Alexander Scherffig | ... | lead compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Arvid Schneider | ... | lead lighting td: ImageEngine |
Felix Schneider | ... | Pipeline TD: Accenture Song VFX |
Julia Schramm | ... | compositor: Accenture Song VFX |
Leo Schreiber | ... | rigging |
Brett Schroeder | ... | head of animation: Rodeo FX |
Maya Schubert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eduard Schulze-Battmann | ... | fx artist |
Evelyn Schunn | ... | compositor |
Lukas Schwabe | ... | digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Simon Schürrle | ... | Pipeline TD: Accenture Song VFX |
Renato Scicchitano | ... | Senior Texture Artist |
Burak Seker | ... | lighting td supervisor: Pixomondo |
Gary Seto | ... | layout artist |
Steven Seydel | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Binal Shah | ... | animator |
Priyanka Sharma | ... | Resource Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Shivam Sharma | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Nishad Shelar | ... | virtual production build supervisor |
Ed Sherwood | ... | animator |
Brett Shields | ... | Tech-Art Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Summer Shigetani | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Dionisio Ojeda Shin | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jihun Shin | ... | compositor |
Swain Shiv | ... | Modeling Lead |
Erik Shveima | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Timo Sikharulidze | ... | Digital Compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Brad Silby | ... | animator |
Clara Simone | ... | groom artist |
Jessica Sinclair | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rebecca Singleton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Paige Smith | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Julia Smola | ... | visual effects producer: BigHug FX |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | visual effects supervisor: Nexodus |
Sky Smoot | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sara Sofia | ... | resource coordinator: Pixomondo |
Tim Soman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sepp Sonntag | ... | vad supervisor |
Orsola Sorrentino | ... | visual effects editor |
Paulina Spodniewska | ... | vfx coordinator: Accenture Song VFX |
Thomas Spony-Ipiens | ... | environment artist : Rodeo Fx |
Anil kumar Srichandan | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Katrin Starke | ... | compositor: Accenture Song VFX |
Peter Steffan | ... | compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Mariano Steiner | ... | creature supervisor: Spin VFX |
Craig Stiff | ... | lead unreal artist: DNEG VP |
Simon Stoney | ... | compositor |
Marvin Stratmann | ... | vfx production coordinator: important looking pirates |
Emily Stratten | ... | department manager: Scanline VFX |
Aaron Sullivan | ... | Systems Administrator: Cadence Effects |
Iryna Sumanova | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Matthew Swanton | ... | lead virtual production unreal operator: Pixomondo |
Aleksandr Taliaronak | ... | Lead Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Kenzo Talma | ... | animator |
Michael Tanton | ... | Head of Editorial: Pixomondo |
Timothy N. Teamer | ... | Techvis Artist: The Third Floor |
Danielle Temple | ... | vfx coordinator |
Aneeta Thach | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Aditya Thirunirmalai | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Ed Thomas | ... | virtual production content creation supervisor |
Eryn Thorsley | ... | Lookdev artist: RodeoFX |
Anuj Kumar Tiwari | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jyoti Tiwari | ... | compositor |
Robert Tobin | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc. |
Silvia Tolomeo | ... | visual effects editor |
Gladys Tong | ... | Virtual Production On-set Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Carlos Carth Torres | ... | Engine TD: The Third Floor / Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Peter Torres | ... | Engine TD: The Third Floor |
Daniele Tosti | ... | HOD Lighting: Image Engine |
Ashley Trawick | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Philip Trieu | ... | Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Hannah Trujillo | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Parikshat Tyagi | ... | Lead Compositor: RodeoFx |
Bettina Tytko | ... | animator: Accenture Song VFX |
Pedro Urbano | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dirk Valk | ... | Previs Supervisor |
Andrew Van Midde | ... | Lead VFX Data Wrangler |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Randell Vandegrift | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Janae Vandevyvere | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
William 'Rocky' Vanoost | ... | animator |
Carlos Velez | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lorenzo Venturini | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Nick Verdugo | ... | Mocap Supervisor |
Jorge Vidal | ... | senior compositor: FableFx |
David Visone | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Tilmann Vogt | ... | animator: Accenture Song VFX |
Marion Voignier | ... | compositor : image engine |
Constantin von Zitzewitz | ... | compositing supervisor: BigHugFX |
Maxime Vysniauskas | ... | 3D Generalist: Pixomondo |
Máté Vörös | ... | visual effects artist |
Karsten Wagenknecht | ... | Head of Pipeline: Accenture Song VFX |
Augusto Wagner | ... | vfx it software coordinator: Accenture Song VFX |
Shawn Walsh | ... | visual effects executive producer: Image Engine |
Haijing Wang | ... | Crowds TD |
Jian Zhong Wang | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jiashuo Wang | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Ben Warburton | ... | senior compositor artist: Pixomondo |
Joshua Wassung | ... | Creative Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Kelsey Watkins | ... | Engine TA: The Third Floor / Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Victor Siyuan Wei | ... | Unreal Environment Artist: Pixomondo |
Kenneth Weide | ... | visual effects artist |
Nils Weisbrod | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Johannes Weiss | ... | matchmove artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Tyler Weiss | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Yan Weitlauff | ... | Senior Effects Technical Director |
Evan Welch | ... | Lead Environment Artist |
Antoine Werder Avilés | ... | CFX Artist |
Adam Wesierski | ... | concept artist: Accenture Song VFX / matte painting artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Gloria Gwenda Wibowo | ... | Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Ross Lee Wilkinson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Willett | ... | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Elias Willnat | ... | fx artist |
James Wilson | ... | lead animator |
Marco Wilz | ... | cg artist: Accenture Song VFX |
Jörg Wohnsiedler | ... | vfx editor: Accenture Song VFX |
Clement Wong | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Wood | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Zoë Woods | ... | layout artist |
John Wootton | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jiamin Kino Wu | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Kaitlin Xu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Yuichiro Yamashita | ... | Senior FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Hong Yane Wang | ... | vfx line producer: Framestore London |
Tiffany Yee | ... | Visualization Lead: The Third Floor |
Natalie Narin Yoo | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Nadim Zaidi | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Kristina Zakhozhai | ... | Head of DMP: Pixomondo |
Laura Zentil | ... | Head of Talent: The Third Floor |
Kibrom Zereyohannes | ... | vfx coordinator: Accenture Song VFX |
Justine Zhao | ... | VFX IO Coordinator / VFX IO Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Xiaoxiang Zhao | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Jing Zhou | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo / Digital Compositor: Pixomondo |
Junjun Zhu | ... | Lead Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Riyuan Zhuang | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Scott Zugnoni | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Jade Zulkoskey | ... | data wrangler |
Allen L. Bolden | ... | visual effects producer: COSA (uncredited) |
Tim Emeis | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Justine Lecat | ... | 3d artist (uncredited) |
Ricky Linton | ... | pipeline technical director (uncredited) |
Hannah Hyuna Yi | ... | roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Ang | ... | stunt performer |
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt performer |
Rykel Cerezo | ... | stunt performer |
Owen Chau | ... | stunt performer |
Somnang Mao Chay | ... | stunt performer (as Mao Chay) |
Chris Chin | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Ching | ... | stunt performer |
Lucas Choe | ... | stunt performer |
Zachary Choe | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Cochingco | ... | stunt performer |
Johnson Do | ... | stunt performer |
Ken Do | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Fortin | ... | stunt performer |
Karina Ho | ... | stunt performer |
Wendel Hoang | ... | stunt performer |
Megan Hui | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Khai | ... | stunt performer |
Leslie Kwan | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Kyshkovych | ... | co-stunt coordinator / fight designer |
Keanu Lam | ... | stunt performer |
Jaeson Lee | ... | stunt performer |
Irma Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer |
Evan Liu | ... | stunt performer |
Lissy Liu | ... | stunt performer |
Krista Longhurst | ... | stunt department assistant |
Marlo Marolle | ... | stunt performer |
Yu Matsushita | ... | stunts |
Darlene Pineda | ... | stunt performer |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Rimorin | ... | stunt performer (as Justin Matthew Lo Rimorin) |
Martin Lo Rimorin | ... | stunt performer (as Martin Lo) |
Austin Ross | ... | stunt rigger |
Martin Schuster | ... | stunt rigger |
Mitra Suri | ... | stunt performer |
Alan Tang | ... | martial arts consultant |
Monte Thompson | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt rigging coordinator |
Ty Trand | ... | key stunt rigger (as Tyree Trand) |
Shota Tsuji | ... | stunt performer |
Derick Vizcarra | ... | stunt performer |
Jett Wu | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Fortin | ... | utility stunts: Previz coordinator (uncredited) |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Derick Vizcarra | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shaun Beaufay | ... | C-Cam Dolly Grip |
Stephanie Brodowski | ... | second camera unit assistant: re-shoots |
Keith Brooks | ... | lead setwire technician: additional photography |
Emily Bruinsma | ... | digital loader |
Tamara Cesarec | ... | second assistant: a camera |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Kelvin Dylla | ... | main unit lighting board operator: re-shoots |
Anson Easter | ... | second assistant "c" camera |
Christian Eggenberger | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Jordan Ewan | ... | libra head technician |
Robert Falconer | ... | still photographer |
Nima Ghavami | ... | reshoots rigging gaffer |
Joseph Gilchrist | ... | second assistant: b camera |
Shane Goodenough | ... | Scorpio Crane Technician |
Rob Hillstead | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Kuzyk | ... | rigging gaffer |
Todd Lapp | ... | gaffer (specific segments) |
Andy Lin | ... | lighting technician |
Daryl Makortoff | ... | rigging grip |
Tyler McDougall | ... | Drone Pilot |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator/rigging electric |
Sopithan Rajeswaran | ... | 2nd unit b dolly grip |
Michael Rickey | ... | rigging board operator |
David Skidmore | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Talon Vaillancourt | ... | lighting technician |
Jesse Vance | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant: b camera |
Dean Webber | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Spencer Whitney | ... | technocrane operator |
Sean Winterfeld | ... | rigging grip |
Animation Department
Martin Joas | ... | animator |
Adam Klein | ... | animator |
Bernard Lizon | ... | previs artist |
Sarah Padoan | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Lauren Au | ... | canadian casting assistant |
PoPing AuYeung | ... | canada and asia casting by |
Caroline Berns | ... | us casting assistant |
Patrick Cahoon | ... | additional canadian casting by |
Cassie Favreau-Chung | ... | us casting assistant |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | background casting by |
Quinn Jackson | ... | background casting associate |
Vivian Kwan | ... | canadian casting assistant |
Marian Landaeta | ... | background casting office administrator |
Claire Meng Lu | ... | background casting assistant (as Claire Lu) |
Tiffany Mak | ... | canada and asia casting by |
Heather McGowan | ... | canadian casting coordinator |
Amanda Mitchell | ... | casting: Australia |
Theo Park | ... | uk casting by |
Alycia Rose | ... | canadian casting assistant |
Alicia Scott | ... | background casting by |
Nicholas Huang | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Feyannie Hung | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Mikey Martinez | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Anderson | ... | set costumer |
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | specialty costume cutter |
Lorelei Burk | ... | costume supervisor |
Sei Campbell | ... | cutter |
Catherine Church | ... | costumer |
Christina Ferrante | ... | background coordinator |
Kelly Allyn Gardner | ... | set supervisor |
Christine Guy | ... | background truck costumer |
Amy Herndon | ... | specialty costume builder |
Brook Hesseln | ... | 2nd unit stunt set supervisor |
Serena Inman | ... | costume builder |
Erin Kirtay | ... | set costumer |
Gaya Konikov | ... | key background costumer |
Keith Lau | ... | Concept Artist |
Alexandra Morris | ... | costume builder |
Shelby Page | ... | key specialty costume builder |
Brandon Mark Peterson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kit Pfeil | ... | Costume builder |
Jason Pillay | ... | costumer |
Ulrika Rosenblad | ... | stunt costume supervisor |
Olga Sandziuk | ... | stitcher |
Briana Scott | ... | Breakdown FX / Dyer |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | breakdown and specialty builder |
Valerie Smith | ... | set costumer |
Olga Solntseva | ... | Cutter |
Taylor Stan | ... | stylist |
Nikola Stojisavljevic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Hannah-Rose Taggart | ... | background costumer |
Sarah Thomson | ... | costume breakdown |
Shannon Tremewen | ... | assistant set supervisor |
Lisa Vinh Truong | ... | seamstress |
Judy Wu | ... | costumer |
Melicia Zaini | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Farah Abdou | ... | post production supervisor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies, Company 3 |
Mike Delegal | ... | Finishing Editor: Company 3 / on-line editor |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist: Company 3 |
Krista Henrickson | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Bryce J. Hodges | ... | Finishing Producer: Company 3 |
Goran Ilic | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer: Company 3 |
Miles Kula | ... | Additional Colorist: Company 3 |
Melissa K. Lee | ... | Dailies Producer: Company 3 |
Monika Pul | ... | assistant colorist |
Abbie Rosenbaum | ... | post-production coordinator |
Luke Scheuermann | ... | post-production assistant |
Devin Schwyhart | ... | visual effects editor |
Ashley Seino | ... | on-line editor |
Lily Snell | ... | Finishing Producer: Company 3 |
Lily Stuart Streiff | ... | associate producer: Company 3 |
Erik Ventura | ... | Additional Colorist: Company 3 |
Chris Visser | ... | additional editor |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies supervisor: Company 3 |
Avi Winkler | ... | Lead VFX Editor |
Location Management
Lucas Chenell | ... | location production assistant |
David Costello | ... | assistant location manager |
Boris Detvaj | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Feskun | ... | assistant location manager |
Lea Fisel | ... | assistant location manager: norway unit |
Jessica Nakano | ... | location production assistant |
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager: Reshoots |
Music Department
Greg Beardsell | ... | choir conductor |
Ken Belcher | ... | musician |
Synchron Stage Choir | ... | choir |
Jordan Cox | ... | additional orchestration by |
Lucas Fehring | ... | additional recording engineer |
Peter Fuchs | ... | scoring mixer |
Saki Furuya | ... | orchestration by |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | score mixer |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician : percussion |
Adele Ho | ... | music supervisor |
Elizabeth Houser | ... | project coordinator |
Michal Juraszek | ... | choir master |
Isaku Kageyama | ... | taiko |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
London Voices | ... | vocals |
Lukas Lützow | ... | pro tools operator |
Nolan Markey | ... | additional orchestration by |
Kristin Naigus | ... | featured musician: duduk, zurna, native american flute |
Megumi Nozaki | ... | featured musician: japanese percussion |
Synchron Stage Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Ben Parry | ... | vocal contractor |
Gottfried Rabl | ... | choir conducted by / choir conductor |
Akiko Sakurai | ... | musician: biwa |
Nozomi Tarui | ... | additional orchestration by |
Veronika Vitazkova | ... | flute: piccolo and alto flute |
Bernhard Melbye Voss | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Warut Boonyaleephun | ... | assistant script supervisor / second unit script supervisor |
Ingrid Kenning | ... | Script supervisor / script supervisor |
Karen Nielsen | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Amanda de Souza | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Maddy Eagen | ... | assistant accountant |
Ted Emerson | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Chris Eschhofen | ... | production manager: german version |
Caroline Fuhr | ... | translation: german version |
Kimberly Harui | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Rachael Hopkins | ... | Recruiter: The Third Floor |
Matt Hughes | ... | production accountant: Pixomondo |
Melee Hutton | ... | acting coach |
Dae Youn Hwang | ... | production assistant |
Janice Jori | ... | assistant accountant |
Elisa Kalili | ... | assistant to producer |
Vinnie Karetak | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Hana Krticková | ... | dialogue director: czech version |
Ian Lougheed | ... | production staff |
David Luca | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Mairs | ... | payroll accountant |
Kristian Martens | ... | Safety Advisor |
Ashley Mrace | ... | assistant accountant |
Karen Nicloux | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | Financial Controller / controller |
Lidya Rodriguez | ... | adaptation: spanish latinamerican version |
Brigitte Siebert | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator: reshoots |
Marley Sterner | ... | office production assistant |
Christina Lee Storm | ... | Virtual Production Executive: Netflix |
Lara Ullod | ... | adaptation: castellan version / dubbing director: castellan version |
Krizia Victoria | ... | assistant to A. Kim |
Miguel Victorio | ... | production coordinator |
Paige Von Bank | ... | assistant: Michael Goi |
Sarah Watts | ... | assistant |
Christian Zeiger | ... | dialogue director: german version |
Chad Zemel | ... | netflix production safety coordinator |