Directed by
Nicole Kassell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Ocko | ... | (creator) |
Peter Ocko | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stanley Tucci | ... | Dr. Douglas Hanson | |
Mark Feuerstein | ... | Dr. Jonathan Seger | |
Indira Varma | ... | Dr. Adrianne Holland | |
Armando Riesco | ... | Dr. Tom Flores | |
Joaquin Perez-Campbell | ... | Clay Conlin | |
Jennifer Ferrin | ... | Penny Marx | |
Erin Fritch | ... | Cindy Hargrove | |
Keira Naughton | ... | Sarah Bates | |
Zabryna Guevara | ... | Melania Ortiz | |
Griffin Dunne | ... | Dr. Jerry Cole | |
Cynthia Nixon | ... | Dr. Karin Hanson | |
Celia Weston | ... | Tilly Bates | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ashlie Atkinson | ... | Nurse Rhonda | |
Jordan Carlos | ... | Intern | |
Jay Charan | ... | Iraqi Insurgent | |
Cyrus Farmer | ... | Isaiah | |
Amy Hohn | ... | Dr. Pamela Bellflower | |
Sam Kalidi | ... | Khaled (as samir khalidy) | |
Linda Kuriloff | ... | Nurse Kathleen (as Linda Maurel-Sithole) | |
January LaVoy | ... | MRI Tech Eileen | |
Joshua Levine | ... | Markus | |
Louis Ozawa | ... | ICU Nurse (as Louis Ozawa Changchien) | |
Jessica Stone | ... | Vicky | |
Joel Veach | ... | McFadden | |
Ken Wharton | ... | Hospital Administrator |
Produced by
Barry M. Berg | ... | producer (as Barry Berg) |
John David Coles | ... | co-executive producer |
Davey Holmes | ... | co-producer |
Scott Kaufer | ... | executive producer |
Matt McGuinness | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Ocko | ... | executive producer |
John A. Smith | ... | associate producer |
Stanley Tucci | ... | producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Dejan Georgevich | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lisa Bromwell |
Casting By
Risa Bramon Garcia | ||
Brennan Dufresne | ... | (as Brennan du Fresne) |
Patricia McCorkle | ... | (as Pat McCorkle) |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Frank White III |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Rose Chatterton | ... | key hair stylist |
Anita Gibson | ... | key makeup artist |
Liz Ramos-Reilly | ... | key hair stylist (as Liz Reilly) |
Production Management
Steve Rose | ... | unit production manager |
Sean Sforza | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Espinosa | ... | second second assistant director |
Matthew Sirianni | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Swartout | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Leah Cimmelli | ... | set dresser |
Pete Dancy | ... | assistant props |
Rome Duval | ... | carpenter |
Alexander Garzero | ... | scenic shopman |
Joseph Garzero | ... | charge scenic (as Joe Garzero) |
Greg Hagler | ... | construction coordinator |
Lisa Kent | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tom McDermott | ... | leadman |
Philip Saccio | ... | property master |
Travis Wright | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Nate Arrigoni | ... | assistant sound editor |
Doug Mountain | ... | sound engineer |
Terry O'Bright | ... | sound mixer |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | supervising sound editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Stettner | ... | production sound mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jamie Clark | ... | digital artist |
James Lima | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Scollard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Blythe Dalton Klippsten | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Shane Mulholland | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maceo Bishop | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael W. Brennan | ... | best boy electric |
Elan Dassani | ... | video playback operator |
James P. Dolan | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick Fontana | ... | electrician |
James Harold Pollard | ... | first company grip (as Jim Pollard) |
David Satin | ... | digital imaging technician (as Dave Satin) |
Glenn Davis | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Quenell Jones | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kelly Gillespie | ... | casting associate |
Joe Lopick | ... | casting assistant |
Tasha Revels | ... | background casting associate (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Gierczak | ... | costume supervisor |
Lawrence Tarzy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Susan Wachsler | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sebastian Attie | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Fucci | ... | location manager |
Sam Gomez | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin Reid | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Charlie Colin | ... | composer: title music |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Pat Monahan | ... | composer: title music |
Jimmy Stafford | ... | composer: title music |
Scott Underwood | ... | composer: title music |
Josh Klein | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Kevin Keefe | ... | transportation captain |
Richard Presutti Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Donna Cipriani | ... | production accountant |
Maria Farrow | ... | medical advisor |
Megan Foerster | ... | office production assistant |
Kevin Hsieh | ... | medical advisor (as Dr. Kevin Hsieh) |
Stephen Lippross | ... | First Assistant Production Accountant |
Leda Nornang | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew F. Preston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James M. Schumacher | ... | chief medical advisor |
Lisa Simon | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Butler | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | medical product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Zach Robbins | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |