Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Pilot (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Berg |
Writing Credits
Peter Berg | ... | (developed for television by) |
Peter Berg | ... | (written by) |
Buzz Bissinger | ... | (book) (as H.G. Bissinger) (inspiration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sarah Aubrey | ... | executive producer |
Peter Berg | ... | executive producer |
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | producer |
John Cameron | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Henry | ... | co-producer |
Jason Katims | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Lewis | ... | co-producer (as Mike Lewis) |
David Nevins | ... | executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
David Boyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Conrad M. Gonzalez | ... | (as Conrad Gonzalez) |
Keith Henderson | ||
Stephen Michael |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy | ||
Beth Sepko | ... | casting director: Texas |
Production Design by
Jeff Knipp |
Set Decoration by
Carla Curry |
Costume Design by
Alix Friedberg |
Makeup Department
Jacenda Burkett | ... | key makeup artist |
Becki Drake | ... | key makeup artist |
Melissa Forney | ... | key hair stylist |
Roxie Hodenfield | ... | hair department head |
Charmaine Richards | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | unit production manager |
Eric Fox Hays | ... | production manager: second unit (as Eric Hayes) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Carter | ... | additional second assistant director |
Chris Castaldi | ... | second assistant director |
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | second second assistant director |
Allan Graf | ... | second unit director |
Eric Fox Hays | ... | first assistant director (as Eric Hayes) |
K.C. Hodenfield | ... | first assistant director |
Roberta Riordan | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Jeremy Haak | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mark Hanks | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Hinds | ... | set dresser |
Steve Laks | ... | construction gang-boss |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master (as Scott Reeder) |
Steve Sawhill | ... | leadman |
Corissa Smith | ... | scenic artist: pilot |
Tom Ward | ... | construction coordinator |
Gary Wimmer | ... | lead scenic |
Robert R. Wonson | ... | set dresser |
Jeri Woodward | ... | scenic foreman |
Brad Blei | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lance Cheatham | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dirk Clark | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Virle S. Reid | ... | property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stacy Brownrigg | ... | production sound mixer |
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound effects editor |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | supervising sound editor |
Darren King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer (as Greg King) / re-recording mixer |
E. Niles Klein | ... | sound editorial technical consultant |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Anna Malkin | ... | foley recording assistant |
Barbara Noren | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Allan Graf | ... | stunt coordinator |
Derek Graf | ... | stunts |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Barry Tolli | ... | stunts |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunt double: Scott Porter (uncredited) |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Troy Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick B. Coate | ... | loader |
Steve Drake | ... | best boy grip |
John Eschberger | ... | grip |
Adam Flores | ... | grip |
Robyn Greer | ... | rigging electrician |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | first assistant camera (as Don Howe) |
Chip Huntington | ... | grip: stunt unit |
Shane F. Kelly | ... | camera operator |
Jon H. Lewis | ... | gaffer (as Jon Lewis) |
Cas Lincoln | ... | rigging electrician |
Scott Magruder | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jim Marquette | ... | camera operator |
T. Michael McLean | ... | first assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Todd McMullen | ... | camera operator |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera |
Zach Nasits | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex F. Newsome | ... | video camera operator |
Heather Page | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eric Pickett | ... | video assist operator |
Georgia Pierson | ... | rigging electric |
Paul Pryor | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter D. Roome | ... | first assistant camera (as Peter Roome) |
Ferrell A. Shinnick | ... | key grip (as Ferrell Shinnick) |
Pete Stockton | ... | key rigging grip |
Jesse Wolter | ... | grip |
Marc Andrus | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Steve Denny | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Gonzalo Gonzalez | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John L. Lewis | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Rob McGrath | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Thom Owens | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Phillip Renke | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mike Sheeren | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Tom Shinn | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Beth Sepko | ... | casting: Texas |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
McLean Alley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Kiatta | ... | costume supervisor |
Oakley Stevenson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nyima Johnston | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Daniel Lambeth | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Maria Lorenzana | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
David Fabelo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mary Pritchard | ... | first assistant editor |
Daryl Seldon | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
John P. Crowley | ... | assistant location manager |
Joey Hudgins | ... | location manager |
Monica Walters | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brett Boyett | ... | music editor |
John Congleton | ... | composer: additional music |
Stacey Lee | ... | music production supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Pakk Hui | ... | score preparation (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Grande | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Monica Allen | ... | van driver |
Phil Schriber | ... | transportation coordinator (as C.P. 'Phil' Schriber) |
Sam Craytor | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Steven Willhoite | ... | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Braden Aftergood | ... | assistant: Sarah Aubrey |
Leigh Davis | ... | production coordinator (as Leigh A. Wilbourn) |
Lisa Del Dotto | ... | craft service assistant |
Shanti Delsarte | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Ehlert | ... | caterer |
Allan Graf | ... | football coordinator |
Robin Gurney | ... | EVP Development and Production, Imagine Television |
Wolfgang Hammer | ... | assistant: Peter Berg |
Francis Head | ... | assistant: Peter Berg |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | assistant: Nan Bernstein Freed (as Chris Jackson) |
Kevin Kray | ... | production assistant |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive |
Justin Levy | ... | vp, Head of Television, Film 44 |
Dianne Mapp-Cheek | ... | production accountant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Molly Murray | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kate Poss | ... | production assistant |
Nora Resnick | ... | production assistant |
Graham Sonnenberg | ... | key craft service |
Max Sturgeon | ... | production assistant |
Raigen Thornton | ... | on-set paramedic |
LouAnn Wu | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Megan Bertrang | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Heather Brannon | ... | co-coordinator (uncredited) |
Krysti Burkemper | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sharon Courtney | ... | second unit assistant video (uncredited) |
Colin Edlund | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Kathy Edwards | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Derek Graf | ... | assistant football coordinator (uncredited) |
Nicole Graf | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Hallmark | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Carlos La Rotta | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Riemer | ... | assistant football coordinator (uncredited) |