Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Round 2 Results (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Rudzinski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dave Boone | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Curnal Achilles Aulisio | ... | assistant producer |
Renana Barkan | ... | associate producer |
Sean Basaman | ... | field producer |
John Birkitt | ... | field producer |
Michael Brooks | ... | producer |
Philip A. Chavez | ... | associate producer |
Troy DeVolld | ... | story producer |
Toby Faulkner | ... | field producer |
Paul Fishman | ... | field producer |
Linda Giambrone | ... | co-producer |
Brian Gibson | ... | story producer |
Conrad Green | ... | executive producer |
Richard Hopkins | ... | executive producer |
Topher Hopkins | ... | field producer |
Izzie Pick Ibarra | ... | co-executive producer (as Izzie Pick) |
Deena Katz | ... | producer |
Kim Kilbey | ... | field producer |
Jason King | ... | field producer |
Karla K LeCroix | ... | field producer (as a different name) |
Jennifer Lot | ... | line producer |
Matt Lutz | ... | producer |
Dan Martin | ... | senior producer |
Katy Mullan | ... | producer |
Erin K. O'Brien | ... | associate producer |
Michael Pando | ... | associate producer |
Moira Ross | ... | supervising segment producer |
Laurent Sungkur | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Telegdy | ... | producer |
Rob Wade | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave West | ... | field producer |
Matilda Zoltowski | ... | co-executive producer |
Editing by
Mark S. Andrew | ||
Michael Auerbach | ... | on-line editor |
Mac Caudill | ||
Ned Kerwin | ||
Pamela Malouf | ||
David Timoner | ||
Hans van Riet |
Production Design by
James Yarnell |
Art Direction by
Lindsey Moran |
Costume Design by
Randall Christensen |
Makeup Department
Melanie Mills | ... | makeup department head |
Patti Ramsey Bortoli | ... | makeup artist |
Cynthia P. Romo | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Nadege Schoenfeld | ... | makeup artist |
Zena Shteysel | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Olivette Brown | ... | production manager |
Casey B. Davis | ... | production supervisor |
Jennifer Loto | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Moran | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Jeremiah Gastinell | ... | creative consultant |
Sound Department
Judi Frenkel | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Samuel McDonough | ... | camera operator |
Sam Zabadneh | ... | video operator |
Adam Larkey | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lilik Antonyan | ... | draper |
Samantha Kuester | ... | set costumer |
Branden Marks | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Celina Alvarez | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Auerbach | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Garcia | ... | assistant editor |
Tuan Ngo | ... | assistant editor (as Steve Ngo) |
Geoff Plymale | ... | assistant editor |
Yoram Tal | ... | colorist: Online Editor |
Music Department
Danita Ng-Poss | ... | music preparation (as Danita Ng) |
Antonio Sol | ... | performer (as Antonio De Sol) |
Beverley Staunton | ... | performer (as Beverly Staunton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Adam Mishler | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lauren Bacon | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew Patrick Braun | ... | production team |
Jordi Caballero | ... | choreographer |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Gordon Freeman | ... | audience coordinator |
Brian Golby | ... | production consultant |
Ingrid Hill | ... | field production coordinator |
Magi Loucks | ... | rehearsal host |
Sarah Mangene | ... | production staff |
Irene Pacheco | ... | production secretary |
Michael Pielocik | ... | story assistant |
Rueben Ruelas | ... | chef |
Richard Schweitzer | ... | teleprompter operator |
Charles Chen | ... | audience page (uncredited) |