Directed by
Michael Rowitz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daniel Maximilian | ||
Thomas Pauli |
Cast (in credits order)
Katharina Böhm | ... | Karen Bender | |
Stephan Kampwirth | ... | Christoph Bender | |
Tim Bergmann | ... | Viktor Novak | |
Leslie-Vanessa Lill | ... | Kim Bender | |
Bettina Zimmermann | ... | Nathalie Kerner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Harry Baer | ... | Martin | |
Janina Hartwig | ... | Anke | |
Lukas Nathrath | ... | Benny | |
Heiko Ruprecht | ... | Dr. Reichert | |
Nikol Voigtländer | ... | Professor Woeller |
Produced by
Nanni Erben | ... | producer |
Hartmut Köhler | ... | line producer |
Renate Michel | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Gabriele Reuter | ... | line producer |
Tanja Ziegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephen McKeon |
Cinematography by
Dietmar Koelzer |
Editing by
Kerstin Kexel |
Casting By
Sigrid Emmerich |
Production Design by
Anette Reuther |
Costume Design by
Barbara Schar | ... | (as Barbara Fiona Schar) |
Makeup Department
Niciy Axt | ... | makeup artist |
Nicola Faas | ... | key makeup artist (as Nica Faas) |
Georg Korpas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Stefanie Franke | ... | post-production manager |
Gerd Keiser | ... | production manager (as Gerd Müller) |
Patrick Wosien | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Behnam Firusmand | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Tatjana Büchner | ... | property master: outdoor |
Monika Grosswald | ... | property master: indoor |
Andy Wirth | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Peter Brückelmayer | ... | boom operator |
Detlef Halaski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andreas Hinz | ... | sound editor |
Alexander von Zündt | ... | sound |
Silke Wiedau | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Holger Kriechel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Barbara Bauriedl | ... | still photographer |
Matthias Boch | ... | steadicam assistant |
Bernd Deuber | ... | camera: second unit |
Christian Knoepfle | ... | first assistant camera |
Andreas Löv | ... | steadicam operator (as Andy Löv) |
Reinhold Maul | ... | gaffer |
Hubert Schmaus | ... | key grip |
Daniel Vogelmann | ... | grip |
Manuel Windhager | ... | electrician |
Script and Continuity Department
Gilda Gras | ... | script supervisor |
Marion Klann | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Petra Brunzel | ... | production assistant |
Janek Plathe | ... | set manager |
Vanessa Rebstock | ... | assistant line producer |
Florian Wolf | ... | production trainee |