Directed by
David Nutter |
Writing Credits
David DiGilio | ... | (creator) |
David DiGilio | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bruce Cohen | ... | executive producer |
David DiGilio | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Jinks | ... | executive producer |
Tom Keefe | ... | associate producer |
David Nutter | ... | executive producer |
John H. Starke | ... | producer (as John Starke) |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Peter Menzies Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Peter Menzies) |
Editing by
Paul Karasick |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Scott P. Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Tina Nigro |
Makeup Department
Emanuela Daus | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tomasina Smith | ... | key makeup artist |
Kenneth Walker | ... | key hair stylist |
Gigi Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sarah Rath | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cecilia Kate Roque | ... | unit production manager (as Cecilia Roque) |
Thomas Sellitti Jr. | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacey Beneville | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron D. Forste | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jude Gorjanc | ... | first assistant director |
Cort Hessler | ... | second unit director |
Dave T. Nall | ... | trainee assistant director |
Robert S. Weber | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Laura Ballinger | ... | assistant art director |
David Cooney | ... | storyboard artist |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master |
Alex Gorodetsky | ... | charge scenic artist |
Kristina Lyne | ... | graphic designer |
Miles Michael | ... | set dresser |
Patton Nam | ... | On Set Dresser (credit only) |
Rich Priske | ... | on-set dresser |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic artist |
Adrien Van Viersen | ... | storyboard artist |
Robert Zorella | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Stephane Bourgeault | ... | sound assistant |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr editor |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Higgins | ... | boom operator |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
John McCormack | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | ProTools adr recordist |
Rudy Pi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jon Anastasiades | ... | digital compositor |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | 3D artist: EntityFX |
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects supervisor: EntityFX |
Dan Blank | ... | compositor: EntityFX |
Rizza Go | ... | visual effects coordinator: EntityFX |
Brian Holmes | ... | systems engineer: EntityFX |
Kymber Lim | ... | visual effects executive producer: EntityFX |
Anthony Mabin | ... | compositor: EntityFX |
Rod Park | ... | visual effects producer: EntityFX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | data I/O: Entity FX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator: EntityFX |
Marty Taylor | ... | lead compositor: EntityFX / visual effects supervisor: EntityFX |
Kaz Yoshida | ... | 3D artist: EntityFX |
Aaron Brown | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brett Chan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Vince Cupone | ... | stunt double: Logan Marshall-Green |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Hessler | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joanne Lamstein | ... | stunts |
Erik Martin | ... | stunt performer |
Tina McKissick | ... | stunts (as Tina Mckissick) |
David Shumbris | ... | stunt double: Matthew Bomer |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt double |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kathleen King | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Todd Feldman | ... | background casting associate |
Renee Godbout | ... | extras casting associate |
Peter Pappas | ... | casting associate |
Tara Treacy | ... | casting assistant |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2007) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin P. Faherty | ... | costume supervisor |
Marianne Denning | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Claudia Huerta | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital timer |
Location Management
Alvaro Donado | ... | location coordinator |
Jason Kadlec | ... | location scout |
Rob Muia | ... | location assistant |
Ralph Pellegrini | ... | location scout |
Daniel Strol | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Fischer | ... | music manager |
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Daniel Heath | ... | ambient music designer |
Script and Continuity Department
Arika Lisanne Mittman | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Easter | ... | transportation co-captain |
Anslem King | ... | driver |
Steve Muller | ... | cast driver |
Dexter Roberts | ... | transportation |
William McCleery | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christie Allen | ... | assistant accountant |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback coordinator |
Dionne Audain | ... | stand-in: Viola Davis |
Brad Berger | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Kate Bogle | ... | production assistant |
Creel Brown | ... | set production assistant: new york |
Colin Cumberbatch | ... | production coordinator |
Leah Deveau | ... | accounting clerk |
Christopher Farrow | ... | production assistant (as Chris Farrow) |
Melissa Gelernter | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gina Hendrick | ... | production accountant |
Faya Madrid | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Markowitz | ... | production assistant |
Tara Mews | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Robert Milicevic | ... | set security |
Allan J. Ross | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Emily Upham | ... | production assistant |
Denise Violante | ... | production assistant |
Meghan Lechette | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Dared Wright | ... | stand-in: Steven Culp/pilot only (uncredited) / stand-in: utility/pilot only (uncredited) |