Millennium (TV Series)
Midnight of the Century (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dwight H. Little | ... | (as Dwight Little) |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Erin Maher | ... | (written by) & |
Kay Reindl | ... | (written by) |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | (story editor) |
Michael R. Perry | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lance Henriksen | ... | Frank Black | |
Megan Gallagher | ... | Catherine Black | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | Peter Watts | |
Brittany Tiplady | ... | Jordan Black | |
Kristen Cloke | ... | Lara Means | |
Allan Zinyk | ... | Brian Roedecker | |
Darren McGavin | ... | Henry Black | |
G. Patrick Currie | ... | Simon (as Gerry Currie) | |
Jessica Schreier | ... | Barbara Watts | |
Cheryl McNamara | ... | Linda Black | |
Trevor White | ... | Caspar | |
Donny Lucas | ... | Balthazar | |
Tim Bissett | ... | Melchior | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
A.J. Adamson | ... | Young Frank Black (uncredited) | |
Andrew Binks | ... | Neil (uncredited) | |
Mike Dopud | ... | Young Henry Black (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | associate producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Julie Herlocker | ... | associate producer |
Ken Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | consulting producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
Bobby Moresco | ... | co-producer (as Robert Moresco) |
Darin Morgan | ... | consulting producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
James Wong | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Thomas J. Wright | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Brenda Turner | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director: second unit (1996-1999) |
Art Department
Paul Jenkinson | ... | lead man |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Patti | ... | property assistant / props builder |
Kristin Shanski | ... | prop buyer / property master: second unit |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Justin Hammond | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Calhoun | ... | electrician |
Chris Cochrane | ... | best boy |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | a camera 1st ac |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Nan Dutton | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Linda Grigorian | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | Studio Casting Executive (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Richard Cordes | ... | dailies: colorist |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Talbot | ... | picture car coordinator (1997 - 1998) |
Additional Crew
Briton W. Erwin | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | story editor |
Michael R. Perry | ... | executive story editor |
Mavis Quek | ... | production assistant |
Lee Smith | ... | researcher |
Dave Wenzel | ... | Assistant Accountant |