Life as We Know It (TV Series)
The Best Laid Plans (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Engler |
Writing Credits
Gabe Sachs | ... | (developer) & |
Jeff Judah | ... | (developer) |
Melvin Burgess | ... | (based on the book: "Doing It") |
Ali Adler | ... | (written by) (as Allison Adler) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sean Faris | ... | Dino Whitman | |
Jon Foster | ... | Ben Connor | |
Christopher Lowell | ... | Jonathan Fields (as Chris Lowell) | |
Missy Peregrym | ... | Jackie Bradford | |
Kelly Osbourne | ... | Deborah Tynan | |
Jessica Lucas | ... | Sue Miller | |
Lisa Darr | ... | Annie Whitman | |
D.B. Sweeney | ... | Michael Whitman | |
Marguerite Moreau | ... | Monica Young | |
Martin Cummins | ... | Coach Dave Scott | |
Sarah Strange | ... | Mia Tynan | |
Evan Smith | ... | Max Whitman | |
Kyle Downes | ... | Gabe (as Kyle J. Downes) | |
Andrew Jackson | ... | Walter Bradford | |
Richard Sali | ... | Stuart Fielder | |
Iris Quinn | ... | Diane Bradford | |
Jessica Harmon | ... | Zoe Cresswell | |
Bill Finck | ... | Tony the Janitor | |
Graham Wardle | ... | Adam Kitsis | |
Samantha McLeod | ... | Marissa Becker | |
Rudy Richards | ... | Elderly Man | |
Michaela Mann | ... | Emma | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ian Thompson | ... | Firefighter |
Produced by
Ali Adler | ... | co-executive producer (as Allison Adler) |
Stu Bloomberg | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Carter | ... | co-producer |
Sally Dixon | ... | associate producer |
Michael Engler | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | producer |
Jeff Judah | ... | executive producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | producer |
Joel Madison | ... | consulting producer |
Gabe Sachs | ... | executive producer |
Donald Todd | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Pullyblank |
Cinematography by
John Peters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gordon Rempel |
Makeup Department
Naomi Bakstad | ... | makeup department head (as Naomi Hirano) |
Johnny Ciccone | ... | hair stylist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist |
Candice Stafford | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Shona Miko | ... | post-production supervisor |
Erin Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Duncan | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Katharina Brand | ... | set dresser |
Julie Fontaine | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master |
Nadine Sekora | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Konarzewski | ... | adr mixer |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Special Effects by
Adam Tayler | ... | special effects best boy |
Visual Effects by
Pete Mastalyr | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Holland | ... | generator operator |
Brian Whittred | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Bruhm | ... | Costume truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | locations prep (as Richard Greenhaigh) |
Additional Crew
Nicole Noelle Chartrand | ... | production assistant |
Celine Gil | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Glua | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Holley | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Keizer | ... | cast assistant |
Nathan Lomax | ... | key production assistant |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator |
Peter Wentzel | ... | finance executive |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |
Andrea Connacher | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |