Directed by
John Copeland |
Writing Credits
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | (created by) |
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bruce Boxleitner | ... | Capt. John Sheridan | |
Claudia Christian | ... | Cmdr. Susan Ivanova | |
Jerry Doyle | ... | Michael Garibaldi | |
Mira Furlan | ... | Delenn | |
Richard Biggs | ... | Dr. Stephen Franklin | |
Bill Mumy | ... | Lennier | |
Jason Carter | ... | Marcus Cole | |
Stephen Furst | ... | Vir Cotto (credit only) | |
Jeff Conaway | ... | Zack Allan (credit only) | |
Patricia Tallman | ... | Lyta Alexander | |
Andreas Katsulas | ... | G'Kar (credit only) | |
Peter Jurasik | ... | Londo Mollari (credit only) | |
Ungela Brockman | ... | Earthforce NCO | |
J. Patrick McCormack | ... | General Lefcourt | |
Marjorie Monaghan | ... | Number One | |
David Purdham | ... | Captain James | |
Carolyn Seymour | ... | Senator Crosby | |
Julian Stone | ... | Captain Charles 'Charlie' Mitchell | |
Maggie Egan | ... | Jane / ISN Anchor | |
Karen Fineman | ... | Kelley | |
Rick Cramer | ... | Earthforce Officer | |
Kenneth Cortland | ... | Telepath | |
Gary McGurk | ... | President Morgan Clark | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ginger Marin | ... | Telepath (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Copeland | ... | producer |
Susan Corbin | ... | associate producer (as Susan Norkin) |
George Johnsen | ... | co-producer |
Douglas Netter | ... | executive producer |
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Franke |
Cinematography by
John C. Flinn III | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David W. Foster |
Casting By
Fern Champion | ||
Mark Paladini |
Production Design by
John Iacovelli |
Art Direction by
Mark Walters | ... | (as Mark-Louis Walters) |
Set Decoration by
Jason Howard |
Costume Design by
Ann Bruice | ... | (as Ann Bruice Aling) |
Makeup Department
Manny Case | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gabriel De Cunto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | makeup effects supervisor (as Jeff Farley) |
Kim M. Ferry | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jerry Gergely | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lens consultant |
Rufus Hearn | ... | special makeup effects artist |
John Vulich | ... | makeup effects creator |
Chris Walker | ... | special makeup fx technician/special makeup fx artist |
John Wheaton | ... | makeup effects sculptor |
Barbara Wilder | ... | key hair stylist (as Barbara Wilder Pearlman) |
Cinzia Zanetti | ... | key makeup artist |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Michael S. Pack | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Skip Beaudine | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alisa Matlovsky | ... | second second assistant director |
David McWhirter | ... | second assistant director |
Douglas E. Wise | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dark Hoffman | ... | property master |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic artist |
Curtis Laseter | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew W. Plummer | ... | scenic artist (as Matthew Plummer) |
John Risso | ... | paint supervisor |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | set dresser |
Pete Washburn | ... | leadman |
Jerome Johnson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Brian Murray | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Linda Coffey | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Curtis | ... | dialogue editor |
Liz Sroka | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeff Whitcher) |
Special Effects by
Dayton Osmond | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jennifer Imes | ... | fabricator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ken Busick | ... | compositor |
Eric Chauvin | ... | matte artist |
Phillip Giles | ... | compositor |
Tom Helmers | ... | graphic design & animation |
Andrew Hofman | ... | graphic design & animation |
Rich Jeffreys III | ... | graphic design & animation |
Shant Jordan | ... | senior animator |
Gary Lavarack | ... | graphic design & animation |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | graphic design & animation |
Jeff Montray | ... | graphic design & animation |
Patrick Perez | ... | senior animator |
Stunts
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts |
Kerry Rossall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Blair | ... | key grip (as Robert D. Blair) |
Peter B. Kowalski | ... | camera operator |
Charles Lantz | ... | dolly grip (as Charles S. Lantz Jr.) |
Nathaniel Roberts | ... | best boy electric |
John Smith | ... | gaffer (as 'The' John Smith) |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Debbie Sachs | ... | casting associate |
Debbie Sachs | ... | casting assistant |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim M. Holly | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Huse | ... | key costumer |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kathie Burr | ... | first assistant editor |
Jason Netter | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kenneth Gilbert | ... | script supervisor (as Ken Gilbert) |
Carol Henry | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Timothy M. Earls | ... | concept designer |
Harlan Ellison | ... | conceptual consultant |
Heidi Erl | ... | production coordinator |
Tracie Esparza | ... | assistant to producer |
Joanne Higgins | ... | assistant to producer |
Mike Hoover | ... | production accountant |
Luc Mayrand | ... | concept designer |
Jeffrey Willerth | ... | associate to producer |