Directed by
Marc Caro |
Writing Credits
Marc Caro | ... | (screenplay) |
Pierre Bordage | ... | (screenplay) |
David Martínez | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lambert Wilson | ... | Saint-Georges | |
Linh-Dan Pham | ... | Elisa | |
Simona Maicanescu | ... | Perséphone | |
Dominique Pinon | ... | César | |
Bruno Lochet | ... | Bouddha | |
François Levantal | ... | Lazare | |
Gérald Laroche | ... | Charon | |
François Hadji-Lazaro | ... | Moloch | |
Lotfi Yahya Jedidi | ... | Raspoutine (as Lotfi Yahya-Jedidi) | |
Yann Collette | ... | Attila | |
Dominique Bettenfeld | ... | BR | |
Antonin Maurel | ... | CR | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yan Dron | ... | Killed by entity (uncredited) | |
Jan Kounen | ... | Détenu dangereux (uncredited) | |
Grégory Morin | ... | Détenu dangereux (uncredited) | |
Gaspar Noé | ... | Détenu dangereux (uncredited) |
Produced by
Frédéric Doniguian | ... | executive producer |
Richard Grandpierre | ... | producer |
Serge Hayat | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Raphael Elig | ... | (as Raphaël Elig) |
Eric Wenger |
Cinematography by
Jean Poisson |
Editing by
Linda Attab | ||
Sébastien Prangère |
Casting By
Olivier Carbone |
Production Design by
Bertrand Seitz |
Art Direction by
Alexis McKenzie Main |
Costume Design by
Chattoune | ||
Fabien Esnard-Lacombe | ||
Fab |
Makeup Department
Betty Beauchamp | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jeremy Caravita | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Jérémy B. Caravita) |
Christophe Chabenet | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sylvie Ferry | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Denis Gastou | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Annabelle Petit | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stéphanie Selva | ... | makeup artist |
Erwan Simon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Clarisse Waquet | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alain Bertheau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Gautier Billotte | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nicolas Dancel | ... | assistant unit manager |
Frédéric Doniguian | ... | production manager |
Edouard Dupont | ... | unit production manager |
Nathalie Lampre | ... | production manager |
Isabelle Perquis | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julien Boeuf | ... | intern director |
Julie Grumbach | ... | second assistant director |
Franck Vestiel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Frédéric Blanchard | ... | storyboard artist |
Clément Chapelle | ... | assistant art director |
Thierry Doerflinger | ... | plasterer |
Ludovic Erbelding | ... | construction coordinator |
Adrien Ernandez | ... | art department trainee |
Stéphane Girard | ... | storyboard artist |
Nicolas Katchadourian | ... | ripper |
Guy Monbillard | ... | set dresser |
Octavio Tapia | ... | on-set propman |
Bruno Via | ... | assistant art director |
Thibaut Peschard | ... | assistant set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vincent Arnardi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gérard Hardy | ... | sound editor |
Marion Lorthioir | ... | post-synchronisation |
Vivien Mergot | ... | boom operator |
Julien Perez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Loïc Prian | ... | sound editor |
Nicolas Provost | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Noel Chainbaux | ... | special effects technician |
Yves Domenjoud | ... | special effects supervisor |
Olivier Marais | ... | special effects |
Pascal Molina | ... | special effects |
Julien Poncet de la Grave | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Xavier Bec | ... | software engineer: research and development |
Djelloul Bekri | ... | sequence supervisor: BUF |
Pierre Buffin | ... | art director: BUF |
Julien Buisseret | ... | CG senior artist: BUF |
Florent Cadel | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Olivier Cauwet | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Fabien Charbonnier | ... | system administrator: BUF |
Nicolas Chevallier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Melanie Cussac | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aurelien Faure | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Guillaume Faure | ... | colorist |
Audrey Ferrara | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Marius Hanganutiu | ... | visual effects |
Nicolas Jauffret | ... | software research & development: BUF |
Anne-Gaelle Jolly | ... | software engineer: research and development |
Fabien Le Gal | ... | visual effects (as Fabien Legal) |
Olivier Lesaint | ... | previsualization artist |
Christophe Lucotte | ... | color grader |
Nicolas Maillard | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Sandra Millon | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Eddy Moussa | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Xavier Perol | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Jerome Platteaux | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Sylvain Potel | ... | sequence supervisor: BUF |
Clement Rambach | ... | software engineer: research and development |
Simon Vanesse | ... | visual effects producer |
Benjamin Venancie | ... | sequence supervisor |
David Verbeke | ... | digital artist |
Christophe Verspieren | ... | software engineer: research and development |
Dominique Vidal | ... | technical director: BUF |
Zhipeng Xing | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Stunts
Alexandre Cauderlier | ... | stunts wire effects / stunts |
Kevin Cauderlier | ... | stunts / wire effects |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt supervisor / stunts |
Yan Dron | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Lambert Wilson |
Karim Hocini | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Laurent Larrieu | ... | stunt diver / stunts |
Yoni Roch | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexandra Brixy | ... | underwater camera operator: underwater scenes |
Pierre-Loup Corvez | ... | key grip |
Lise Drévillon | ... | second assistant camera |
Yohann Fusinelli | ... | grip: additional |
Christophe Guyon | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathieu Langlois | ... | grip |
Stéphane Martin | ... | a-camera/steadicam operator |
Gary Pachany | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ludivine Renard | ... | video assistant |
Casting Department
Laurence Gormezano | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Agnes Beziers | ... | wardrobe (as Agnès Beziers) |
Sandra Picchiottino | ... | costume assistant (as Sandra Picchiottino-Beguery) |
Editorial Department
Denis Bedlow | ... | assistant editor |
Sébastien de Sainte Croix | ... | assistant editor |
Elsa Fernández | ... | assistant editor |
Doris Yoba | ... | post production manager |
Reginald Gallienne | ... | dailies color grader (uncredited) |
Music Department
Marc Caro | ... | musical director |
Denis Lefdup | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Brasseur | ... | script supervisor |
Natasha Gomes de Almeida | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Annie Léonard | ... | administrative assistant |
Julia Rudich | ... | production assistant |
Pierre Selinger | ... | production attorney |
Frédéric Temps | ... | researcher |