Series Directed by
Christopher M. Faulkner | ... | (129 episodes, 1995-2021) |
Philip Huffman | ... | (1 episode, 1995) |
Series Writing Credits
Rich Koz | ... | (142 episodes, 1995-2021) |
Rich Koz | ... | (written by) (15 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Rich Koz | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 1996-2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Rich Koz | ... | executive producer / producer (146 episodes, 1995-2021) |
Christopher M. Faulkner | ... | producer / associate producer / executive producer (142 episodes, 1997-2021) |
Jim Roche | ... | executive producer / associate producer / producer (120 episodes, 1997-2021) |
Jaime Tamaki | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Steven Wagner | ... | co-producer / producer (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Nick Meriage | ... | field producer: Creative Digital Masters (2 episodes, 2021) |
Series Music by
Doug Scharf | ... | (2 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Series Editing by
Christopher M. Faulkner | ... | (129 episodes, 1996-2021) |
Jim Roche | ... | (88 episodes, 2004-2021) |
Jaime Tamaki | ... | (2 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Kevin Reisberg | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Makeup Department
Pam Bittler | ... | key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Production Management
Eugene Townsend | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Garrett Bauer | ... | second unit director / second unit (6 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jan Shimek III | ... | associate director / assistant director (3 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Nick Meriage | ... | field director (2 episodes, 2021) |
Jaleen Firek | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1995) |
Wendy Miller | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1995) |
Ahdee Goldberg | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1996) |
Saucy Ahdee | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1998) |
Kevin Reisberg | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Art Department
Ryan Guenther | ... | set designer / prop designer: Sven's coffin / set design (114 episodes, 1998-2021) |
Mario Martinez | ... | set design / set design: classic set / set designer / art design (49 episodes, 1995-2014) |
Steven Wagner | ... | set design / set design: classic set / set designer / art design (49 episodes, 1995-2014) |
Christopher Jones | ... | graphics: Sven Manor/Music Room / graphics: Sven Manor / graphics: Sven Fortress (18 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Richard Mayerik | ... | props (8 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Louis Jaime | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 1995) |
Andrew Honacker | ... | graphics / graphics: opening sequence (2 episodes, 1997) |
Christopher M. Faulkner | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Alex Ross | ... | special designer: Fraido (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Sound Department
Chas Alling | ... | audio engineer (117 episodes, 1997-2021) |
Kevin Reisberg | ... | audio engineer / audio editor (27 episodes, 1997-2016) |
Jaime Tamaki | ... | audio engineer / audio (7 episodes, 1995-2020) |
Chris DeQuick | ... | audio engineer (5 episodes, 2021) |
Michael Manuszak | ... | audio engineer (4 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Loraine Jamalpur | ... | audio engineer (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Special Effects by
Jessica Honor Carleton | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2011) |
Michael Burnett | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Brady Hyde | ... | lighting director (118 episodes, 1997-2021) |
Malcolm Conyers | ... | camera / lighting / camera/lighting / key grip (14 episodes, 1997-2008) |
Chas Alling | ... | field camera (10 episodes, 2006-2021) |
George Blaise | ... | best boy (10 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Steven Wagner | ... | camera / camera operator / camera/lighting (6 episodes, 1995-2006) |
Aaron Covich | ... | field camera (3 episodes, 2006-2015) |
Michael Cittadino | ... | field camera / field camera: 2018 version / field camera: 2019 version (3 episodes, 2008-2015) |
Nichole Hoffman | ... | best girl (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ann Meriage | ... | field camera: Creative Digital Masters (2 episodes, 2021) |
Madolyn Rusen | ... | field camera: Creative Digital Masters (2 episodes, 2021) |
Loraine Jamalpur | ... | camera (1 episode, 1998) |
Jaime Tamaki | ... | camera (1 episode, 1999) |
Robert Tatka | ... | field camera (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Shimek III | ... | best girl (1 episode, 2008) |
Joel Brambila | ... | crane op (1 episode, 2017) |
Justin Cowart | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2017) |
Rell Putt | ... | grip rigger (1 episode, 2017) |
Christopher M. Faulkner | ... | field camera (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy McDonald | ... | costumes (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Editorial Department
Kevin Reisberg | ... | assistant editor (7 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Christopher M. Faulkner | ... | segment editor (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Music Department
Doug Scharf | ... | musical director / musician: trumpet / composer: theme music / music director / musician: keyboard, trumpet / musician: piano, trumpet (122 episodes, 1995-2021) |
Natalie Scharf | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) / musician: saxophone: 2019 version (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Series Additional Crew
Javier Miranda | ... | floor director / intern / floor manager / teleprompter operator (75 episodes, 1997-2021) |
Bill Hughes | ... | teleprompter operator / floor director (56 episodes, 1997-2017) |
Trinesha Jones | ... | closed captioning (47 episodes, 1997-2016) |
Kim Harrison | ... | teleprompter operator (39 episodes, 1998-2017) |
Robert Tatka | ... | teleprompter operator (35 episodes, 2006-2017) |
Ashley Howard | ... | teleprompter operator (25 episodes, 2006-2019) |
Larry Kilgore | ... | floor director (24 episodes, 2006-2020) |
Paige Wright | ... | teleprompter operator / floor director (23 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Teresa Yu | ... | teleprompter operator (14 episodes, 1998-2016) |
Jessica Gonzalez | ... | floor director (13 episodes, 1997-2012) |
Michael Manuszak | ... | floor director / teleprompter operator (11 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Dan Corcoran | ... | teleprompter operator (7 episodes, 2014) |
Malcolm Conyers | ... | puppets / production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Tamara Westfall | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2007) |
Ahdee G. | ... | floor director / studio coordinator (4 episodes, 1997-2006) |
Ashley Garver | ... | floor director (4 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Jan Shimek III | ... | floor director (3 episodes, 1997-2006) |
Brian Sikorski | ... | teleprompter operator (2 episodes, 2006-2018) |
Jamie Lee Cortese | ... | intern (2 episodes, 2013) |
Frank Catalano | ... | adr (1 episode, 1995) |
Steven Addair | ... | intern (1 episode, 1997) |
Larry Grochowski | ... | intern (1 episode, 1997) |
George Blaise | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Steven Wagner | ... | puppets (1 episode, 2006) |
Jim Doyle | ... | props: monster masks (1 episode, 2007) |
Alex Ross | ... | props: monster masks (1 episode, 2007) |
Nick Meriage | ... | field production assistant: creativedigitalmasters.com (1 episode, 2008) |
Ruby Park | ... | intern (1 episode, 2011) |
Jessica Honor Carleton | ... | puppeteer: "Purry Mason" (1 episode, 2014) |
Bri Burkey | ... | teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Jaleen Firek | ... | floor director (1 episode, 2020) |
John McInerney | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Tom Weaver | ... | provider: prop Fiend (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Thanks
Janet Hurley | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1998) |
Erik Larson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1998) |
Linda Larson | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1998) |
Tony Pinizzotto | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1998) |
Jessica Honor Carleton | ... | special thanks: Big Bad Wolf (1 episode, 2014) |
Kasia Januszewski | ... | special thanks: Red Riding Hood (1 episode, 2014) |
Nancy McDonald | ... | special thanks: costumes (1 episode, 2014) |
Wes Craven | ... | dedicatee (1 episode, 2015) |
Roy P. Webber | ... | special thanks: additional information (1 episode, 2019) |