Directed by
Rowan Woods |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jacquelin Perske | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kirk D'Amico | ... | executive producer |
Richard Keddie | ... | producer |
Robert Mullis | ... | executive producer |
Barrie M. Osborne | ... | executive producer |
Marion Pilowsky | ... | executive producer |
Vincent Sheehan | ... | producer |
Liz Watts | ... | producer |
Music by
Nathan Larson |
Cinematography by
Danny Ruhlmann | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alexandre de Franceschi | ||
John Scott |
Casting By
Ann Robinson |
Production Design by
Luigi Pittorino |
Art Direction by
Janie Parker |
Set Decoration by
Beth Garswood |
Costume Design by
Melinda Doring |
Makeup Department
Adele Durno | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Ziggy Golden | ... | hair stylist supervisor (as Jan 'Ziggy' Golden) / makeup supervisor (as Jan 'Ziggy' Golden) |
Wendy Kwei | ... | additional makeup artist |
Josephine Morrison-Jack | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kirsten Veysey | ... | makeup artist: Cate Blanchett |
Production Management
Linda Sophie Chiu | ... | executive in charge: Myriad Pictures |
Felix Reiten | ... | assistant unit manager (as Felix Reitin) |
Michelle Russell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Deborah Antoniou | ... | second assistant director |
Kate North Ash | ... | third assistant director |
John Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Hamish Roxburgh | ... | additional third assistant director |
Eddie Tang | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Vanessa Edwards | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeremy Fuller | ... | Props |
Sharyn Fulton | ... | props buyer |
Paul Hilton | ... | art assistant |
Peter Malatesta | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Virginia Mesiti | ... | set dresser |
Robert Molnar | ... | set dresser |
Michael O'Sullivan | ... | stand-by props |
Danny Strachan | ... | scenic artist |
Paula Whiteway | ... | set designer |
Michael Wholley | ... | graphic designer (as Michael Whooley) |
Victoria Williams | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Yulia Akerholt | ... | dialogue editor |
Damian Candusso | ... | sound effects editor |
Max Crawford | ... | sound attachment |
Liam Egan | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Emery | ... | consultant: Dolby |
Peter Grace | ... | sound recordist |
Catherine Gross | ... | boom operator |
Paul Korber | ... | sound editor: atmosphere |
Sam Petty | ... | sound designer |
Angus Robertson | ... | adr editor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley walker |
Andy Wright | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Brendan Savage | ... | title design |
Visual Effects by
Mark Barber | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Everett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kirsten Fazio | ... | bidding producer |
Jeanmarc Furio | ... | digital effects artist / lead compositor |
Christopher Kerr | ... | data operations lead: Animal Logic |
Phil Stuart-Jones | ... | digital compositor: opening/ending film |
Robert Sullivan | ... | video operations supervisor: Animal Logic |
Andrew Hogden | ... | data operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tony Lynch | ... | stunts |
Glenn Suter | ... | stunt driver |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Barnsley | ... | film loader |
Rebecca Barry | ... | b-roll camera / camera: research |
Ian Bird | ... | A camera dolly grip / key grip |
Finbarr Collins | ... | best boy |
Matt Coulam | ... | assistant grip |
Martin Fargher | ... | best boy grip |
Russell Fewtrell | ... | best boy |
Derry Field | ... | focus puller |
Matthew Hoile | ... | gaffer (as Matt Hoile) |
Matt Nettheim | ... | still photographer (as Matthew Nettheim) |
Nimrod Sztern-Adlide | ... | video split operator |
Robert Tench | ... | truck loader |
Lisa Tomasetti | ... | still photographer |
Adisug Tubtim | ... | third electrician |
Lucinda van de Berkt | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Amanda Harding | ... | casting: USA |
Amanda Koblin | ... | casting: USA |
Mim Weger | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ivana Daniele | ... | key costumer / stand-by costume |
Jodie Fried | ... | costume buyer |
Charlotte Haywood | ... | stand-by costume |
Cappi Ireland | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Trish Cahill | ... | dailies colorist |
Bec Cubitt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Olivier Fontenay | ... | color grader |
Al Hansen | ... | digital intermediate colorist: inserts |
Jenny Hicks | ... | film conform editor |
Louise Kan | ... | second assistant editor |
Simon Njoo | ... | first assistant editor |
Milena Romanin | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Peter Harris | ... | location manager |
Ali Malone | ... | location assistant |
Annelies Norland | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andrew Kotatko | ... | music supervisor |
Sam Petty | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paul Kiely | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Rudi Tuisk | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Damien Archer | ... | unit assistant |
Jeremy Atcliffe | ... | production accountant |
Eamon Barling | ... | set production assistant / stand-in |
Rebecca Barry | ... | electronic press kit |
John Bowring | ... | armorer |
Phil Calloway | ... | unit assistant |
Emma Cohen | ... | unit nurse |
Loosie Craig | ... | production runner |
Adam Dolman | ... | financial consultant |
Jane Forrest | ... | production coordinator |
Kristy Haley | ... | set production assistant / utility stand-in |
Alistair Jamieson | ... | production runner |
Louise Kan | ... | research editor |
Joanne Kong | ... | consultant: Cantonese |
Matthew McCracken | ... | production assistant |
Chris McNamara | ... | unit assistant |
Lisa McSweeney | ... | assistant: Cate Blanchett |
Linda Micsko | ... | assistant to producer / legal clearances |
Sophie Miller | ... | production secretary |
Masoumeh Mokhtar | ... | Catering |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer |
Kylie Muller | ... | assistant accountant |
Fiona Nix | ... | unit publicist |
Bill Pepper | ... | dialect coach |
Anna Marie Pitman | ... | office assistant / production assistant |
Greg Robinson | ... | safety officer |
Stephen Rutter | ... | travel manager |
Geoffrey Stott | ... | dailies supervisor |
Greg Swift | ... | unit assistant |
Sylvia Wilczynski | ... | assistant to director |
Neil Chordia | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Jason Mack | ... | security officer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lisa Garner | ... | thanks |