Directed by
Ricky Schroder | ... | (as Rick Schroder) |
Writing Credits
Ricky Schroder | ... | (as Rick Schroder) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Adam Batz | ... | executive producer |
Karen Beninati | ... | producer |
Chris Bonnemort | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Comtois | ... | associate producer |
Igor Kovacevic | ... | co-producer (as Igor Kovacevich) |
Linda L. Miller | ... | line producer (as Linda Miller) |
David D. Moore | ... | producer (as David Moore) |
Richard Roll | ... | co-producer |
Andrea Schroder | ... | producer |
David Shoshan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Chad Fischer | ||
John Nordstrom |
Cinematography by
Steve Gainer |
Editing by
Geraud Brisson | ||
Ed Marx |
Casting By
Rene Haynes | ||
Faith Hibbs-Clark | ||
Marilee Lear | ||
Valerie McCaffrey |
Production Design by
Damon Fortier |
Art Direction by
Charles Nance |
Costume Design by
Chantal Nightingale Thomas | ... | (as Chantal Thomas) |
Makeup Department
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | additional hair stylist (as Michelle Torres) / additional makeup artist (as Michelle Torres) |
Fleur Morell | ... | key hair stylist / makeup department head |
Tawni | ... | makeup intern |
Production Management
Dean Donofrio | ... | production manager (as Dino Donofrio) |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tori Leigh Schmidt | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Doench | ... | first assistant director |
Damon Fortier | ... | second unit director |
Joe Lomba | ... | second second assistant director (as Jose 'Joe' Lomba) |
Lyndale V. Pettus | ... | second assistant director (as Lyndale Pettus Sr.) |
Art Department
Jeff Barnett | ... | set dresser |
Bianca Ferro | ... | property master / set dresser |
Kallena | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Steffan Falesitch | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Song Jones | ... | boom operator |
Sean Keegan | ... | adr mixer |
Bill Lippincott | ... | adr group leader |
Ed Novick | ... | sound mixer |
Darren Paskal | ... | sound facility |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist |
Brian Fredrickson | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM (as Christopher Dusendschön) |
Adam Hawkey | ... | lead compositor: iO Film |
Yuko Takeshita | ... | title design |
Stunts
Casey Collum | ... | rodeo stunts |
Jimmy Gambina | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sisto Hernandez | ... | rodeo stunts |
Tatanka Means | ... | lead stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
James 'Keeper' Auld | ... | key grip |
Todd Barron | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Craig Bauer | ... | camera loader |
Shannon Davis | ... | electrician |
Brian Dawson | ... | gaffer |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | crane operator / technocrane operator |
Jaik Freeman | ... | electrician |
Steve Gainer | ... | camera operator |
Amos James | ... | grip |
Milan Janicin | ... | best boy grip (as Milan 'Mike' Janicin) |
Kyle Kendrew | ... | still photographer |
David Leite | ... | dolly grip |
David Loeb | ... | best boy electric |
John Loveall | ... | dolly grip |
Joe Pacella | ... | second assistant camera |
Caleb H. Poynter | ... | best boy electric (as Caleb Poynter) |
Don Presley | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Erik Rogers | ... | electrician |
Shereen Saleh | ... | first assistant camera |
Ralph Walters | ... | electrician |
Ian Whitney | ... | grip |
Rick Yost | ... | dolly grip (as Rik Yost) |
Casting Department
Craig Mercer | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Aidan Stanford | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Tony Milford | ... | location manager: Arizona |
Music Department
Kim Blackburn Bowen | ... | music legal services |
Ed Marx | ... | music editor |
Renee Travis | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexa Alden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bruce Comtois | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Casper Baca | ... | lead horse wrangler |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Carey Campbell | ... | craft service |
Robert W. Davis | ... | production coordinator |
John Michael Elfers | ... | office assistant (as John Elfers) |
Jimmy Gambina | ... | boxing coordinator / technical advisor |
Alex Gaynor | ... | production assistant |
Steve Hertler | ... | technician: Wescam XR |
Shelly Little Feather | ... | production assistant |
Joe Lomba | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Richard Roll | ... | production legal counsel |
Jeremy Rush | ... | production assistant |
Charlotte Scovill | ... | office assistant / production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Brittany Trahan | ... | production assistant |