Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis (2000 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Burton Morris |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Donald Spoto | ... | (book) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (teleplay) (as Eric Overmyer) and |
Tina Andrews | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tina Andrews | ... | co-executive producer |
Sue Jett | ... | producer |
Tony Mark | ... | producer |
Donald Spoto | ... | executive producer |
George Stelzner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph Conlan |
Cinematography by
Paul Elliott |
Editing by
Scott Conrad | ||
Paul Trejo |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Andrea Kenyon |
Production Design by
Barbara Dunphy |
Art Direction by
André Chamberland |
Set Decoration by
Louise Cova | ... | decorator |
Louis Dandonneau | ... | decorator |
Mary Lynn Deachman | ||
Guy Gauthier | ... | decorator |
Robert Reid | ... | decorator |
Ginette Robitaille | ||
Valarie Wise | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Carol Ramsey |
Makeup Department
Marie-Josée Binette | ... | extras hair stylist |
Larysa Chernienko | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Geraldine Courchesne | ... | extras hair stylist (as Geraldine Courchesne) |
Linda De Andrea | ... | hair stylist: Joanne Whalley |
Angel De Angelis | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Josée Doucet | ... | makeup artist |
André Duval | ... | hair stylist |
Leonard Engelman | ... | makeup artist: Joanne Whalley |
Jessica Heeren | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Daniel Jacob | ... | extras hair stylist |
Nicole Lapierre | ... | key makeup artist |
Bernadette Mazur | ... | makeup artist: New York |
Bob Pritchett | ... | key hair stylist |
Carol Raskin | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Martin Rivest | ... | extras hair stylist |
Ronald J. Rolfe | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Santiago | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Terri Trupp | ... | makeup artist: New York |
Nathalie Trépanier | ... | makeup artist: extras |
Fanny Vachon | ... | additional makeup |
Production Management
Charles-André Bertrand | ... | unit manager: Canada |
Pierre Bouchard | ... | unit manager: Canada |
Patrice Bujold | ... | unit manager: Canada |
Michel Chauvin | ... | production manager |
Bruce Golin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tony Mark | ... | unit production manager |
Gilles Perreault | ... | unit manager |
Ray Quinlan | ... | production manager: New York (as Raymond Quinlan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacey Beneville | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Anabelle Berkani | ... | third assistant director |
Johanne Caporicci | ... | second assistant director |
Renato De Cotiis | ... | third assistant director |
Buck Deachman | ... | first assistant director: Canada |
Bac DeLorme | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Susan E. Fiore | ... | first assistant director: New York |
Tony Mark | ... | second unit director: New York/Canada |
Bethan Mowat | ... | second assistant director: Canada |
Anne Sirois | ... | first assistant director: Canada |
Michael A. Williams | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Williams) |
Art Department
Caroline Alder | ... | assistant art director (as Caroline Adler) |
Joseph Alfieri | ... | construction coordinator: New York (as Joe Alfieri) |
Natacha Antiglio | ... | art department coordinator |
Alain Brochu | ... | carpenter / head carpenter |
Michel Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Marie-Josée Emond | ... | draftsman |
Anne Faubert | ... | assistant set decorator |
Robert Griffon Jr. | ... | props: New York (as Bobby Griffon) |
Darrell K. Keister | ... | art director: New York (as Darryl Keester) |
Jean Labrecque | ... | props buyer |
Ian Lavoie | ... | property master (as Ian La Voie) |
Carl Lessard | ... | graphic designer |
Philippe Lord | ... | assistant set decorator |
Isabelle Létourneau | ... | art department coordinator |
Russell Moore | ... | draftsman / set designer |
Jean-Pierre Paquet | ... | assistant art director |
Benoit Robert | ... | set dresser |
Benoit Robitaille | ... | set dresser |
Michael Sabo | ... | props: New York |
Michael Saccio | ... | props: New York |
Richard Shean | ... | draftsman (as Rick Shean) |
Tristan Tondino | ... | head scenic artist |
Valarie Wise | ... | set director |
Charles-André Bertrand | ... | assistant set dresser (uncredited) |
Cindy Torreiro | ... | assistant set dresser (uncredited) |
Valarie Wise | ... | set decorator: Florida (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Alper | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Pascal Beaudin | ... | boom operator |
Matthew C. Beville | ... | adr mixer |
Michel Charron | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Curtis | ... | dialogue editor / supervising adr editor |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melanie Johnson | ... | sound mixer: Canada |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | foley mixer |
Nancy Nugent | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Orlowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Payne | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen P. Robinson | ... | sound effects editor (as Steve Robinson) |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Marc-Jon Sullivan | ... | boom operator: New York |
Mathew Tard | ... | boom operator: Canada |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Teany) |
Peter Thomas | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeff Whitcher) |
Richard Burnette | ... | mix facility coordinator (uncredited) |
Scott Donald | ... | adr recordist: Montreal (uncredited) |
Matt Hedges | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Yanik Laroche | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Peach | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility: New York (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sebastien Roussel | ... | firework suppervisor |
Christian Rivest | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Herr | ... | digital restoration |
Louis Morin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mikey Bertrand | ... | dolly grip |
Philippe Bossé | ... | still photographer |
Jean-Philippe Bérubé | ... | video assist operator |
Carla Clarke | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
François Daignault | ... | steadicam operator |
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | camera operator |
Richard Eliano | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, New York |
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin | ... | video assist operator (as Stephanie Girard Hamelin) |
John John Harris | ... | electrician |
Pierric Jouvante | ... | electrician |
Joe Kurtz | ... | key grip: New York |
Martine Leclerc | ... | first assistant |
Eric Lefèbvre | ... | electrician |
Christian Lemay | ... | assistant camera |
Dave Lowry | ... | key grip: New York |
Thomas Lowry | ... | key grip: New York (as Tom Lowry) |
Kenneth MacKenzie | ... | key grip |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | "a" camera operator: main unit |
Robert Moreau | ... | best boy |
Denis-Noel Mostert | ... | steadicam operator |
Eric Moynier | ... | director of photography: Canada |
Jeff Nichol | ... | key rigging grip |
John Pacy | ... | gaffer: New York (as John Pacey) |
Marie-Andrée Paquet | ... | assistant camera |
Wayne Paull | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, New York (as Wayne Paul) |
Collin Quinlan | ... | gaffer: New York (as Colin Quinlan) |
Peter Stranks | ... | still photographer |
Normand Viau | ... | key gaffer |
Paul Viau | ... | best boy |
Daniel Vincelette | ... | director of photography: Canada |
Casting Department
Michele Short | ... | casting assistant |
Randi Wells | ... | extras casting |
Stacey Tenenbaum | ... | casting assistant: Montreal (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marisa Aboitiz | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Annemarie Aird | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Julie Amyot | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Denise Andres | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York |
Lynn Charette | ... | extras wardrobe mistress |
Kim Marie Druce | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York (as Kim Druce) |
Lou Eyrich | ... | costumer |
Ginette Magny | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sonny Merritt | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York |
Ángela Núñez | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Lisa Parmet | ... | costumer |
Sarah Pfeiffer | ... | costumer |
Art Reasonover | ... | key dresser |
Mary Sheldon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christine Wada | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tim Board | ... | assistant editor (as Timothy Board) |
Roger Cooper | ... | assistant editor |
Denise Demarest | ... | post-production coordinator |
Claudette Duff | ... | video playback editor |
Bobby Gutierrez | ... | on-line editor |
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jesse Murray | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Chu Wu | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Location Management
Christian Biron | ... | assistant location manager |
Adrian Knight | ... | location manager |
Pierre Massé | ... | location manager |
Lara Rosenoff | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Stephen Boyd | ... | music producer: additional music |
Joseph Conlan | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Suzanne Marie Eller | ... | music editor (as Sue Eller) |
John McCullough | ... | music supervisor |
Rocky Davis | ... | music arranger: source music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Charles-André Bertrand | ... | script clearance |
Marie La Haye | ... | script supervisor |
Ellie Presner | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Richard Chabot | ... | driver |
Pierre Guay | ... | transportation coordinator |
Réal Hamel | ... | picture car coordinator |
Pierre Matte | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Brooks Baldwin | ... | dialect coach |
Cynthia Balfour | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Anne Brosseau | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Burka | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Tony Chong | ... | assistant: Joanne Whalley |
Carl Crevier | ... | stand-in: Tim Matherson |
Christine Dugas | ... | co-production coordinator |
Alanna Hildt | ... | research consultant |
Christina Kim | ... | assistant to producer / production assistant: USA |
Guy Letourneau | ... | stand-in: Tim Matheson (as Guy Létourneau) |
Sophie Longpre | ... | animal wrangler |
Josianne Mailloux | ... | office assistant |
Anik Matern | ... | children coordinator |
Anick Michaud | ... | stand-in |
Lydia Moukhin | ... | children coordinator |
Sylvie Normandin | ... | production assistant: Canada |
Panos Partheniou | ... | production accountant |
Laura Pinto | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Nicole Ray | ... | production secretary: New York |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | film researcher |
Jean-François Roesler | ... | production assistant |
France Sauvageau | ... | co-production coordinator |
Diandra Yoselevitz | ... | talent coordinator |