Directed by
Anthony Waller |
Writing Credits
Simon Burke | ... | (1992 teleplay "The Guilty") |
William Davies | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bill Pullman | ... | Callum Crane | |
Devon Sawa | ... | Nathan Corrigan | |
Gabrielle Anwar | ... | Sophie Lennon | |
Angela Featherstone | ... | Tanya Duncan | |
Joanne Whalley | ... | Natalie Crane | |
Darcy Belsher | ... | Dennis | |
Jaimz Woolvett | ... | Leo | |
Ken Tremblett | ... | Brent Frazer | |
Gillian Barber | ... | Maddy Corrigan | |
Duncan Fraser | ... | Martin Corrigan | |
Bruce Harwood | ... | Miles | |
Hiro Kanagawa | ... | Police Detective | |
Garry Chalk | ... | Police Chief (as Gary Chalk) | |
Peter Kent | ... | Benny (as Peter H. Kent) | |
Kurt Evans | ... | Conor | |
Martin Evans | ... | Giles | |
Tegan Moss | ... | Faith | |
Taylor Reid | ... | Amy (as Taylor-Anne Reid) | |
John McConnach | ... | Police Officer | |
Mary Black | ... | Mrs. Gilbert | |
Camilla Overbye Roos | ... | Selena Russell | |
Judith Maxie | ... | Judge | |
Michelle Harrison | ... | Crane's Assistant | |
D. Harlan Cutshall | ... | Cell Guard | |
David Lyle | ... | Swat Team Cop | |
Scott Nicholson | ... | Benny's Goon #1 | |
Gavin Buhr | ... | Benny's Goon #2 | |
Anthony Waller | ... | Man In Bar |
Produced by
Paul Cowan | ... | line producer |
William Davies | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Hedman | ... | producer |
Julia Palau | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Payne | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Richardson | ... | producer |
Michael Ryan | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Waller | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Debbie Wiseman |
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler | ... | director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler) |
Editing by
Alison Grace |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins |
Production Design by
Douglas Higgins |
Art Direction by
Patrick Banister |
Set Decoration by
Lin MacDonald |
Costume Design by
Jori Woodman |
Makeup Department
Russell Brady | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Rita Ciccozzi | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Rosalina Da Silva | ... | makeup artist |
Thom MacIntyre | ... | hair stylist (as Thom McIntyre) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Matthew Payne | ... | executive in charge of production: J & M Entertainment |
Lisa Towers | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Baldner | ... | third assistant director |
Josy Capkun | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director (as Roger Russell) |
Art Department
Jared Brown | ... | set dresser |
Gordon Clapp | ... | set decoration buyer |
Dale Ann Connery | ... | assistant set decorator (as Dale Connery) |
Robin Driscoll | ... | scenic artist |
Milan Gelon | ... | scenic painter |
Jack Higgins | ... | assistant art director |
R. Mark Hughes | ... | assistant property master (as Mark Hughes) |
Bryan Korenberg | ... | property master |
Marko Lytviak | ... | head painter |
Derick McLeod | ... | construction coordinator |
Pam McLeod | ... | construction buyer |
Denyse Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Pederson | ... | construction foreman |
Marlow Pederson | ... | scenic carpenter |
D.N. Pettipas | ... | property buyer |
Chris Prior | ... | scenic carpenter |
Craig Reynolds | ... | on-set dresser |
Valerie Shmakin | ... | scenic artist |
Michael J. Siver | ... | head greensman (as Mike Siver) |
David Tait | ... | scenic carpenter |
Ross Wahl | ... | lead dresser |
Ray Watts | ... | lead carpenter |
John Werner | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Westbury | ... | set dresser |
Martin Bouchard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor |
Martin Courchaine | ... | foley assistant |
Jonas Crawley | ... | foley mixer |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dario DiSanto | ... | assistant sound editor (as Dario Disanto) |
Kelly Frey | ... | sound editor |
Real Gauvreau | ... | sound designer |
Scott Gubbles | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeff Hamon | ... | adr mixer |
Mike Hibberson | ... | cable puller (as Michael Hibberson) |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post-production coordinator |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles O'Shea | ... | boom operator |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Sperry | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry) |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Rich Walters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound editor (as Matt Wilson) |
Rob Young | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Claude Bouchard | ... | special effects first assistant |
Corbin Fox | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Brent Connolly | ... | stunt performer |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Marny Eng | ... | stunt performer |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt performer |
David Jacox | ... | stunt performer |
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt performer (as Leslie Spongberg) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt performer |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt performer (as Gaston Howard) |
Don Stockford | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt performer (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Danny Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt performer |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt performer (as Owen Walstron) |
Marshall Virtue | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Asmode | ... | assistant camera: aerial photography (as Marc Asmonde) |
Greg Beaton | ... | first assistant camera |
Garry Brook | ... | best boy grip |
Drew Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Robert DeVitt | ... | second assistant camera (as Rob Devitt) |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dale Garrison | ... | electrician |
Aris Georgiopoulos | ... | second assistant camera |
Einar Hansen | ... | electrician |
Ken Hemphill | ... | grip |
Kharen Hill | ... | still photographer |
Marcus James | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Kuchera | ... | dolly grip |
Mike Legree | ... | grip (as Michael Legree) |
Ron MacLeay | ... | key grip |
Rod Mawson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Stephen J. McKnight | ... | camera trainee (as Stephen McKnight) |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator |
Lawrence Ogden | ... | grip (as 'Oggie' Ogden) |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | camera trainee |
Louis Prezelin | ... | camera operator: aerial photography |
John Sanderson | ... | video playback operator |
John W. Scott | ... | electrician (as John Scott) |
Patrick Stepien | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
David Storey | ... | pilot: aerial photography |
Chris Turner | ... | camera trainee |
Steve Vincent | ... | best boy electric |
William Waring | ... | a camera operator (as Will Waring) |
Casting Department
Claire Boyle | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting assistant |
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Cameron | ... | costumer (as Carolyn Pavelick) |
Kevin Knight | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kathryn McPhie | ... | set costumer (as Kathy McPhie) |
Diana Patterson | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael G. England | ... | post-production assistant |
Earl Fudger | ... | first assistant editor (as Earl D. Fudger) |
Dana Neville | ... | color timer |
Ingrid Rosen | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Anthony Bocquentin | ... | location production assistant |
Suzanne Cross | ... | location production assistant |
Teresa Gough | ... | location production assistant (as Theresa Gough) |
Gordon Hardwick | ... | location manager |
Nik Hedman | ... | location production assistant (as Nick Hedman) |
Wayne McDonell | ... | location scout: pre-production |
Karyn McMurchy | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Peter Pao | ... | location production assistant |
Tracey Renyard | ... | assistant location manager |
Weatie Rosenlehner | ... | location production assistant |
Ana Valine | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Roz Colls | ... | orchestral fixer |
Richard Cookson | ... | musician: viola |
Tanja Crouch | ... | music licensing |
Dick Lewzey | ... | music engineer |
Perry Montague-Mason | ... | orchestra leader |
Justin Pearson | ... | music coordinator: string section |
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Matthew Safran | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates (as Matthew B. Safran) |
Paul Shatto | ... | music editor |
Tony Wharmby | ... | music preparation |
Debbie Wiseman | ... | conductor / score orchestrator |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Clothier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Ash | ... | driver |
Harley Ashwin | ... | driver |
Al Ballard | ... | driver |
Kelly Cramb | ... | driver |
Jim Eaton | ... | driver |
Allan Fenske | ... | driver (as Al Fenske) |
Peter Franta | ... | driver |
Peter M. Hall | ... | driver (as Peter Hall) |
Lee Harris | ... | driver |
Wayne Johnson | ... | driver |
Bruce Kaduhr | ... | driver |
James Lewko | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Lewko) |
Aylene McDonald | ... | driver |
Bruce McLeod | ... | driver |
Ken Meier | ... | picture car wrangler |
Earl Meisner | ... | driver |
Rory Moffatt | ... | driver |
John Pederson | ... | driver (as John A. Pederson) |
Larry Reed | ... | driver |
Fred Sherbinin | ... | driver |
Kevin Sissons | ... | driver |
Ian 'Moss' Urquhart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michele Barber | ... | assistant accountant (as Michelle Barber) |
Sara Barnes | ... | craft service (as Samm Barnes) / first aid (as Samm Barnes) |
Don Britt | ... | security captain |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Mary-Ellen Dale | ... | accounting clerk (as Mary Ellen Dale) |
Dennis Davidson | ... | publicity campaign |
Aaron Denn | ... | assistant: Mr. Waller |
Brendan Ferguson | ... | office production assistant: pre-production (as Brendon Ferguson) |
Julia Frittaion | ... | unit publicist |
David S. Fullerton | ... | second assistant location manager (as David Fullerton) |
Sara Giles | ... | arranger: pre-production financing |
Megan Hale | ... | assistant chef (as Meagan Hale) |
S. Lily Hui | ... | production coordinator |
Taunya Kenney | ... | stand-in |
Katy Lew | ... | assistant: Ms. Richardson |
Don McNeill | ... | security |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security |
Corrie Milsted | ... | body double |
Elizabeth Mueller | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Laura Obenaus | ... | assistant: Mr. Waller |
Lei Leng Ong | ... | assistant: Mr. Cowan |
John Parker | ... | pre-production accountant |
Mavis Quek | ... | production assistant |
David Ray | ... | production office assistant |
Kyle Riefsnyder | ... | stand-in |
Stefani Rockwell | ... | accounting clerk: payroll |
Carol Schafer | ... | production coordinator |
Fiona Scott | ... | body double: Ms. Anwar |
Susan Stefanyshyn | ... | production accountant |
Jeremy Wise | ... | chef |
Thanks
Derek Andrews | ... | special thanks |
Nigel Bremner | ... | special thanks |
Anders Bundgaard | ... | special thanks |
David Coultas | ... | special thanks |
Linda Deacy | ... | special thanks |
Jean Farrow | ... | special thanks |
Simon Goldberg | ... | special thanks: Simons Muirhead & Burton |
Gleb Klioner | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton | ... | special thanks |
John Motson | ... | special thanks |
Edith Myers | ... | special thanks |
Ray Short | ... | special thanks |
George Sitwell | ... | special thanks (as Gorge Sitwell) |
Sarah Wilson | ... | special thanks |