Directed by
Don McKellar |
Writing Credits
Don McKellar | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Don McKellar | ... | Patrick Wheeler | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Sandra | |
Roberta Maxwell | ... | Mrs. Wheeler | |
Robin Gammell | ... | Mr. Wheeler | |
Sarah Polley | ... | Jennifer Wheeler | |
Trent McMullen | ... | Alex | |
Charmion King | ... | Grandmother | |
Jessica Booker | ... | Rose | |
David Cronenberg | ... | Duncan | |
Tracy Wright | ... | Donna | |
Callum Keith Rennie | ... | Craig Zwiller | |
Karen Glave | ... | Lily | |
Arsinée Khanjian | ... | Streetcar Mother | |
Chandey Michaels | ... | Streetcar Daughter (as Chandra Muszka) | |
Geneviève Bujold | ... | Mrs. Carlton | |
Bryan Renfro | ... | Angry Driver (as Brian Renfro) | |
François Girard | ... | Wild Guy #1 | |
Daniel Iron | ... | Wild Guy #2 | |
Bruce McDonald | ... | Wild Guy #3 | |
Michael McMurtry | ... | Menzies | |
Pierre Elrick | ... | Cousin Ernie | |
Kirsten Johnson | ... | Reveller #1 | |
Regan Moore | ... | Reveller #2 | |
Darren O'Donnell | ... | Reveller #3 | |
Bob Martin | ... | T.V. Newscaster | |
Michael Barry | ... | Marty | |
Nathalie Shats | ... | Marty's Girlfriend | |
Tom McCamus | ... | Radio D.J. (voice) | |
Jackie Burroughs | ... | The Runner |
Produced by
Caroline Benjo | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Boccia | ... | co-producer |
Niv Fichman | ... | producer |
Daniel Iron | ... | producer |
Jennifer Jonas | ... | associate producer |
Nathan Lafionatis | ... | line producer (uncredited) |
Sheena Macdonald | ... | associate producer: Rhombus Media |
Carole Scotta | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Willis Sweete | ... | associate producer: Rhombus Media |
Larry Weinstein | ... | associate producer: Rhombus Media |
Music by
Alexina Louie | ||
Alex Pauk |
Cinematography by
Douglas Koch |
Editing by
Reg Harkema | ... | (as Reginald Harkema) |
Casting By
Diane Kerbel |
Production Design by
John Dondertman |
Art Direction by
Kei Ng |
Set Decoration by
Patricia Cuccia |
Costume Design by
Lea Carlson |
Makeup Department
Zak Baird | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Clara Dinunzio | ... | hair stylist (as Clara DiNunzio) |
Sarah Fairbairn | ... | makeup artist |
Josie Licata | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Catherine Viot | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Catherin Voit) |
Production Management
Joseph Boccia | ... | unit production manager |
Gina Fowler | ... | assistant production manager |
Jody Shapiro | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annie Bradley | ... | third assistant director |
Trent Hurry | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Jonas | ... | first assistant director |
Maria Popoff | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Paul D'Angillo | ... | props intern |
Michael Followes | ... | property master |
Sandy Glud | ... | lead buyer |
Ian Hay | ... | set dresser |
John MacNeil | ... | first assistant art director (as John MacNeil) |
Friday Myers | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Colin Baxter | ... | sound assistant |
Ray Campbell | ... | adr recordist / sound assistant |
Rick Canelli | ... | adr recordist |
Kristine Child | ... | foley assistant |
Kelly Cole | ... | sound technical assistant |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brad Hillman | ... | sound technical assistant |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Marshall | ... | sound assistant |
Steve Munro | ... | sound designer / sound |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr recordist (as Tom O'Connell) |
Iain Pattison | ... | sound technical assistant (as Ian Pattison) |
Tim Roberts | ... | adr editor |
David Rose | ... | adr recordist (as Dave Rose) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) / sound (as Paul Sharpe) |
Tony V. Stevens | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
David Drainie Taylor | ... | dialogue editor |
John J. Thomson | ... | production sound mixer / sound |
Tony van den Akker | ... | foley mixer |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator |
Tim Roberts | ... | post-synchronization editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Adrian Harper | ... | special effects assistant |
Alli Kuttas | ... | special effects assistant |
John LaForet | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Laforet) |
Dave Mackenzie | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jean Raymond Bourque | ... | executive producer: Buzz Image Group |
Frank D'Iorio | ... | compositing artist: Buzz Image Group |
Dominic Daigle | ... | cgi animator: Buzz Image Group |
Mathieu Dupuis | ... | compositing artist: Buzz Image Group |
Davis Goodman | ... | systems manager: Buzz Image Group |
Myléne Guérin | ... | production coordinator: Buzz Image Group |
Stéphane Landry | ... | director: Buzz Image Group |
Serge Langlois | ... | digital film printing: Buzz Image Group / digital film scanning: Buzz Image Group |
Yves Laniel | ... | producer: Buzz Image Group |
François Lord | ... | cgi animator: Buzz Image Group |
Andre U. Montambeault | ... | digital compositor |
Jamie Hallett | ... | optical cameraman (uncredited) |
Margaret Hutz | ... | digital restoration artist (uncredited) |
Robin Tremblay | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Phil Chiu | ... | stunts (as Phil Chui) |
Mary Fallick | ... | stunts |
Erin Jarvis | ... | stunts |
C.J. Lusby | ... | stunts (as C.J. Fiddler) |
Patrick Mark | ... | stunts |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunts |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunts (as Edward Queffeler) |
Peter Szkoda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Diana Alvarez | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Ball | ... | best boy grip (as Richard Baal) |
Kevin Bishop | ... | video playback operator |
Robert Cochrane | ... | dolly grip (as Rob Cochrane) |
Byrd Dickens | ... | best boy electric (as Byrd 'Dog' Dickens) |
Doug Dixon | ... | generator operator |
Richard Emerson | ... | key grip (as Richard 'Rico' Emerson) |
Lisa Logan | ... | grip |
Patrick McGowan | ... | first assistant camera |
Edward Mikolic | ... | gaffer (as 'Fast' Eddy Mikolic) |
Tammy Rogers | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Sarmento | ... | electrician |
Chris Stoyan | ... | electrician |
Cylla Von Tiedemann | ... | still photographer |
Rocky Brown | ... | crane grip (uncredited) |
Richard Gaal | ... | pre-rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Hood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Starr Jacobs | ... | key wardrobe |
Gillian Steinhardt | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Christopher Donaldson | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Hinton | ... | color timer |
Margaret Hutz | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher Dobbs | ... | location production assistant (as Chris Dobbs) |
Mark Doty | ... | location production assistant |
Lilit 'Hank' Malins | ... | location manager |
Trevor A. Weber | ... | assistant location manager (as Trevor Weber) |
Randy Kennedy | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Colin Baxter | ... | music editor |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | music editor |
Hans Lucas | ... | music editor |
Alex Pauk | ... | conductor: Esprit Orchestra |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Janet York | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Script and Continuity Department
Oliver Olsen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Butt | ... | driver |
Sandra Flagler | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Latto | ... | driver |
Al MacNeil | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Panchyshyn | ... | driver |
Charlene Roycht | ... | driver |
Susan Shaw | ... | head driver |
Jim Troy | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Matt West | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
George Anthony | ... | executive: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation |
Simon Arnal | ... | executive: Haut et Court (as Simon Arnal-Szlovak) |
Sarah Baird | ... | production assistant: Rhombus Media |
Rémi Burah | ... | executive: Haut et Court |
William Cameron | ... | title designer: main titles |
Odile Carrière | ... | executive: La Sept/arte |
Pierre Chevalier | ... | executive: La Sept/arte |
Jamie Cohen | ... | clearance |
Linda Darras | ... | assistant accountant |
Jennifer Dodge | ... | craft service |
Mina Filardo | ... | office manager: Rhombus Media |
Caroline Ghienne | ... | executive: Haut et Court |
Matt Hornburg | ... | production assistant: Rhombus Media |
Stephanie Keating | ... | unit publicist |
Philippa King | ... | business affairs: Rhombus Media |
Lisa Lavorato | ... | production accountant |
Barbara Letellier | ... | executive: Haut et Court |
Lorna MacDougall | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Onteniente | ... | production accountant |
Olivier Pasquier | ... | executive: Haut et Court |
Michael Pesce | ... | office production assistant |
Laurence Petit | ... | executive: Haut et Court |
Linda Pope | ... | production accountant: Rhombus Media |
Robin M. Reelis | ... | production coordinator |
Nicolas Saada | ... | executive: La Sept/arte |
François Sauvagnargues | ... | executive: La Sept/arte |
John Sauvé | ... | set production assistant (as John Sauve) |
Julie Soebekti | ... | production assistant: Rhombus Media |
Johanna Weinstein | ... | food stylist |
Brooke Weslak | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bret Culpepper | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Fulton | ... | special thanks |
Peter Gelb | ... | special thanks |
Bryan Gliserman | ... | special thanks |
Bill House | ... | special thanks |
Phyllis Platt | ... | special thanks |
Daphne Spencer | ... | special thanks |
Peter Spencer | ... | special thanks |