Directed by
Bill Condon |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Rand Ravich | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Mark Kruger | ... | (screenplay by) |
Clive Barker | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Clive Barker | ... | executive producer |
Tim Clawson | ... | supervising producer |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | producer (produced by) |
Anna C. Miller | ... | associate producer |
Sigurjon Sighvatsson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lynn Weimer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Philip Glass |
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler | ... | (as Tobias Schliessler) |
Editing by
Virginia Katz |
Casting By
Carol Lewis |
Production Design by
Barry Robison |
Art Direction by
Dawn Snyder | ... | (as Dawn Snyder Stebler) |
Set Decoration by
Suzette Sheets |
Costume Design by
Bruce Finlayson |
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone | ... | special makeup effects |
Andre Blaise | ... | key hair stylist |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | key makeup artist |
Sheri Short | ... | key makeup artist (as Sheri P. Short) |
Douglas J. White | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Adam Brandy | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gregg Fienberg | ... | unit production manager (as Gregg D. Fienberg) |
Joel Hatch | ... | production supervisor |
Helene Mulholland | ... | post-production supervisor |
Issy Shabtay | ... | production supervisor |
Jeanne Stack | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee H. Grant | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | second assistant director |
Mary Ellen Woods | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Regina Lee Alonte | ... | set dresser (as Regina Lee Herve) |
Kirsten Anderson | ... | art department coordinator |
Barbara A. Bordo | ... | assistant art director |
Gail Briant | ... | scenic |
Mark Gantt | ... | set dresser |
Robert C. Goldstein | ... | set designer (as Robert Goldstein) |
Stephanie J. Gordon | ... | set designer |
Christine Hughen | ... | assistant property master |
Dave Kelsey | ... | scenic painter |
Dorn Merrill Kennison | ... | painter |
David Knott | ... | art department production assistant |
Teusa Koiwai | ... | on-set dresser |
Janet Kusnick | ... | storyboard artist |
Doug C. Lewis | ... | property master (as Doug Lewis) |
Gregory Lynch Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Brent David Mannon | ... | assistant property master |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction foreman |
Mike Swift | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Walters | ... | miniature construction |
Brannon Wright | ... | specialty props |
Ken Abraham | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christopher Patrick Nolan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Walter Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Keith Bilderbeck | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer: Todd-AO (as Gary Bourgeois) |
Trip Brock | ... | assistant foley editor |
Michael Chandler | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Cook | ... | dialogue editor |
Dean Drabin | ... | adr mixer |
Ezra Dweck | ... | foley mixer |
Walter Hoylman | ... | sound mixer |
Gillian Johnson | ... | facility manager |
Jon Johnson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patricio A. Libenson | ... | dialogue editor (as Patricio Libenson) |
Patrushkha Mierzwa | ... | boom operator |
Stewart Nelsen | ... | dialogue editor (as Stewart Nelson) |
Rob Nokes | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist (as Joanie Rowe) |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Solange S. Schwalbe | ... | foley editor (as Solange Schwalbe) |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer: Todd AO |
Bruce Stubblefield | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Donald Sylvester | ... | adr editor (as Don Sylvester) |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Wilkins | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Peter Blinn | ... | special effects |
Sophia Bungay | ... | special effects assistant |
Bill Cochran | ... | special effects assistant |
Steve Fink | ... | special effects makeup |
Jason Hansen | ... | special effects technician |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects supervisor (as John Hartigan) |
Daniel Jouet | ... | special effects crew |
Gary L. King | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Nigel Broad | ... | animator |
Stevan Del George | ... | cgi animator |
Peter Juneau | ... | visual effects cameraman |
Michael La Fave | ... | animator |
John P. Mesa | ... | visual effects creative supervisor: Introvision |
Andrew Naud | ... | visual effects executive producer: Introvision |
Marcus Tate | ... | visual effects cameraman |
Stunts
Pete Antico | ... | stunts |
Alisa Christensen | ... | stunts |
Harry Harris III | ... | stunts (as Harry H. Harris III) |
Melvin Jones | ... | stunts |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Fred Lerner | ... | stunts |
Carl Milinac | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Bennie Moore | ... | stunts (as Benny Moore) |
John Robotham | ... | stunts |
Marcus Salgado | ... | stunts |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunts |
William Washington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Coleman | ... | electrician |
Anthony Dominici | ... | second assistant camera: New Orleans |
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | camera operator |
David Luckenbach | ... | steadicam operator |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip |
Elisa Mohler | ... | electrician |
David Norris | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera |
Tom Ryan | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank Detone Jr. | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leigh French | ... | adr voice casting |
David Rome | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlene Amateau | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Debra Bard | ... | assistant film editor |
David Bryden | ... | color timer |
Michael Hall | ... | first assistant film editor |
Tom McMurtry | ... | assistant film editor |
Ewa Zbroniec | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Julie Duvic | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Don Christensen | ... | music supervisor |
Lori L. Eschler | ... | music editor (as Lori Eschler) |
Jim Keller | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Riesman | ... | conductor |
Transportation Department
Steve Boyd | ... | transportation coordinator |
Earl R. Hurst Sr. | ... | driver |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brian Berkenfeld | ... | unit publicist |
Rob Bloch | ... | bird wrangler (as Bob Bloch) |
Adam Cook | ... | production assistant |
Norman Gary | ... | bee wrangler (as Norman E. Gary) |
Mel Greenleaf | ... | assistant bee wrangler (as Melvin G. Greenleaf) |
Debbie Jacobsohn | ... | assistant bird wrangler (as Debbie Jacobson) |
Deanna Kelley | ... | production assistant |
Edith Dupré LeBlanc | ... | production coordinator |
Isiah Lyons | ... | stand-in: Tony Todd |
Chris Rigdon | ... | production assistant |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | production assistant |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | ... | aerial coordinator |