16 wins & 73 nominations
- 2008 Nominee ALMA Award
- Outstanding Female Performance in a Comedy Television Series
- 2017 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
- Jennifer Aspinall (department head makeup artist)
- Scott Wheeler (makeup artist)
- David Williams (makeup artist)
- James Rohland (makeup artist)
- Ned Neidhardt (makeup artist)
For "Episode #1.4" - 2009 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
- Matthew Kasten (department head hairstylist)
- Wendy Southard (assistant department head hairstylist)
- Desiree Dizard (hairstylist)
- Desmond Miller (hairstylist)
For episode 1412. - 2009 Winner Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-prosthetic)
- Jennifer Aspinall (department head makeup artist)
- Alexei Dmitriew (additional makeup artist)
- David Williams (additional makeup artist)
- Heather Mages (additional makeup artist)
For episode 1405. - 2008 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming
- Nicole Elespuru (production designer)
- James Yarnell (production designer)
- Daryn-Reid Goodall (set decorator)
For episode "Episode # 1315". - 2008 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
- Jennifer Aspinall (department head makeup artist)
- Heather Mages (additional makeup artist)
- Chris Burgoyne (additional makeup artist)
- Ned Neidhardt (additional makeup artist)
For episode #1308 (With Kathy Griffin).
- 2004 Nominee Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
- Best Character Makeup - Television Series
- 2004 Nominee Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
- Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Series
- 2004 Nominee Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
- Best Character Hair Styling - Television Series
- 2003 Winner Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
- Best Character Makeup - Television Series
('Mo Collins'), (Michael James McDonald). - 2003 Nominee Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
- Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Series
- 2001 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Variety Series/Special
- 2008 Winner Excellence in Production Design Award
- Episode of a Multi-Camera Television Series
- John Sabato (production designer)
- D. Martyn Bookwalter (art director)
- Nicole Elespuru (assistant art director)
For episode #1221. - 2007 Winner Excellence in Production Design Award
- Episode of a Multi-Camera Television Series
- John Sabato (production designer)
- D. Martyn Bookwalter (art director)
- Nicole Elespuru (assistant art director)
For episode #12.07. - 2006 Winner Excellence in Production Design Award
- Multi-Camera Television Series
- John Sabato (production designer)
- D. Martyn Bookwalter (art director)
- Nicole Elespuru (assistant art director)
For episode #1106. - 2005 Nominee Excellence in Production Design Award
- Variety or Awards Show, Music Special or Documentary
- John Sabato (production designer)
- D. Martyn Bookwalter (art director)
- Dan Morski (assistant art director)
For episode #1006. - 2003 Nominee Excellence in Production Design Award
- Variety or Awards Show, Music Special or Documentary
- John Sabato (production designer)
- D. Martyn Bookwalter (art director)
- Dan Morski (assistant art director)
For episode #718.
- 2004 Nominee Teen Choice Award
- Choice TV Show - Late Night
- 2003 Nominee Teen Choice Award
- Choice TV - Late Night
- 2005 Nominee WGA Award (TV)
- Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series
- 2004 Nominee WGA Award (TV)
- Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series
- Scott King (writing supervised by)
- Dick Blasucci
- Lauren Dombrowski
- Bryan Adams
- Bruce McCoy
- Michael Hitchcock
- Steven Cragg
- Chris Cluess
- John Crane
- Jennifer Joyce
- Tami Sagher
- David Salzman
- Rich Talarico
- Jim Wise
- Kal Clarke
- Sultan Pepper
- Bill Kelley
- Maiya Williams
- Dino Stamatopoulos
- Rick Najera
- Brooks McBeth
- Jason Kordelos
- Michael McDonald
- Stephnie Weir
- 2003 Nominee WGA Award (TV)
- Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series
- 2002 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Guest Starring Young Actress
- 2004 Winner American Choreography Award
- Outstanding Achievment in Choreography - Television Variety Series
For episode "Regional Championships".
- 2005 Nominee BET Comedy Award
- Outstanding Comedy Variety Series
- 2004 Nominee BET Comedy Award
- Outstanding Comedy Variety Series
- 2007 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Ensemble of a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Program
- 2005 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Ensemble of a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Program
- 2004 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Ensemble of a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Program
- 2003 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Ensemble in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
- 2002 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Ensemble in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content