SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
To Be or Not to Be (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Irvin Kershner |
Writing Credits
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | (created by) |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Tommy Thompson | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gregg Fienberg | ... | producer |
David Kemper | ... | co-producer |
Kerry Lenhart | ... | supervising producer |
Philip Carr Neel | ... | associate producer |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | executive producer |
Lindsley Parsons III | ... | coordinating producer |
John J. Sakmar | ... | supervising producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Tommy Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Debney | ||
Bruce Babcock | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Kenneth Zunder | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roger Bondelli | ||
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Elaine J. Huzzar | ||
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
Richard B. Lewis |
Art Direction by
James Lima |
Set Decoration by
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer | ... | (as Leslie Frankenheimer) |
Costume Design by
Michael T. Boyd | ||
Emae Villalobos | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Julie Hill-Parker | ... | makeup artist |
Dayne Johnson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Erin Koplow | ... | makeup artist (as Erin Brasfield) |
Billy Laughridge | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Billie Laughridge) |
Louis Lazzara | ... | key makeup artist (as Lou Lazzara) |
Carol Rasheed | ... | makeup artist (rumored) |
Dianne Roberson | ... | key hair stylist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | hair stylist |
Jim Beinke | ... | special makeup effects artist/creature suits (uncredited) |
Lee Grimes | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Peter Mavromates | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lindsley Parsons III | ... | production manager |
Philip David Segal | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Davis | ... | second assistant director |
John T. Kretchmer | ... | first assistant director |
Kimberly Law | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Barnett | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Bartholomew | ... | paint foreman (as Thomas Bartholomew) |
Joan Bernier | ... | scenic |
Nelson Broskey | ... | set dresser |
Richard Bruns | ... | foreman |
Pasquale 'Pat' Buffolino | ... | set dresser (as Pasquale Buffolino) |
Vincenzo Buffolino | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Dane | ... | set designer |
Ricardo F. Delgado | ... | storyboard artist |
John Eaves | ... | storyboard artist |
Jack Eberhart | ... | set dresser |
Jerry Fitzpatrick | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom J. Furginson | ... | set dresser (as Thomas J. Furginson) |
William Hutchinson | ... | paint foreman |
Lynn A. Johanson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Paul Loebs | ... | labor foreman |
Dwight Lowell | ... | foreman |
Joel McKee | ... | assistant property master |
Gregori Renta | ... | leadman (as Greg Renta) |
Richard Reynolds | ... | assistant art director |
Rick Ross | ... | tool man |
Thomas Sahli | ... | labor foreman |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Robert Simpson | ... | general foreman (as Robert 'Skeet' Simpson) |
Jeffrey Scott Taylor | ... | leadman |
Kurt Thoresen | ... | property master |
Jim S. Williams | ... | set dresser |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
Dawn Brown | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Jo Brown | ... | head scenic (uncredited) |
William F. Gambill | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
John Harrington | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
James Harris | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Kent Kidman | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Roger L. King | ... | property maker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rich Cusano | ... | sound effects editor (as Richie Cusano) |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | dialogue editor (as Andy Dawson) |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeff Kaplan) |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dan Leahy) |
Andy MacDonald | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andy MacDonald) |
Bill Meadows | ... | scoring stage floor tech |
John S. Orr | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kim Petty | ... | cable |
David Sanucci | ... | boom operator |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | second boom operator |
Will Yarbrough | ... | sound mixer |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Beau Biggart | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jesse Blanco | ... | swing boom operator (uncredited) |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Bill Nicholson | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joss Geiduschek | ... | special effects |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mitchell Barham | ... | dolphin supervisor: Edge Innovations (as Mitch Barham) |
Aimee Campbell | ... | technical assistant: Amblin |
Joseph Conti | ... | computer graphics supervisor / digital effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
John F. Gross | ... | CGI Sr. Animator / CG Artist |
James Lima | ... | CGI effects supervisor |
Jennifer McKnew | ... | visual effects artist |
Glen David Miller | ... | digital effects artist |
Eileen O'Connor | ... | lead digital effects coordinator |
John F.K. Parenteau | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Steven J. Scott | ... | digital compositor |
Nancy Shumovich | ... | cgi supervisor |
Tony Stutterheim | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Stunts
John Robotham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Ricou Browning Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
James M. Churchman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michele Waitman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Asato | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben Betts | ... | video engineer |
Stephen Clark | ... | best boy grip |
Candy Edwards | ... | first assistant camera (as Candace Edwards) |
Jim Fine | ... | best boy electric |
Walt Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Derek Garth | ... | grip |
Hjortur Gretarsson | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Connie Holt | ... | electrician (as Connie B. Holt) |
Ted Holt | ... | chief lighting technician |
Doug Hyun | ... | still photographer |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Frank Mathews | ... | electrician |
Montey Menapace | ... | electrician |
Russell Nordstedt | ... | key grip (as Russell C. Nordstedt) |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Troy Rushing | ... | electrician |
David Sireika Jr. | ... | best boy grip (as David Sireika) |
Scott Stuart | ... | bb electric |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | best boy electric (as Joe Terranova) |
Dana Van Auken | ... | grip |
Walt Andrus | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Randall Burak | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Andy Clapp | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Craig Finetti | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Barbara Hanania | ... | gaffer: documentary segments (uncredited) |
Don McCuaig | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Dennis Parker | ... | video assist (uncredited) |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael J. Walsh | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Eric Barba | ... | animator |
John F. Gross | ... | animator |
Ronald D. Herbst | ... | animator |
Richard A. Payne | ... | animator |
Ken Stranahan | ... | animator |
Greg Teegarden | ... | animator |
Fred Tepper | ... | senior animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Castellano | ... | key costumer |
Stanley Moore | ... | costume supervisor (as Stanley L. Moore) |
Emae Villalobos | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Taryn Walsh | ... | costumer |
Barnaby Smith | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Martin C. Heselov | ... | assistant editor |
Janie Thompson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cara Howe | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bruce Margolis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lori L. Eschler | ... | music editor |
Richard Ziegler | ... | music coordinator |
Vince De Rosa | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
John Debney | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Don Nemitz | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzan Lowitz | ... | continuity (as Suzan D. Lowitz) / script supervisor (as Suzan D. Lowitz) / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Thomas P. Cantrell | ... | driver (as Tommy Cantrell) |
Robert Neal | ... | driver |
Steven Salzman | ... | transportation captain |
Chuck Thompson | ... | driver |
Gail Van Dyke | ... | driver |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rod White | ... | driver |
Doug Wilson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Robert Ballard | ... | technical consultant (as Bob Ballard) / technical consultant (as Dr. Robert R. Ballard) |
Cyndee Baudhuin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kinsey Beck | ... | writers assistant |
Ben Betts | ... | video/cgi playback |
Jesse Blanco | ... | production assistant |
Linda Charboneau | ... | assistant to producers |
Walt Conti | ... | dolphin supervision |
Eric Dyson | ... | production assistant |
Joan Egan Foglia | ... | production accountant |
Susan Fronsoe | ... | production assistant |
Vic Heutschy | ... | publicity coordinator |
Phillip C. Hice | ... | cgi systems support |
Matthew Houbrick | ... | production accountant (as Matthew J. Houbrick) |
Cara Howe | ... | assistant coordinator |
Taylor Kurosaki | ... | cgi technical supervisor |
Damian Mcknight | ... | production assistant |
Susan McNamara | ... | production coordinator |
Martha Post | ... | stand-in |
Tibby Rothman | ... | assistant: Philip Segal |
Elaine Strom | ... | assistant to producers |
Valerie White | ... | assistant to producers |
Fred Tepper | ... | computer display graphics (uncredited) |
Thanks
David J. Burke | ... | special thanks |