Directed by
Peter Timm |
Writing Credits
Reinhard Klooss | ... | (screenplay) & |
Peter Timm | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wolfgang Stumph | ... | Udo Struutz | |
Claudia Schmutzler | ... | Jacqueline Struutz | |
Marie Gruber | ... | Rita Struutz | |
Dieter Hildebrandt | ... | Kfz-Meister | |
Ottfried Fischer | ... | Bernd Amberger | |
Diether Krebs | ... | Fernfahrer | |
Konstantin Wecker | ... | Playboy | |
Billie Zöckler | ... | Gerda Amberger (as Billy Zöckler) | |
Barbara Valentin | ... | Frau Gamshuber | |
André Eisermann | ... | Alfons Amberger | |
Monika Baumgartner | ... | Verkäuferin | |
Rolando Belli | |||
Lisa Bernardini | |||
Alfons Biber | |||
Astrid Boner | |||
Stanislaw Brankatschk | |||
Alessio Drovandi | |||
Patricia Fugger | |||
Mirko Haninger | |||
Marco Maggi | |||
Claudio Maniscalco | |||
Philipp Moog | |||
Carmen Motz | |||
Patrizia Orlando | |||
Carlo Pardi | |||
Pat | |||
Anton Pointecker | ... | Mitarbeiter auf Schrottplatz | |
Jophi Ries | |||
Dirk Salomon | |||
Luigi Tortora | |||
Andreas Wellano | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Norbert Gastell | ... | Narrator - Notfallsäule (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ricarda Baiker | ... | producer: BR |
Reinhard Klooss | ... | producer |
Silvia Koller | ... | producer: BR |
Dieter Minx | ... | executive producer |
Günter Rohrbach | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Ekki Stein |
Cinematography by
Axel Block |
Editing by
Christel Suckow |
Casting By
An Dorthe Braker | ||
Hans-Eberhard Gäbel |
Production Design by
Götz Weidner |
Costume Design by
Ute Schwippert |
Makeup Department
Rita Danza | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Silvia Scherzinger | ... | makeup artist |
Hans Jürgen Schmelzle | ... | makeup artist (as Hans-Jürgen Schneider) |
Production Management
Julia Fischer | ... | unit manager |
Heinz Hausner | ... | unit manager |
Ulli Neumann | ... | unit manager |
Andi Niessner | ... | unit manager (as Andreas Niessner) |
Cristina Romagnoli | ... | unit manager: Rome (as Christina Romagnolia) |
Michael Sauerteig | ... | unit manager |
Peter Sterr | ... | production manager |
Kurt von Vietinghoff | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bettina Förg | ... | first assistant director |
Daniela Stenger | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Rolf Teigler | ... | second assistant director: Munich |
Art Department
Georg Bülling | ... | set constructor |
Peter Dürst | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sepp Edbauer | ... | set constructor |
Josef Jacob | ... | set constructor (as Sepp Jacob) |
Claudio Kocking | ... | property assistant |
Pia Mirimanian | ... | property master: indoor |
Alexander Sokal | ... | property assistant |
Sound Department
Monika Abspacher | ... | sound editor |
Daniela Beauvais | ... | sound editor |
Thorsten Bolze | ... | sound: second unit (as Thorsten Bolzè) |
Milan Bor | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Dietenberger | ... | assistant sound editor |
Manfred Gläser | ... | sound technician |
Steffen Graubaum | ... | assistant sound |
Anna Gutmann | ... | assistant sound editor |
Hans Hohenwarter | ... | sound technician |
Gaby Kull-Neujahr | ... | sound editor |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Abi Schneider | ... | foley recordist |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist (as Andi Schneider) |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | assistant sound editor |
Beate von Strauch | ... | dubbing mixer |
Hajo von Zündt | ... | sound (as Hayo von Zündt) |
Manni Gläser | ... | sound post-production manager (uncredited) |
Abi Schneider | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
François Doge | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur W. Ahrweiler | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Josef Barth | ... | key grip |
Sigi Frangi | ... | additional lighting technician: Lago di Garda |
Boris Furlan | ... | lighting technician |
Hans Hiendl | ... | additional lighting technician: Lago di Garda (as Hans Hindl) |
Matthias Maaß | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Matthias Maass) |
Sascha Mieke | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Luis Pranis | ... | lighting technician |
Klaus Primke | ... | still photographer |
Eddy Saller | ... | gaffer (as Eduard Saller) |
Ludwig Sauermann | ... | key grip |
Reinhard Stöckl | ... | additional lighting technician: Lago di Garda |
Dieter Welsch | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Michael Sauerteig | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kurt Schönwälder | ... | wardrobe |
Christiane Thalmayer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nadine Wittig | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Raimund Barthelmes | ... | second editor |
Gunthard Böhm | ... | color timer |
Friedrich Renhart | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michaela Schödel | ... | first assistant editor |
Bettina Staudinger | ... | second assistant editor |
Music Department
Norbert Daum | ... | music arranger / music performer |
Rolf Moser | ... | music consultant / music coordinator |
Uli Rudolf | ... | music mixer |
Bernd Strasser | ... | music consultant / music coordinator |
Karin Gatzke | ... | music consultant (uncredited) / music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jutta Dickel | ... | continuity |
Nikola Foerg | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Nicola Förg) |
Transportation Department
Michael Beitz | ... | production driver |
Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli | ... | production driver |
Martin Meyer | ... | production driver |
Ira Mirimanian | ... | production driver |
Uwe Raith | ... | production driver |
Ernst Schaller | ... | lowloader driver |
Additional Crew
Rolando Belli | ... | production accountant: Italy |
Phillip Berens | ... | media relations |
Peter Fast | ... | laboratory accountant |
Dagmar Jung | ... | production office: Italy |
Bernhard Kock | ... | media relations |
Hans-Jürgen Kuhn | ... | car technician |
Günther Oschek | ... | production accountant: Bitterfeld |
Gina Pietralunga | ... | production accountant: Italy |
Walter Schwarz | ... | production accountant: Bitterfeld |
Ingrid von Anka | ... | production office: Germany |