Directed by
Bob Hathcock |
Writing Credits
Alan Burnett | ... | (animation screenplay) |
Carl Barks | ... | (character: Scrooge McDuck) (uncredited) |
Ted Osborne | ... | (character: Huey, Dewey, and Louie Duck) (uncredited) |
Al Taliaferro | ... | (character: Huey, Dewey, and Louie Duck) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alan Young | ... | Scrooge (voice) | |
Terence McGovern | ... | Launchpad (voice) | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Huey / Dewey / Louie / Webby (voice) | |
Richard Libertini | ... | Dijon (voice) | |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | Merlock (voice) | |
June Foray | ... | Mrs. Featherby (voice) | |
Chuck McCann | ... | Duckworth (voice) | |
Joan Gerber | ... | Mrs. Beakley (voice) | |
Rip Taylor | ... | Genie (voice) | |
Charlie Adler | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jack Angel | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Steve Bulen | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Sherry Lynn | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mickie McGowan | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Mickie T. McGowan) | |
Patrick Pinney | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Cummings | ... | Mummy (uncredited) | |
Linda Gary | ... | Camel (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bob Hathcock | ... | producer |
Jean-Pierre Quenet | ... | co-producer |
Robert Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Newman |
Editing by
Charlie King | ... | (as Charles King) |
Casting By
Jess Harnell |
Production Design by
Skip Morgan |
Production Management
Dale Case | ... | production supervisor |
Sara Duran | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Evariste Ferreira | ... | second assistant director (as Everiste Ferreira) |
Jean-Luc Florinda | ... | assistant director |
Dominique Helien | ... | second assistant director |
Isabelle Quenet | ... | assistant director |
Jeremy Springett | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Kurt Anderson | ... | storyboard designer |
Viki Anderson | ... | storyboard designer |
Rich Chidlaw | ... | storyboard designer |
Warren Greenwood | ... | storyboard designer |
Terry Hudson | ... | prop designer |
Bob Kline | ... | storyboard designer |
Larry Latham | ... | storyboard designer |
Jim Mitchell | ... | storyboard designer |
Karen Silva | ... | art coordinator |
David S. Smith | ... | storyboard designer |
Robert Taylor | ... | storyboard designer |
Hank Tucker | ... | storyboard designer |
Wendell Washer | ... | storyboard designer |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Alphin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Heidi Berger | ... | production dialogue editor |
Skip Craig | ... | sound reader |
Dean Drabin | ... | foley mixer |
Louis L. Edemann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Leonard T. Geschke | ... | sound editor (as Leonard Geschke) |
Peter Harrison | ... | dialogue editor |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Rick Hinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Alan Howarth | ... | processed sound effects |
Allen Hurd | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Jargo | ... | adr editor (as Christopher Jargo) |
Nils C. Jensen | ... | sound editor |
Suhail Kafity | ... | assistant sound editor (as Suhail F. Kafity) |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Warren Kleiman | ... | production dialogue mixer |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley recordist |
Colin C. Mouat | ... | sound editor |
Chuck Neely | ... | sound editor |
Howard Neiman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mel Neiman | ... | processed sound effects |
Alan L. Nineberg | ... | adr co-supervisor (as Alan Nineberg) |
Bob O'Brien | ... | sound editor |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Greg Orloff | ... | foley mixer |
David Pettijohn | ... | sound editor (as Dave Pettijohn) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Rod Rogers | ... | adr assistant |
Catherine Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Jackson Schwartz | ... | production dialogue mixer |
Larry Singer | ... | adr supervisor |
Stephanie D. Singer | ... | adr assistant (as Stephanie Dawn Singer) |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist |
David Van Meter | ... | production dialogue editor (as Dave Van Meter) |
Steve Van Meter | ... | production dialogue editor |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Brownlow | ... | effects animator |
Glenn Chaika | ... | effects animator |
Serge Conchonnet | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kelly Day | ... | computer animator |
Norma Greenaway | ... | effects inbetweener |
Hock-Lian Law | ... | effects animator |
Sean Leaning | ... | effects assistant |
Fraser Maclean | ... | effects assistant |
Henry Neville | ... | effects animator |
Antonio Palermo | ... | effects assistant |
Michael Peraza Jr. | ... | computer animator (as Mike Peraza) |
Patricia Peraza | ... | computer animator |
David Pritchard | ... | effects assistant (as Dave Pritchard) |
Simon Swales | ... | effects inbetweener |
An Vrombaut | ... | effects assistant |
David J. Rowe | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Serge Conchonnet | ... | camera coordinator |
François Desnus | ... | line test camera |
Nic Jayne | ... | additional camera operator |
Peter Jessett | ... | line test camera |
Pierre Mialaret | ... | line test camera |
Juana Martos Sevilla | ... | line test camera |
Tanya Viskich | ... | line test camera (as Tania Viskitch) |
Richard Wolff | ... | additional camera operator |
Pete Wood | ... | additional camera operator (as Peter Wood) |
Animation Department
Olivier Adam | ... | background artist (as Oliver Adam) |
Laurence Adam-Bessière | ... | assistant animator (as Laurence Adam) |
Carol Agaesse | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Francisco Alaminos Hódar | ... | animator |
Miguel Alaminos Hódar | ... | assistant animator (as Miguel Angel Alaminos Hodar) |
Ros Allen | ... | additional ink and paint artist (as Roslind Allen) |
Robert Alvarez | ... | slugging and timing director |
Luis Amor | ... | assistant animator |
Gary Andrews | ... | animator |
Janine Arthy | ... | additional final checker |
Andrew Awbrey | ... | layout assistant |
James S. Baker | ... | animator (as James Baker) / layout artist (as James Baker) |
Philippe Balmossière | ... | assistant animator (as Phillipe Balmosiere) |
Sabina Suarez Basanta | ... | inbetween artist |
Vonnie Batson | ... | slugging and timing director |
Donovan Beckford | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Carlos Blanco | ... | assistant animator |
Rudi Bloss | ... | inbetween artist |
Bolhem Bouchiba | ... | assistant animator |
Eric Bouillette | ... | animator |
Claire Bourdin | ... | assistant animator |
Isabelle Bourelly | ... | inbetween artist |
Dave Brain | ... | slugging and timing director |
Valerie Braun | ... | assistant animator (as Valerie Braun-Paricio) |
Juan José Bravo | ... | assistant animator |
Corinne Bretel | ... | inbetween artist |
Gaëtan Brizzi | ... | sequence director |
Patrizia Brizzi | ... | assistant animator (as Patricia Brizzi) |
Paul Brizzi | ... | sequence director |
Monica Brown | ... | inbetween artist |
Errol Bryant | ... | background artist |
Philippe Béziat | ... | assistant animator |
Marie Cabo | ... | inbetween artist |
Veerle Calcoen | ... | inbetween artist |
Antonio Campiglio | ... | inbetween artist |
Miguel Canosa | ... | inbetween artist |
Moran Caouissin | ... | animator |
Onna Caouissin | ... | checking (as Onna Caouissine) |
Ana Carmona | ... | inbetween artist (as Ana Carmona Jimenez) |
Didier Cassegrain | ... | assistant animator |
Thierry Chaffoin | ... | assistant animator |
Martin Chatfield | ... | inbetween artist |
Paul Chorley | ... | inbetween artist |
Jon Collier | ... | assistant animator |
Alberto Conejo | ... | animator (as Alberto Conejo Sanz) |
Mary Coombs | ... | inbetween artist (as Mary Coombes) |
Jane Cooper | ... | background assistant |
Tony Cope | ... | inbetween artist |
Kate Cowan | ... | additional ink and paint artist (as Catherine Cowan) |
Caron Creed | ... | animator |
Caroline Cruikshank | ... | animator |
Roberto Curilli | ... | animator |
Anne Daniels | ... | inbetween artist |
Nicolas de Crécy | ... | background artist (as Nicholas de Crecy) |
Sylvain Deboissy | ... | animator |
Patrick Delage | ... | assistant animator |
Gwen Delalande-Roche | ... | assistant animator (as Gwen Delande-Roche) |
Jean-Pierre Delisse | ... | inbetween artist |
Nathalie Devriese | ... | checking |
Rafael Diaz Canales | ... | assistant animator |
Rene Dieu | ... | assistant animator |
Belén Domínguez | ... | inbetween artist |
Michael Douaud | ... | inbetween artist |
Bernard Dourdent | ... | checking |
Robin Draper | ... | color key stylist |
Jean Duval | ... | layout artist |
Maximino Díaz Gerveno | ... | inbetween artist (as Maximo Diaz Gerveno) |
Helga Egilson | ... | assistant animator |
Joe Ekers | ... | animator |
David Elvin | ... | layout artist |
Marc Eoche-Duval | ... | animator (as Mark Eoche-Duval) |
Javier Espinosa Bañuelos | ... | inbetween artist |
James Farrington | ... | assistant animator |
Pierre Fassel | ... | animator / layout artist |
Sylvia Fitzpatrick | ... | assistant animator |
Jerry Forder | ... | assistant animator |
Thierry Fournier | ... | background artist |
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire | ... | inbetween artist (as Angela Iturriza Freire) |
Lilian Fuentefria | ... | animation training |
Morton Fullerton | ... | inbetween artist |
Al Gaivoto | ... | animator |
Manuel Galiana | ... | animator (as Manolo Galiana) |
Jody Gannon | ... | inbetween artist |
Manuel J. García | ... | assistant animator (as Manuel Javier Garcia Pozo) |
Marisol García | ... | inbetween artist (as Maria Soledad Garcia Pozo) |
Bruno Gaumétou | ... | animator |
Bernard Georges | ... | inbetween artist |
Pierre Girault | ... | assistant animator |
Marta Glodkowska | ... | color key stylist (as Marta Skwara) |
Hélène Godefroy | ... | background artist |
Carmen González Gómez | ... | assistant animator (as Maria del Carmen Gonzalez Gomez) |
Leslie Gorin | ... | slugging and timing director |
Thierry Goulard | ... | inbetween artist |
Neil Graham | ... | layout artist |
Arnold Gransac | ... | animator |
Gizella Gregán | ... | assistant animator (as Gizella Maros) |
Javier Gutiérrez | ... | animator (as Javier Gutierrez Blas) |
Jeff Hall | ... | slugging and timing director |
Teddy Hall | ... | animator |
Denise Hambry | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Terence Harrison | ... | slugging and timing director |
Peter Hausner | ... | animator |
Michael Hirsh | ... | background artist (as Mike Hirsh) |
Clive Hutchings | ... | layout artist |
Daniel Jeannette | ... | animator |
Martyn Jones | ... | assistant animator |
Ivan Kassabov | ... | inbetween artist |
Matthew Kiernan | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Douglas Kirk | ... | layout director |
Walter Kössler | ... | background artist |
Marsh Lamore | ... | slugging and timing director |
Pierre Lecomte | ... | inbetween artist |
Bill Lee | ... | inbetween artist |
Marie-Ange Lelong | ... | inbetween artist |
Isabelle Lelubre | ... | assistant animator |
Rick Leon | ... | slugging and timing director |
Ludovic Letrun | ... | inbetween artist |
Richard Lovett | ... | additional background artist |
Pierre Lyphoudt | ... | inbetween artist |
Arturo López Iriarte | ... | inbetween artist |
Mircea Mantta | ... | slugging and timing director |
Matias Marcos | ... | sequence director (as Mattias Marcos Rodric) |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | animator (as Nicholas Marlet) |
Zoltan Maros | ... | layout artist |
Vincent Massy | ... | layout artist |
John McCartney | ... | inbetween artist |
Jenni McCosker | ... | inbetween artist |
Dave McFall | ... | inbetween artist |
Bob McKnight | ... | animator |
Andrew McNab | ... | background artist |
Colas Mermet | ... | inbetween artist |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | slugging and timing director |
Ted Mocam | ... | slugging and timing director |
Ramon Modiano | ... | animator |
Dominique Monfery | ... | assistant animator |
Florence Montceau | ... | assistant animator |
Christopher Morley | ... | inbetween artist |
Charo Moronta | ... | assistant animator (as Charo Moronta Gonzales) |
Russell Murch | ... | additional final checking supervisor (as Russel Murch) |
Belinda Murphy | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Newman | ... | assistant animator (as Rob Newman) |
Tom Newman | ... | assistant animator |
Sean Newton | ... | animator / layout artist |
Nathalie Nicolas | ... | checking (as Nathalie Nicholas) |
Dina Gellert Nielsen | ... | animator (as Dina Gellert-Nielsen) |
Gilles Noll | ... | assistant animator |
Richard Nye | ... | additional background artist |
Carmen Núñez | ... | inbetween artist (as Carmen Nunez Calogne) |
Simon O'Leary | ... | layout artist |
Brent Odell | ... | animator |
Andrew Painter | ... | assistant animator |
Clive Pallant | ... | sequence director |
Jean-François Panayotopoulos | ... | inbetween artist |
Pierre Pavloff | ... | background artist |
Joe Pearson | ... | key layout artist |
Stephen Perry | ... | inbetween artist (as Steve Perry) |
Das Petrou | ... | layout artist |
Pascal Pinon | ... | layout artist |
Vittorio Pirajno | ... | inbetween artist |
Michel Pisson | ... | background artist |
Carol Kieffer Police | ... | key layout artist |
Catherine Poulain | ... | animator |
Jean-Christophe Poulain | ... | layout director |
Javier Pozo Luchena | ... | assistant animator |
Juan de Dios Pozuelo | ... | inbetween artist (as Juan de Dios Pozuelo Valverde) |
Sylvie Pénège | ... | assistant animator |
María Soledad Pérez González | ... | checking |
Odile Pérrin | ... | assistant animator |
Isabel Radage | ... | assistant animator |
Brigitte Reboux | ... | background artist |
Priscilla Rhodes | ... | additional ink and paint artist (as Priscella Rhodes) |
Christopher Riley | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Sophie Rivière | ... | assistant animator |
Steve Roberts | ... | assistant animator |
Mitch Rochon | ... | slugging and timing director |
Maria Vicenta Rodriguez | ... | assistant animator (as Maria Vincenta Rodriguez) |
Marivi Rodriguez | ... | assistant animator (as Marivi Rodriguez Serrano) |
Ventura Rodríguez | ... | animator (as Ventura R. Vallejo) |
Jean-Christophe Roger | ... | animator |
Stephen Rogers | ... | additional ink and paint artist (as Steve Rodger) |
Pascal Ropars | ... | animator |
Larry Ruppel | ... | assistant animator |
Andrew Ryder | ... | additional final checker |
Alain Rémy | ... | inbetween artist |
Stéphane Sainte-Foi | ... | animator (as Stephane Sainte-Foi) |
Mireille Sarault | ... | assistant animator |
Anna Saunders | ... | animator |
Ernie Schmidt | ... | slugging and timing director |
Robert Shellhorn | ... | slugging and timing director (as Bob Shellhorn) |
Jeff Short | ... | assistant animator (as Jeffrey Short) |
Christian Simon | ... | assistant animator |
Manuel Sirgo | ... | assistant animator (as Manuel Sirgo Gonzales) |
Karen Stephenson | ... | assistant animator |
Colin Stimpson | ... | background artist |
Pierre Sucaud | ... | assistant animator |
Mike Svayko | ... | slugging and timing director |
José Sánchez Alonso | ... | assistant animator |
Yoshimichi Tamura | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Taylor | ... | slugging and timing director |
Daniela Tigano | ... | inbetween artist |
Emma Tornero | ... | inbetween artist |
Juan Torres | ... | assistant animator (as Juan Antonio Torres) / inbetween artist (as Juan Antonio Torres Garcia) |
Richard Trueblood | ... | slugging and timing director |
Jan Van Buyten | ... | animator |
Duncan Varley | ... | animator |
Rafaël Vicente | ... | checking (as Raphael Vincente) |
Christophe Villez | ... | assistant animator |
Xavier Villez | ... | inbetween artist |
Dennis Viougeas | ... | inbetween artist |
James T. Walker | ... | slugging and timing director (as James Walker) |
Stephanie Walker | ... | inbetween artist |
Simon Ward-Horner | ... | animator |
Neal Warner | ... | slugging and timing director |
Fred Warter | ... | key background artist |
Dawn White | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Boguslaw Wilk | ... | assistant animator (as Bob Wilk) |
Vincent Woodcock | ... | sequence director |
Andy Wyatt | ... | additional ink and paint artist |
Johnny Zeuthen | ... | animator (as Johnny Zeuten) |
Karel Zilliacus | ... | assistant animator |
Kirk Hanson | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Ignacio Meneu | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Pedro Molina | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Mark Povey | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mickie McGowan | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) |
Keith Holden | ... | film editor: London |
David Lynch | ... | assistant film editor |
Thomas Needell | ... | apprentice film editor |
Craig Paulsen | ... | assistant film editor |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter (as Theresa Repola) |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: English horn / musician: oboe |
Tim Boyle | ... | scoring mixer |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician |
Mark Mueller | ... | composer: theme music |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | supervising music editor |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Michele Richards | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Matt Walker | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Sager | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué | ... | production assistant (as Sylvie Fauque) |
Krista Bunn | ... | supervisor of archives (as Krista A. Bunn) |
Stephanie Elliott | ... | production coordinator |
Bob Hathcock | ... | voice director |
Steve Hollowell | ... | production assistant |
Ken Koonce | ... | additional material |
Michelle Lazar | ... | production assistant |
Hilary Leung | ... | project coordinator: ink/paint and camera |
Etienne Longa | ... | production assistant |
Nigel Matheson | ... | production coordinator |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | international production supervisor |
Olivia Miner | ... | talent coordinator |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
David Weimers | ... | additional material (as David Wiemers) / voice director (as David Wiemers) |
Scott Wolf | ... | production assistant |
Ellen Xu | ... | project supervisor: ink/paint and camera |
Burke Mattsson | ... | title designer (uncredited) |