Series Directed by
Richard A. Colla | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Writing Credits
Frank Lupo | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
John Ashley | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Bernadette Joyce | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Frank Lupo | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Music by
Sylvester Levay | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Cinematography by
Arthur R. Botham | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Geoff Burton | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Laszlo George | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Editing by
Howard Deane | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Larry L. Mills | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
David Ramirez | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Casting By
Susan Bluestein | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Kathleen Letterie | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Production Design by
Anthony Cowley | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Herbert Pinter | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Art Direction by
Stewart Way | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Set Decoration by
Steven A. Lee | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Costume Design by
Dennis Michael Bansmer | ... | (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Makeup Department
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Nikki Gooley | ... | makeup artist: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Nanette Marie MacCaughern | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1988) |
Renee A. Rehfeld | ... | hairstylist (2 episodes, 1988) |
Paul Williams | ... | hairdresser: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Production Management
F.A. Miller | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1988) |
Julia Overton | ... | production manager: Australia / production supervisor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Boyum | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 1988) |
Mark Egerton | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1988) |
Jon Paré | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1988) |
Philip A. Patterson | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1988) |
Ira S. Rosenstein | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1988) |
Glen Sanford | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Art Department
Camille Abbott | ... | production illustrator (2 episodes, 1988) |
Terry Ballard | ... | property master (2 episodes, 1988) |
Warren Beaton | ... | illustrator (2 episodes, 1988) |
Peta Black | ... | set finisher (2 episodes, 1988) |
Marcus Erasmus | ... | set constructor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Geoff Kemmis | ... | props (2 episodes, 1988) |
Suza Maybury | ... | props buyer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Warwick Miller | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 1988) |
John Moore | ... | construction coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Samuel Rickard | ... | props: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Rob Ricketson | ... | construction coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Rick Welden | ... | construction coordinator (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Sound Department
Mark R. La Pointe | ... | sound designer: sound effects and foley (2 episodes, 1988) |
'Fast' Eddie Mahler | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Joe Mayer | ... | sound effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Chris Roland | ... | first assistant sound: australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Cathie Speakman | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Special Effects by
Anthony Brooks Ashley | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Rick Baker | ... | creature designer and creator (2 episodes, 1988) |
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects coordinator: United States (2 episodes, 1988) |
Billy Bryan | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Norman Cabrera | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Brian Cox | ... | special effects coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Larry Hamlin | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Tom Hester | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Tim Lawrence | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
James Leonard | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Phil Notaro | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Brick Price | ... | special effects (2 episodes, 1988) |
Matt Rose | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Steve Sleap | ... | creature technician (2 episodes, 1988) |
John Palmer | ... | special effects project supervisor: WonderWorks (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
John Dykstra | ... | special visual effects designer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Peter Koczera | ... | laser effects (2 episodes, 1988) |
John Eaves | ... | visual effects illustrator: Apogee (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Jim Livolsi | ... | digital effects producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Glenn Boswell | ... | stunt coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Steve Boyum | ... | stunt coordinator: USA (2 episodes, 1988) |
Tony Lynch | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1988) |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Howard Anderson | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 1988) |
Bruce Barber | ... | key grip: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Kenneth C. Barrows | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 1988) |
Rick Bota | ... | camera operator: USA (2 episodes, 1988) |
Peter Clarson | ... | gaffer: USA (2 episodes, 1988) |
David Foreman | ... | camera operator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Ian Plummer | ... | gaffer: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Carl A. Vidnic | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Casting Department
Ellen Lubin Sanitsky | ... | casting associate (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Hain | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Philip Maldonado | ... | set costumer (2 episodes, 1988) |
Julie Barton | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 1988) |
Series Editorial Department
Jennifer Davidoff Cook | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Bill White | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Eugene Wood | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Location Management
Kate Ingham | ... | location manager: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Music Department
Jamie Forester | ... | music editor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Gundlach | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 1988) |
Jenny Quigley | ... | script supervisor: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Transportation Department
Fred Culbertson | ... | transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 1988) |
Mitch Friedman | ... | driver (2 episodes, 1988) |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver (2 episodes, 1988) |
Richard Montgomery | ... | transportation coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Lee Sollenberger | ... | driver (2 episodes, 1988) |
Series Additional Crew
Doug Cole | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 1988) |
Don Gillespie | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1988) |
Dan Henley | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 1988) |
Myrna Huffman | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1988) |
Maggie Lake | ... | production coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1988) |
Mark Plunkett | ... | video displays (2 episodes, 1988) |
D.C. Rahe | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1988) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |