Directed by
George Miller |
Writing Credits
Patrick Edgeworth | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Geoff Burrowes | ... | executive producer |
George Miller | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Dennis Wright | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruce Rowland |
Cinematography by
John Haddy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Philip Reid |
Production Design by
Leslie Binns |
Art Direction by
Barry Kennedy |
Makeup Department
Fiona Campbell | ... | makeup artist |
Felicity Schoeffel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ray Pattison | ... | unit manager |
Bill Regan | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danny Corcoran | ... | second assistant director |
John Powditch | ... | first assistant director |
Dominic Villella | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Graham Blackmore | ... | stand-by props |
David Lancashire | ... | graphics designer |
Brian Oliver | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Peter Burgess | ... | sound editor |
Lloyd Carrick | ... | sound recordist |
James Currie | ... | sound mixer |
Robin Gray | ... | recording engineer |
Scott Heming | ... | sound recording engineer (as Scott Hemming) |
Steve James | ... | boom operator |
Terry Rodman | ... | sound supervisor |
Stunts
Chris Peters | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bill Stacey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Benallack | ... | key grip (as Ian Bennallack) |
Geoff Full | ... | key grip |
Mark Hayward | ... | photographer: second unit |
Jim Hunt | ... | best boy |
Ian Jury | ... | camera grip |
Tom Psomotazas | ... | still photographer |
David Stevens | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Susan Stitt | ... | clapper loader (as Susi Stitt) |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | focus puller (as Ian Thorburn) |
Keith Wagstaff | ... | photographer: second unit |
Jack Wight | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeanie Cameron | ... | wardrobe mistress (as Jeannie Cameron) |
Michelle Leonard | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Joanna Friesen | ... | assistant editor trainee |
Gary Woodyard | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ray Pattison | ... | location manager |
Graeme Stoney | ... | location liaison |
Music Department
Michael Grabowsky | ... | music assistant |
Robin Gray | ... | music scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Daryl McKenzie | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Chris O'Connell | ... | continuity (as Christine O'Connell) |
Additional Crew
Bruce Braun | ... | laboratory liaison |
Geoff Burrowes | ... | presenter |
Lydia Cover | ... | unit runner |
Doc Cunningham | ... | catering assistant |
Gerald Egan | ... | horse master |
Nicola Fox | ... | production assistant |
Suzie Howie | ... | publicist |
Helen Liston | ... | secretary to producers |
Kent C. Lovell | ... | financial advisor (as Kent Lovell) |
George Miller | ... | presenter |
Richard Roques | ... | caterer |
Stan Seserko | ... | production accountant |
Jan Stott | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Stoney Family | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Lovick Family | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Purcell Family | ... | grateful acknowledgment |