Directed by
Oldrich Lipský |
Writing Credits
Oldrich Lipský | ... | (story) |
Oldrich Lipský | ... | (screenplay) |
Milan Lasica | ... | (co-dialogue) |
Vladimír Jiránek | ... | (writer) |
Alexander Lukes | ... | (writer) |
Július Satinský | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Milan Lasica | ... | A (extra-terrestrial 1) | |
Július Satinský | ... | B (extra-terrestrial 2) | |
Jirí Menzel | ... | Dr. Jánský | |
Nada Konvalinková | ... | Jirinka | |
Milos Kopecký | ... | Prof. Horowitz | |
Ludek Sobota | ... | Vanerka | |
Jirí Lábus | ... | Zrízenec rezervace | |
Jana Brezková | ... | Ridicka | |
Jaroslava Kretschmerová | ... | Závoznice | |
Ludek Kopriva | ... | Prof. Janatka | |
Karel Augusta | ... | Reditel ústavu | |
Jirí Hálek | ... | Vedoucí samoobsluhy | |
Vladimír Hlavatý | ... | Predseda | |
Jan Schmid | ... | Psychiatr | |
Vladimír Hrabánek | ... | Mistr | |
Jirí Kodet | ... | Profesor Richardson | |
Vladimír Hrubý | ... | predsavitel OSN | |
Mirko Musil | ... | Vedec | |
Jan Pohan | ... | Vedec | |
Jirí Lír | ... | Profesor Miler | |
Jaroslav Tomsa | ... | Profesor Nowak | |
Oldrich Velen | ... | Muz se sklenkou | |
Svatopluk Skládal | ... | Hostinský | |
Vera Koktová | ... | Pokladní | |
Jaromír Kucera | ... | Silný kandidát | |
Miloslav Homola | ... | Obrýlený muz | |
Zdenek Sverák | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jan Schmidt | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Zdenek Srstka | ... | Research participant | |
Jaroslav Vozáb | ... | Research participant |
Music by
Petr Skoumal |
Cinematography by
Jirí Macák |
Editing by
Miroslav Hájek |
Production Design by
Milan Nejedlý |
Art Direction by
Milan Nejedlý |
Set Decoration by
Josef Dvorák |
Costume Design by
Irena Greifová |
Makeup Department
Miroslav Buhr | ... | makeup artist |
Frantisek Cizek | ... | key makeup artist |
Vlasta Hajkova | ... | makeup artist (as Vlasta Hajková) |
Production Management
Jarmila Benesová | ... | unit manager |
Jaromír Lukás | ... | production manager |
Dagmar Pitráková | ... | unit manager |
Jirí Synek | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ales Dospiva | ... | assistant director |
Stanislava Hutková | ... | assistant director (as Stána Hatková) / first assistant director |
Lubomír Moravec | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Boris Moravec | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Jirí Kolafa | ... | sound effects |
Jirí Lenoch | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zdenka Hajdová | ... | animation camera: animation sequence unit (as Zdena Hajdová) |
Jan Hanzal | ... | camera operator |
Karel Jesátko | ... | still photographer |
Eva Kargerová | ... | animation camera: animation sequence unit |
Animation Department
Josef Hekrdle | ... | animation director / animator |
Vladimír Jiránek | ... | animation director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Miroslava Smidova | ... | costumer (as Slávka Smídová) |
Music Department
Frantisek Belfín | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Hejzlarová | ... | script supervisor |
Karel Storkán | ... | script editor (as Dr.Karel Stokán) |