Directed by
Allan A. Buckhantz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yabo Yablonsky | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jack Palance | ... | Jim Buck | |
Rod Steiger | ... | Max Andreotti | |
Bo Svenson | ... | Dr. Bob Michaels | |
Ann Turkel | ... | Cathey | |
Richard Roundtree | ... | Coco Morrell | |
Philip Ahn | ... | Wong | |
Herb Jeffries | ... | Charlie Blue | |
Conrad Bachmann | ... | George | |
John Dresden | ... | Volsted | |
Ed Ness | ... | Captain Ned | |
Garrison True | ... | Joe | |
Carla Haley | ... | Della | |
Gloria Lynn Dyer | ... | Nurse Grogg | |
Monica Peterson | ... | Mrs. Roberts | |
Robert Starks | ... | Louie | |
Scotty Sachs | ... | Punk in Alley (as Scott Sachs) | |
Michael Rougas | ... | Art critic | |
Alice Reinheart | ... | Art Patron (as Alice Reinhart) | |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | Hunter (as Ronnie Rondell) | |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | Pilot (as Chuck Tamburro) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kelly | ... | Woman at the Art Show (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrzej Krakowski | ... | producer |
James R. Rokos | ... | producer |
Music by
Laurence Rosenthal |
Cinematography by
Charles Correll |
Editing by
Michael Ripps |
Casting By
Marvin Paige |
Production Design by
Elayne Barbara Ceder | ... | (as Elayne Ceder) |
Makeup Department
Al Fleming | ... | makeup artist (as Albert A. Fleming) |
Laura Lee Grubich | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ray S. De La Motte | ... | production manager |
David L. Stein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert A. Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Cal Naylor | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Sidney H. Greenwood | ... | property master (as Syd Greenwood) |
Sound Department
Louis L. Edemann | ... | sound editor |
Richard C. Franklin | ... | sound editor (as Rick Franklin) |
Robert Glass | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob Glass) |
Robert Knudson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jimmy Ling | ... | sound editor (as James B. Ling) |
Glenn Mabson | ... | sound mixer |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Pettijohn | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jack Monroe | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jim Connors | ... | stunt coordinator (as James Connors) |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Deats | ... | key grip |
Norman Glasser | ... | gaffer |
Michael E. Matteson | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ronald Wind | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Malcolm Campbell | ... | assistant editor |
George Folsey Jr. | ... | supervising editor |
Ned Humphreys | ... | supervising editor |
Robert K. Lambert | ... | supervising editor (as Robert Kay Lambert) |
Eric Star | ... | assistant editor |
Kim Robert Walker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Stan Foster | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard McCurdy | ... | music supervisor (as Richard R. McCurdy) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Wooten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dick Asbury | ... | driver |
Raymond Bastonero | ... | driver (as Ray Bastonero) |
Cowboy | ... | driver |
Brian Hackethal | ... | driver |
Dom Munari | ... | driver |
James Womack | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bud Womack) |
Additional Crew
James Burnett | ... | production assistant |
Paul Casella Jr. | ... | production executive (as Paul Casella) |
Tony Mafia | ... | fine art |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | pilot (as Chuck Tamburro) |
Kristina Walker | ... | assistant to producers |
Cassandra Wilson | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Zar | ... | fine art |
Catthy Zela | ... | assistant to producers |