Directed by
Tonino Valerii |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Massimo De Rita | ... | (writer) |
Dino Maiuri |
Cast (in credits order)
Fabio Testi | ... | Marco Sartori | |
Renzo Palmer | ... | Gaetano Sampioni | |
Claudia Marsani | ... | Vera Sampioni | |
Al Lettieri | ... | Ciro Musante | |
Saverio Marconi | ... | Piero Sartori | |
Adriano Amidei Migliano | ... | Police Commissioner Vannuzzi | |
Antonio Marsina | ... | Berto | |
Luciano Catenacci | ... | The Manager of the Shooting Range | |
Giuliana Calandra | ... | Mrs. Sampioni | |
Maria D'Incoronato | ... | Elisa Sartori | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gianlorenzo Bernini | ... | (as Nanni Bernini) | |
Marcel Bozzuffi | |||
Pierre Rosso | ... | Horace | |
Cesare Barro | ... | Mrs. Sampioni's Lover (uncredited) | |
Salvatore Billa | ... | Marco's Colleague (uncredited) | |
Omero Capanna | ... | Hitman (uncredited) | |
Ernesto Colli | ... | The Watchman of Builder's Yard (uncredited) | |
Furio Meniconi | ... | Old Man with Moustache (uncredited) | |
Riccardo Petrazzi | ... | Berto's Man (uncredited) | |
Angelo Ragusa | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Simone Santia | ... | Bag Collector (uncredited) | |
Franca Scagnetti | ... | Woman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mario Cecchi Gori | ... | producer |
Music by
Franco Bixio | ||
Fabio Frizzi | ||
Vince Tempera |
Cinematography by
Mario Vulpiani |
Editing by
Antonio Siciliano |
Production Design by
Luca Sabatelli | ||
Umberto Turco |
Costume Design by
Luca Sabatelli |
Makeup Department
Feliziano Ciraci | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Massimo De Rossi | ... | makeup artist |
Agnese Panarotto | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Marcello Crescenzi | ... | production manager |
Mario Della Torre | ... | production manager |
Luciano Luna | ... | general organization |
Giandomenico Stellitano | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Franco Cirino | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Giancarlo Mentil | ... | assistant production designer |
Egidio Spugnini | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Benito Alchimede | ... | boom operator |
Gianni D'Amico | ... | sound mixer |
Luigi Salvi | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Paolo Ricci | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Angelo Ragusa | ... | stunt double |
Pierre Rosso | ... | stunt coordinator |
Omero Capanna | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Domenico Cianfriglia | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Riccardo Petrazzi | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Angelo Ragusa | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Osvaldo Bagnato | ... | assistant camera |
Giuseppe Botteghi | ... | still photographer |
Pasquale Rachini | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Luigi Gorini | ... | assistant editor |
Giancarlo Morelli | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vivalda Vigorelli | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Remo De Angelis | ... | master of arms |
Michael Forest | ... | voice dubbing (English version) (uncredited) |
Edward Mannix | ... | voice dubbing (English version) (uncredited) |