No photo available. Represent Hans-Günther Bücking? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,491 this week

Hans-Günther Bücking

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Hans-Günther Bücking »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Günther Bücking's work have you seen?
8 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jennerwein
Jennerwein Cinematographer
(2003)
Vanessa
Vanessa Cinematographer
(2015)
Schatten der Gerechtigkeit
Schatten der Gerechtigkeit Cinematographer
(2009)
Todesspiel
Todesspiel Cinematographer
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer: TV (29 credits)
 2009-2012 Wilsberg (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Halbstark (2012)
- Tote Hose (2011)
 2010 Ihr mich auch (TV Movie)
 2009 Schatten der Gerechtigkeit (TV Movie)
 2007-2008 GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Helden (2008)
- Das Testament (2008)
- Todeszelle (2008)
- Todesspiel (2008)
- Ratten (2008)
 2008 Familie ist was Wunderbares (TV Movie)
 2005 Der Elefant: Mord verjährt nie (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Verlorene Jahre (2005)
 2005 Kanzleramt (TV Series)
 2003 Jennerwein (TV Movie)
 2003 Zwei Tage Hoffnung (TV Movie)
 2003 Tauerngold (TV Movie)
 2002 Betty - Schön wie der Tod (TV Movie)
 2001 Bukow and König (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1998 Die Cellistin (TV Movie)
 1998 Vickys Alptraum (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1997 Todesspiel (TV Movie documentary)
 1996 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Happy Birthday (1996)
 1995 Das ist Dein Ende (TV Movie)
 1994 Freundinnen (TV Movie)
 1989 Tote leben nicht allein (TV Movie)
 1988 Der Boss aus dem Westen (TV Movie)
 1987 Der sexte Sinn (TV Movie)
 1986 Auf Achse (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- SOS Esmeralda (1986)
- Pech im Spiel (1986)
- Felix Austria (1986)
 1986 Ticket nach Rom (TV Movie)
 1986 Der Fahnder (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Kettenreaktion (1986)
- Der Parasit (1986)
- Auf eigene Faust (1986)
 1984 Die Familie oder Schroffenstein (TV Movie) (director of photography)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (27 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H.G. Bücking | Hans Gunther Bücking | Hans Günther Bücking | Hans Bücking
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page